Home >> Co-Scholastic Area >> House System & Council Members    

House System & Council Members

Session 2017-18

The Senior School Student Council 2017-18

HEAD BOY

ARCHIT SARIN

12-C

HEAD GIRL

DAPHNE PRATHNA EDWIN

12-D

SPORTS CAPTAIN

DIYA GOYAL

12-C

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN

DHAIRYA ARORA

11-D

CULTURAL CAPTAIN

MAYURI SEN

12-B

DISCIPLINE INCHARGE

JAYA MAHAJAN

12-D

ASSEMBLY INCHARGE

ANNIE SAM

12-D

ACADEMIC INCHARGE

SHREYAN DAS

12-E

CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE

ANSHITA KHANDELWAL

12-B

 VICE CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE

CHARU DAMOR

11-A

CAPTAIN AKBAR HOUSE

MANDIRA BISHT

12-C

VICE CAPTAIN AKBAR HOUSE

SANSKRITI KAUSHIK

11-C

CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE

JHANVI BISHT

12-C

VICE CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE

GAURI SHARMA

11-A

CAPTAIN ASHOKA HOUSE

SUNEMIYA BAGH

12-C

VICE CAPTAIN ASHOKA  HOUSE

CHIRAG GUPTA

11-B

 




The Senior School Council Body

NAME

CLASS

SHINY JOSEPH ARCHI

12-A

ELEENA J. MATHEW

12-A

DHANYA KURIAKOSE

12-A

RAHAT HUSSAIN

12-A

ANAGHA MENON

12-A

ARYAKA SHARMA

12-A

KEVIN VERGHESE

12-A

ANIRUDH CHAWLA

12-B

PRERIT JOSHI

12-B

CHRISTIE JOHN MATHEWS

12-B

MOHITA AJAY NERURKAR

12-B

CAROLINE D’CRUZ

12-B

AASHISH GARG

12-B

NANDINI AGGARWAL

12-C

KANCHANA CHOPRA

12-C

SHIVAM MEHROTRA

12-C

MUSKAN SODHANI

12-C

SAAKSHI ARYA

12-D

SHARON MARK

12-D

REVANT SINGH RAI

12-D

LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN

12-D

RAHUL NEGI

12-D

RIYA KHATRI

12-E

SHIVANGI VERMA

12-E

PRACHI JAIN

12-E

AKSHARA GEORGE

11-A

OMIKA DATTA

11-A

SHREYA KAUL

11-A

DEVIKA PRAKASH NAYYAR

11-B

KIRTIKA BALRAJ

11-B

KOPAL HEDA

11-B

MAHIMA MEHRA

11-B

ISHITA SETH

11-B

KRISHNA S. KUMAR

11-C

MOHIT MANSHARAMANI

11-C

HEMASRI VEMULAPALLI

11-C

AMAN SINGH AHUJA

11-D

MAYANK JAIN

11-D

STUTI GUPTA

11-D

SUMEDHA BASU

11-D

AKSHARA BHATNAGAR

11-E

AKSHIT GUPTA

11-E

ARUSHI GUND

11-E

HARSHIT GUPTA

11-E

SHRUTI GUPTA

11-E

MANALI BHARDWAJ

11-D

 




The Junior School Student Council 2017-18

1

Head Boy

Ritul R. Kumar (V-D)

2

Head Girl

Navya Mongia (V-D)

3

Sports Captain (G)

Ananya Gaur (V-A)

4

Sports Captain (B)

Sarthak Shah (V-E)

5

Akbar House Captain

S. Keertish (V-C)

6

Ashoka House Captain

Tejal Sharma (V-B)

7

Tagore House Captain

Anmol K. Paul (V-B)

8

Gandhi House Captain

Joshua John (V-C)

 

The Junior Student Council Body

1

Varun Hari

V-A

2

Purva Choudhary

V-A

3

Prakriti Saxena

V-A

4

Hamza Ansari

V-A

5

Adwika Sharma

V – B

6

Mainank Gupta

V – B

7

Namish Pande

V – B

8

Mayank Rawat

V – B

9

Hridey Singh

V – B

10

Anjali Singh

V – B

11

Arya Nair

V - B

12

Pragya Agarwal

V-C

13

Riya Verma

V-C

14

Devna Gopakumar

V-C

15

Sneha Dwivedi

V-C

16

Vanya Bhambi

V-C

17

Khushaal Dhingra

V-C

18

Saakshat Gupta

V-C

19

Anvesha Nautiyal

V-D

20

Vaishnavi Negi

V-D

21

Tanishtha Gogia

V-D

22

Tallia Anna Thomas

V-D

23

Lucky Adhikari

V-D

24

Harsh Chaudhary

V-D

25

Aksh Rastogi

V-D

26

Rishi Chawla

V-D

27

Marieanna Francis

V-D

28

Udita Uniyal

V-E

29

Steffi Thomas

V-E

30

Bhumi Verma

V-E

31

Vadanta Kumar Chauhaan

V-E

32

Ivy Abraham

V-E




Session 2016-17

The Student Council Body

1 SHARMISHTHA SHARMA XII A
2 VRINDA SHARMA XII A
3 DEVANSHI BHATI XII A
4 KOMAL MATHUR XII B
5 TANMAYEE PANDA XII B
6 ANINDYA TOMAR XII B
7 DANISH IQBAL XII B
8 R. ANANYA XII B
9 UMAIR ALI XII B
10 AAINA NANDWANI XII C
11 SARTHAK BHAUMIK XII C
12 PERI VIDYA XII D
13 AAKRITI LABRA XII D
14 LEAH JOBY XII D
15 MOHD. SUHAIB XII D
16 AVNIKA LALLER XII D
17 ROLI KHANNA XII D
18 MANJARI JAIN XII D
19 NIMISHA RAWAT XII E
20 HARDIK TALWAR XII E
21 MUDITA SINGH XII E
22 AARUSHI RAGHUVANSHI XII E
23 SHINEY JOSEPH ARCHI XI A
24 KUNAL JAISWAL XI B 
25 ANIRUDH CHAWLA XI B
26 KANCHANA CHOPRA XI B
27 AASHISH GARG XI B
28 ARUSHI SHARMA XI B
29 NANDINI AGGARWAL XI B
30 DHANYA M. KURIAKOSE XI B
31 VIVEK SINGH XI C
32 GAURI CHAUHAN XI C
33 MUSKAN SODHANI XI C
34 SAEISH KAUL XI D
35 SHIVANGI VARMA XI D
36 SAAKSHI ARYA XI D
37 SHARON MARK XI D
38 REVANT SINGH RAI XI D
39 RIYA KHATRI XI D
40 LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN XI D
41 SHIVAM MEHROTRA XI E
42 SHREYAN DAS XI E
43 RISHABH NAIR XI E

 




The Student Council (Senior) 2016-17

1 HEAD BOY TATHAGAT SINGH XII B
2 HEAD GIRL DEBORAH SUARES XII A
3 SPORTS CAPTAIN DIPAK A. KRISHNAN XII B
4 SPORTS VICE-CAPTAIN DIYA GOYAL XI C
5

CAPTAIN - ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES

ARCHIT BHAT XII A
6

CAPTAIN - CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

YASHVI MEHRA XII A
7

CAPTAIN – ASSEMBLIES

ABEL JONES KAITHAVANA XII A
8 CAPTAIN - DISCIPLINE KARAN MISHRA XII B
9 AKBAR HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ
ARCHIT SARIN
XII B
XI C
10 ASHOKA HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
AMAN PANT
MAYURI SEN
XII C
XI C
11 GANDHI HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
SUKRITI BAJAJ
ANSHITA KHANDELWAL
XII B
XI B
12 TAGORE HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
APURVA CHAUHAN
HARDIK SAWHNEY
XII B
XI E

 




COUNCIL MEMBERS - 2016-17

HEAD BOY

RISHABH GUPTA

HEAD GIRL

KEZIAH M HAUZEL

SPORTS CAPTAIN

JOHNLY ABRAHAM

HOUSE CAPTAINS

AKBAR HOUSE

SUHANI BHATT

ASHOKA HOUSE

MUDIT AHUJA

GANDHI HOUSE

POORNIMA SHARMA

TAGORE HOUSE

ADRIKA SHANKAR

COUNCIL MEMBERS

S.NO

NAMES OF THE MEMBERS

1.

TANISHA SACHDEVA

2.

AMITA SRIVASTAVA

3.

RIDHI JAISWAL

4.

SHRIYANSHI AGGARWAL

5.

BHUMI SRIVASTAVA

6.

JULIET TREESA JOSE

7.

SHAURYA UNIYAL

8.

MAHI GARG

9.

ANWESHA PODDAR

10.

JIYA TIWARI

11.

LAKSHAYA KANDPAL

12.

MANASVI GUND

13.

ANTRIKSH SINGHAL

14.

AYUSHI PANDEY

15.

GARIMA NEGI

16.

ADITI DIMRI

17.

SARA BARRETO

18.

SHREYADITA BHAUMIK

19.

TANISHKA SACHDEVA

20.

TEJAS BANSAL

21.

AANYA CHUGH

22.

ADITYA DHAKA

23.

TANMAY GUPTA

24.

AMEESHI PANDEY

25.

VIKRAM KHANNA

26.

SUSAN PRINCY

27.

BHAVIKA NEGI

28.

PRANAVI JAYANTH

29.

JOHN PAUL

30.

HRIDEY SHARMA




Session 2015-16

Session 2014-15

House System
The students are divided into four Houses which are headed by Captains and Vice-Captains who take their guidance from the House Mistresses. Inter-House competitions are organised in various cultural and co-curricular activities. The House System fosters a spirit of cooperation and healthy competition.

   
Akbar House   Ashoka House  
       
   
Gandhi House   Tagore House  

The Student Council consists of the Head Girl, Head Boy, House Captains, Vice-Captains and Prefects. It functions under the guidance of a co-ordinator and four House Mistresses. The Council meets once a month to organise, analyse and put into action the various school activities. It also helps in maintaining discipline.



The Student Council (Senior) 2015-16

1

HEAD BOY

NAMAN AGRAWAL

XII B

2

HEAD GIRL

BHARGAVI THAKUR

XII E

3

SPORTS CAPTAIN

HANNAH PAULOSE

XII B

4

SPORTS VICE-CAPTAIN

DIPAK.A. KRISHNAN

XI B

5

CAPTAIN - ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES

1. VARTIKA RASTOGI

2. VIDUSHI NARAIN

XII A
XII B

6

CAPTAIN - CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

1. SARTHAK.J.TUNIOUS

2. RACHITA DONTI RAMESH

XII A
XII D

7

CAPTAIN - ASSEMBLIES

1. RIBY ROOPAN

2. AARDHRA NAIR

XII D
XII B

8

CAPTAIN - DISCIPLINE

1. DRISHTI MITRA

2. AMAN KEDIA

XII A
XII B

9

AKBAR HOUSE

 

 

 

 

CAPTAIN

AKSHITA CHAWLA

XII A

VICE -CAPTAIN

KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ

XI B

10.

ASHOKA HOUSE

 

 

 

 

CAPTAIN

PARAG.P.VATSA

XII B

VICE CAPTAIN

TATHAGAT SINGH

XI B

11.

GANDHI HOUSE

 

 

 

 

CAPTAIN

SHIVANGI THAKUR

XII B

VICE-CAPTAIN

ANMOL   JAIN

XI B

12.

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 

 

CAPTAIN

ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY

XII C

VICE-CAPTAIN

APURVA CHAUHAN

XI B


The Student Council Body

1

ASHWATHY K.

XII A

2

SONAL

XII A

3

ANANT ADITYA PATRO

XII A

4

SHAURYA GUPTA

XII B

5

RICHA MALHOTRA

XII B

6

KANISHKA AGGARWAL

XII B

7

TANYA NAGPAL

XII B

8

SHWETA SINHA

XII B

9

ROHAN CHAUDHARY

XII B

10

ADITYA MADHUSUDAN

XII B

11

ZOOR BAROAH

XII B

12

SWATI GUPTA

XII B

13

VANISHRI KORNU

XII C

14

MANI KALRA

XII C

15

PRANAVI JATOO

XII D

16

AISHWARYA RAJAN

XII D

17

SYED HAMMAD ALI

XII D

18

ISHNA BISHT

XII D

19

JAYA JOWEL

XII D

20

DHRUV TANGRI

XII D

21

RAYMOND JACOB

XII D

22

ABHISHEK KUMAR

XII D

23

TEJASWINI

XII D

24

IPSITA DUTTA

XII E

25

POOJA SHARMA

XII E

26

SHREYA KASHI

XII E

27

SAMRIDHI PANDEY

XII E

28

HARSHITA SRIVASTAVA

XII E

29

MEGHA GOYAL

XII E

30

TOBIN NAINAN

XII E

31

ROSHAN KURIAN

XII E

32

DEVANNSHI BHATI

XI A

33

YASHVI MEHRA

XI A

34

DEBORAH SUARES

XI A

35

MEHUL ANAND

XI A

36

VRINDA SHARMA

XI A

37

ABEL JONES KAITHAVANA

XI A

38

SHARMISHTA SHARMA

XI A

39

STUTI VERMA

XI A

40

SUKRITI BAJAJ

XI B

41

DIVYANSH SINGH

XI B

42

KARAN MISHRA

XI B

43

TANMAYEE PANDA

XI B

44

KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ

XI B

45

MAHIKA KHORANA

XI C

46

SHRESHTA PANT

XI C

47

JASKIRAN SINGH

XI C

48

R. ANANYA

XI C

49

MANDIRA BISHT

XI D

50

PERI VIDYA

XI D

51

AAYUSH KATHURIA

XI D

52

BISHAL SEN

XI D

53

MANJARI JAIN

XI D

54

PRAGATI CHAUHAN

XI D

55

LEAH JOBY

XI D

56

RITIKA PURI

XI D

57

IPSITA CHOUDHARY

XI E

58

TAMANNA SURI

XI E

59

NITYA CHAUHAN

XI E

60

HARDIK TALWAR

XI E

61

AISHWARYA MURLI

XI E


The Student Council (Primary) 2015-16

HEAD BOY

AADIT SEWAK

GANDHI

V A

HEAD GIRL

NAVYA PANDEY

AKBAR

V A

CAPTAIN
AKBAR HOUSE

MRIDUL KRISHNA

AKBAR

V A

CAPTAIN
ASHOKA HOUSE

ANANYA SANJEEV

ASHOKA

V C

CAPTAIN
GANDHI HOUSE

ADITY MANRAL

GANDHI

V D

CAPTAIN
TAGORE HOUSE

TAARINI KUMAR

TAGORE

V D

SPORTS  CAPTAIN

AVI SRIVASTAVA

TAGORE

VB

SPORTS  VICE CAPTAIN

VANSHIKA CHAUHAN

GANDHI

V D

STUDENT COUNCIL

VIPRANSH SHARMA

AKBAR

V A

TANVI MALIK

TAGORE

V A

AADHAAR SHRIMALI

AKBAR

V B

GYANENDRA KUMAR

GANDHI

V B

HIYA MEHTA

TAGORE

V B

NITESH

AKBAR

V B

NANDANA GOPAKUMAR

ASHOKA

V B

NISHKARSH PODDAR

ASHOKA

V B

MICHELLE MARIA JOHN

GANDHI

V C

RYAN ABRAHAM GERARD

ASHOKA

V C

MANNAH VARGHESE

AKBAR

V D

SANSKRITI JAIN

AKBAR

V D

SHEFFIN VARGHESE

ASHOKA

V B

ABNER JACOB

ASHOKA

V E

SAHIL YADAV

TAGORE

V B

NAVYA SYAL

ASHOKA

V E

ABHISHEK BHAGAT

ASHOKA

V C

AYUSHI GOYAL

AKBAR

V E

ARUSHI SRIVASTAVA

ASHOKA

V C

STANLY ABRAHAM

AKBAR

V A

AKSHIT GUPTA

ASHOKA

V A

HAZEL JOSEPH

GANDHI

V A