Home >> Co-Scholastic Area >> Clubs    

Clubs/SUPW

Session 2017-18

Session 2016-17

Introduction of Clubs

The school has introduced various Clubs with effect from the academic session 2012-13 for Classes IV-XII These Clubs will help in identifying and fostering the creativity of students, beyond academics.

As per the norms of CCE, these Clubs will help students to learn aesthetic and kinaesthetic skills like reading, cooking, embroidery, Taekwondo, Sudoku and contemporary dance among many others.

Students are trained and graded under the able guidance of teachers with a proficiency in the subject.

S.NO

NAME OF THE CLUB (2016-17)

1

ECO

2

HERITAGE

3

SANITATION

4

WELLNESS

5

INTERACT

6

 INDIAN MUSIC

7

WESTERN MUSIC

8

DANCE

9

CHESS

10

AEROBICS AND FITNESS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUPW OPTIONS FOR CLASSES VI-VIII

VI-VIII

S.No

Name of the Discipline

1.

Art

2.

 Craft

3.

Indian Music

4.

Western Music

5.

Classical Dance

6.

Modern Dance

7.

Tabla

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUPW OPTIONS FOR CLASSES IX-XII

IX - XII

S.No

Name of the Discipline

1.

Art

2.

Basic Cooking & Craft

3.

Indian Music

4.

Western Music

5.

Classical Dance

6.

Modern Dance

7.

Tabla




Session 2015-16

Different Clubs in 2015-16

S.No

Name of the Club

S.No

Name of the Club

1.

ECO

8.

INTERACT

2.

GARDENING

9.

MUSIC

3.

RECYCLING

10.

DANCE

4.

HERITAGE

11.

CHESS

5.

SANITATION

12.

AEROBICS AND FITNESS

6.

INNOVATOR

13.

MATHS

7.

WELLNESS

14.

COMPUTER


Category Name

Teacher’s Name

FINE ART

NIHARIKA DATTA

COMMERCIAL ART

RAJKUMAR SARKAR

WORK EXPERIENCE

ARUNIMA SEWAK

INDIAN MUSIC

DR. NEETA SINGH

TABLA

ABDIL REHMAN

CLASSICAL DANCE

GARIMA SRIVASTAVA

MODERN DANCE

SHARMISTHA ARRORA

WESTERN MUSIC

ASHISH JACOB


 

Category Name

Teacher’s Name

FINE ART

HONEY MANCHANDA

CRAFT

NIHARIKA DATTA

COMMERCIAL ART

RAJKUMAR SARKAR

BASIC COOKING

ARUNIMA SEWAK

INDIAN MUSIC

DR. NEETA SINGH

TABLA

ABDIL REHMAN

CLASSICAL/FOLK DANCE

GARIMA SRIVASTAVA

MODERN DANCE

SHARMISTHA ARRORA

WESTERN MUSIC

ASHISH JACOB

ECO CLUB

DR. PRATIMA LAL

HERITAGE CLUB

TRINU JAIN

WELLNESS CLUB

GREENA SHARMA

COMPUTER GRAPHICS

POOJA SAXENA

 




Session 2014-15