Home >> Co-Scholastic Area >> Inter School Activities    

Inter School Activities

Session 2017-18

Session 2016-17

Inter School Competitions: 2016 - 17 : PRIMARY

DATE

NAME OF SCHOOL/PLACE

    EVENT CATEGORY

NAMES OF STUDENTS

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.8.16

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL

Fashion Fiesta

 

Abel Thomas

Cheryl Samuel

KairavWhadhwa

Manasvi Sharma

Jonathan Joseph

AarnaDhamija

Rehmat

VatsalGoyal

Ananyaa Jain

PratyushChhabra

I B

II B

II A

III E

III B

III D

II C

III A

III C

III D

Third

 

 

Salad Decoration

 

 

A.John Mathew

AgrimaSwaroop

 

I E

II C

Participation

 

 

VaaniKalash

Swastika Choudhary

TanishRamgopal

V C

V A

Participation

 

 

Jhankar

Johnly Abraham

   V A

Participation

 

 

Whats the Good Word

VarunHari

Karen Ann

IV A

V E

Participation

 

 

Math –O- Mania

Zubin Mishra

Rishabh Gupta

 IV B

V A

Participation

 

 

Geometrical Drawing Composition

Ansh Chauhan

III B

Participation

 

 

Wood Mural

Aarush Shukla

GarimaNegi

V C

V C

 

Third

 

1.9.16

 

 

 

 

 

Army Public School

 

 

 

 

 

Pirouettes

 

Johnly Abraham

Suhani Bhatt

Tanmay Gupta

Bidisha

Swastika Chaudhary

Dasha Walter

BhavikaNegi

Ameeshi Pandey

Tejal Sharma

Anjali

V A

V A

V B

IV E

V C

V C

V D

V D

IV A

IV D

Participation

 

 

 

 

Participation

 

 

10.11.16

Mayoor Public School

Dhartike Rang

Kanishka Tiwari

GarimaNegi

Tanisha Sachdeva

BhavikaNegi

Riya Verma

DashaDerika Walter

Swastika Chaudhary

Adrika Shankar

Jiyatiwari

PranaviJayanth

Aniya Tyagi

Yashaswini Singh

 

 

V C

V C

V B

V D

IV A

V C

V C

V A

V E

V E

V E

V E

 

Participation

 

 

 

Oodles of o’s

Kashika Chug

K G

 

 

 

Origami

SaumyaBhambi

Tejas Sharma

I A

I E

 

 

 

Poem Enactment

Naeisha Sharma

Saksham Sharma

Ayesha Khan

Daksh Neill

Siona Abigail Samuel

Aardhna

Saanvi

Gayathri M Ramesh

Samuel

 

I A

I A

I B

I B

I C

I D

I D

I E

I E

 

Participation

 

 

 

Monologue

Shubhashish Banerjee

II B

Participation

 

 

 

Spellathon

Arith Aggarwal

Mihir Sharma

II A

II C

Participation

 

 

 

Masterchef Juniors

AgrimaPruthi

Ananyaa Jain

III C

III C

Participation

 

 

 

Waste-O-Mania

Rohita Singh

DhanyataRajdogra

III A

III A

Participation

 

 

 

Eureka

Rishabh Gupta

NavyaMongia

V A

IV D

Participation

 

 

 

Rangometry

SwarnikaDangwal

Muskaan

IV A

V D

Participation

 

 

 

Story weavers

Poornima Sharma

Suhani Bhatt

S. Keerthish

V A
V A

IV C

Participation

 

11.11.16

Apeejay Noida

Computex Fest

Logo

RubairSiddhu

Lakshaya

V C

V C

Participation

 

29.11.16

Somerville School Greater Noida

Brain Teasers

Zubin Mishra

UddyanTripathi

SwarajOjha

Karen Ann Ninan

IV B

IV C

V A

V E

Participation

 

 

Bottle Painting

Adwika Sharma

Sara Kumar

IV D

V D

Participation

 

30.11.16

Somerville School Greater Noida

Group Mime

AanyaChugh

BhavikaNegi

Swastika Choudhary

V B

V D

V C

First

1.12.18

Somerville School Greater Noida

Spell Bee

Advik Aggarwal

Shaurya Thakur

III E

IV D

Third

9.12.16

Arwachin Bharti BhawanSr. Sec.School

Persona

Vansh Raj Mehta

Diwanshi Mehta

II E

I E

Participation

 

 

 

Marionnette

Kovid

Kallie Dagar

II B

II C

Participation

 

 

 

Disguise

Vrinda Sharma

II D

Third

 

 

Illuminator

DhanyataRajdogra

Pragya Aggarwal

III A

IV A

Participation

 

 

 

Curls N Whirls

AnahitaNautiyal

Tejal Sharma

III C

IV A

Participation

 

 

 

Cash the Trash

Khushi

Aditya Singh

IV E

III C

Third

 

 

Stone Art

Keziah .M.Hauzel

Lavanya

V C

VI C

Participation

 

 

 

Caligrafia

NishkarshPoddar

VI C

Participation

 

 

 

Bric-a-Brac

Jiya Tiwari

Riddhima

V E

V E

Participation

 




Session 2015-16

Primary

 

DATE NAME OF SCHOOL/PLACE EVENT CATEGORY /SUBJECT NAMES OF STUDENTS CLASS/SEC POSITION
04.08.14 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-28, NOIDA MATHEMATIKA-2015 - CLASS IV & V : Math-o-mania (Fun with naths) RISHABH GUPTA IV-A PARTICIPATION
AADHAAR SRIMALI V-B PARTICIPATION
06.08.14 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL - SHRESTHA VIHAR EFFUSION TECHESTA 2015 - PAINT STRAIGHT SNEHA CHAUHAN IV-D FIRST
JOHNLY ABRAHAM IV-A FIRST
20.08.14 SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL - 56, NOIDA VIBGYOR - 2015-16 INTER SCHOOL CLASSICAL DANCE (GROUP) COMPETITION NAVYA PANDEY V-A SECOND
BHAVIKA NEGI IV-D SECOND
AANYA MALHOTRA V-C SECOND
SHREYA MANJERA V-A SECOND
ANANYA SANJEEV V-C SECOND
ADITY MANRAL V-D SECOND
DIYA RAGHWAN V-D SECOND
20.8.2015 SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL - 56, NOIDA VIBGYOR - 2015-16 INTER SCHOOL e-ZONE COMPETITIOND IV - V HAZEL JOSEPH V-A PARTICIPATION
HANNAH L GEORGE V-E PARTICIPATION
21.8.2015 SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL - 56, NOIDA VIBGYOR - 2015-16 INTER SCHOOL SOLO SONG (GEET) PRIMARY ANGELIKA CHANDRA SIMON V-A PARTICIPATION

 




Inter School Competitions: 2015 - 16

 

DATE NAME OF SCHOOL/PLACE EVENT CATEGORY  NAMES OF STUDENTS CLASS/SEC POSITION
17.07.15 YWCA, New- Delhi English Debate

1. DEBORAH SUARES

XI A

Participation

2. YASHVI MEHRA

3. MALAWIKA DWIVEDI

4. ARCHIT BHAT

04.08.15

Vishwa Bharti Public School

Mathematika

Model Making-

1.GARGI MANRAL

2. RISHI TOMAR

 

VIII A

VIII A

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTION TEST-

1. BHAVYA R SUREKHA

2. ADRIRAJ CHAUDHARI

 

 

X A

X B

 

PPT ON USE OF CALCULUS IN DAILY LIFE-

1. ARUSH BARTARIA

2.  AMAN KEDIA

 

 

XII

XII

 
04.08.15 St. Xavier’s School Personality Contest

1.SARTHAK J. TUNIOUS

2. BHARGAVI THAKUR

XII

XII
Participation
06.08.15 D.A.V Public School, Sreshtha Vihar Cartoon Making

1. S.ABINAYA

2. MITSU SAHAI
XII A

IInd

Participation
    Poster Making      
   

On the Spot Painting

1. ASHMITA  N BALIMANE

2. GAURI

3. HARDIK SAWHNEY

4. VEDANTIKA PATNAIK

VII B

VII B

X

IX
Participation
    Chef  Sreshtha

1.RITIKA SACHDEVA

2.DRISHTI MITRA
 

IInd

Participation
    Audio Mixing

1. RISEN MATHEW

2. AARON ASHER

X C

XC
CONSOLATION
11.08.15 Anuvrat Annual singing Competition

Senior Solo Song 

BHARGAVI THAKUR

XII E

Ist

   

Sr. Group song

1. BHARGAVI THAKUR

2. KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ

3. AAYUSH CHANG

4. ANIRUDH SHARMA

5. PRAKHAR KANDPAL

6. HARDIK SAWHNEY

7. AKSHIT JOHRI

8. NAVYA BALAKRISHNAN

9. KOMAL MATHU

10. IPSITA CHOUDHARY

11. PRAGATI CHAUHAN

12. NAVNEET SHARMA

13. ESHA SRIVASTAVA

14. SUBHA ANGRA

XII E

XI C

XI A

IX A

XI E

X D

XI C

XI E

XI B

XI E

XI D

X A

IX A

IX D

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Jr. Group

1. SAMIT AGGARWAL

2. PIYUSH UPRETY

3. LAKSHAY CHOUDHARY

4. VISHAL KAPOOR

5. ASHUTOSH NEGI

6. ARJUN JAIN

7. ASMIT CHANG

8. ASHISH MASIH

9. SHIVAM SINGH

10. HARSH LAL

11. AKASH DEEP

12. ASHUTOSH SHARMA

13. SAURABH PANDA

VIII A

VIII B

VIII A

VIII A

VIII A

VII C

VII E

VII A

VI D

VI D

VIII A

VIII B

VIII A

IIIrd 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
    Jr. solo

DEBMALYA MAJI

VI A

Participation

20.08.15

21.08.15

D.A.V Public School, Sarla Chopra, Noida

Sr. Group song

1. BHARGAVI THAKUR

2. KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ

3. AAYUSH CHANG

4. ANIRUDH SHARMA

5. PRAKHAR KANDPAL

6. HARDIK SAWHNEY

7. AKSHIT JOHRI

8. NAVYA BALAKRISHNAN

9. KOMAL MATHU

10. IPSITA CHOUDHARY

11.PRAGATI CHAUHAN

12. NAVNEET SHARMA

XII E

XI C

XI A

IX A

XI E

X D

XI C

XI E

XI B

XI E

XI D

X A

II nd

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

(Computers)

Animatronics  

1. AAKASH UNNIKRISHNAN

2. PIYUSH

VII B

VIII B

   
    Website Designing

1. NAMAN GIRDHAR

2. SHIVAANSH

X A

X A

   
   

Art Competition    

1. ASHISH DEVAKUMAR

2. PRATEEK UNIYAL

VIII 

VIII 

   
   

Canvas Painting 

1. DENNIS FRANCIS

2. S.ABINAYA

XII C

XII A

   
   

Pratibhagi –patrak ( Hindi)   

1. KRITIKA BALRAJ

2. SAKSHI ARYA

IX D

X E

     
    Classical Dance Group( Sr.)

1. SANCHITA SAHOO

2. GARGI MANRAL

3. LAAVANYA VIJ

4. ANSHIKA SHARMA

5. VITHI SINGH

6. MAYURI SEN

7. SHREYA PRAKASH

8. AVI SAHAL

IX A

VIII A

VII C

VII E

VI A

X A

VII A

VIII B

IIIrd

   
   
   
   
   
   
   

21.8.15

Ahlcon Public School

Innovation

   

Ist 

   

Theatre Intellect Act

1. SAHEJ SAHNI

2. JYOTIRADITYA MANGAL

3. RIYA KHATRI

4. DHANYA KURIAKOSE

5. CYNTHIA A. PAUL

6. RHYTHM KAUSHAL

X E
X E

X C

X D

X C

X C

   
   
   
   
   
   

Science Toon

1. SHREYA KAUL

2. VANDITA HANDOO

IX A

IX B

   
    Science crossword

1. ANIKASH CHAKRABORTY

2. ISHAN RAWAT

X E

XI D

   

27.8.15 and

28.8.15

D.P.S.R.K  Puram

International Business Melange

1. KUSHAGRA SINGH

2. SAKSHAM KALRA

3. ROHAN CHAUDHARY

4. PRATEEK AHUJA

XII B

XII B

XII B

XII B

Participation

   
   
   

27.8.15

and

28.8.15

Vishwa Bharti public School

On the Spot painting

1. VRINDA GUPTA

2. HARSH KUMAR

VI D

VIII D

Participation

   
   

Poster making

1. RUNGSIT SARKAR

2. HARDIK SAWHNEY

IX A

   
   

Painting on Canvas Board

1. VRINDA

2. DRISHTI MITRA

XI

XII

   
15.10.15 Salwan public school Heritage quiz 1.DAPHNE PRATHNA EDWIN

X D

Participation
2. ASWATHY K 

XII A

3.ABLE JONES KAITHAVANA 

XI A

2.11.15-7.11.15

Sanskrit Academy

Zonal Competitions

Shlok Sangeet Pratiyogita

1.R. ANANYA

XI B

Consolation prize
Rs 600/-

2.JAYA MAHAJAN

X A

3.AISHWARYA JANARDHAN

X A

4.IPSITA CHAUDHARY

XI E

5 NAVYA BALAKRISHNAN 

XI E

6  AIYSHWARYA LAXMI  VIII B
   

Shlokochchaaran Pratiyogita

1.SAMEER CHERWOO

XI E

Consolation Prize

Rs 900/-
2. HARDIK TALWAR

XIE

3.BHHAVYA R SUREKA

X A

4.DHAIRYA ARORA

IX A

5.ADITYA PAWAR

X A

6.KANAV MALHOTRA

X A

   

Kaavyaali Pratiyogita

1.ADITI GARG

VIII B

Participation
2.DEBASMITA MAJI

X A

3.DEBMALYA MAJI

VI A

4.KOMAL MATHUR

XI B

5.NIHARIKA JOSHI

VIII A

6.ESHA SRIVASTAVA

IX A

7.SHIKHAR SRIVASTAV

X D

8.AYUSH CHANG

XI A

   

Vaad-vivaad Pratiyogita

1.RIDHAV KAPOOR

X A

Fourth prize

Rs 1000/-
2.SNIGDHA PODDAR

IX E

   

Bhaashan Pratiyogita

1.VISHESH MALHOTRA 

X A

Consolation Prize

Rs 300/-
   

Ekal Shlok Gaayan Pratiyogita

1.NAVNEET SHARMA 

X A

IInd prize

Rs 1000/-

3.11.15-4.11.15

Ahlcon Public School

Silico Battles

IT Events
  1. SAHIL DUA

XII D

 
2.AARON JACOB

XIID

  1. ABHISHEK TAYAL

IX B

2.VAIBHAV VARSHNEY

IX B

  1. ANIRUDH SUBRAMANIAN

IX D

1.PRATIK AHUJA

XII B

2.SANCHIT BATRA

XII B

3.HITESHWAR SINGH

XI D

  1. ARJUN

XD

1.REVANT SINGH RAI

X E

 2.ANIKASH

X E

  1. ANAND BRITTAS

X D

2.RISHABH BHATT

X D

  1. VISHESH

X A

2.MANAK

X A

  1. ANMOL MEHTA

IX D

2.PRANAV SAXENA

IX E

  1. KUSHAGRA SINGH

XII B

2.KANHA SHARMA

XI B

1. SHIVAANSH GARG

X A

2. RAHUL NEGI

X A

  1. ANKIT CHATURVEDI

X D

  1. ROHIT SINGH BISHT

IX B

2. VISHWAM

IX D

4.11.15

Apeejay Public School,
Noida

ArteFiesta

On the Spot
painting(Monochrome)
Korean Book Cover Design

Mosaic Painting

Shagun Chauhan

VI D

2nd prize
INR  5,000

Rungsit Sarkar

IX A

1st prize
INR 10,000

Aaina Nandwani
Deborah Suares

XI

1st Prize INR 10,000

3.11.15-6.11.15

Somerville School, Greater Noida

Expressions 2015

Indian Music ( Solo)

Indian Music  instrumental ( group)

Dance competition

1. HARDIK SAWHNEY

X D

 
   
  1. ANUJ BHUTAN

XII A

2. KHITIJ BHARDWAJ

XI B

3. AYUSH CHANG

XI A

4. SIDDHANT MUNSHI

XII A

5. KARTHIK SENGUPTA

VII A

6. DIVYANSH SRIVASTAVA

VII D

7. SHIKHAR SRIVASTAVA

X D

8. DENNIS THOMAS

XIC

  1. STALLONE ROBINSON

XI C

2. ANMOL JAIN

XI B

3. KANHA SHARMA

XI B

4. DIVYANSH SINGH

XI B

5. ADITYA MOHAN

XI E

6. MOHD. FAHAD

XI C

7. NAVYA BALAKRISHNAN

XI E

8. AISHWARYA MURALI

XI E

9. TANMAYEE PANDE

XI B

10. AVNIKA LALLER

XI E

11. YASHVI MEHRA

XI A

12. AAKRITI

XI D

Solo Dance

AIYSHWARYA LAXMI 

VIII B

 
22.11.15 Chinmaya Mission Noida Rang Bharo painting Competition Shreya Prakash VII A IInd prize

01.12.15

HT Pace

Painting Competition

Vrinda Gupta
Shagun Chauhan

VI D
VI D

IIIrd prize

           

 




Session 2014-15