Senior
Session 2021-22
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION 2021-2022 (SENIOR GROUP)
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION 2021-2022 (SENIOR GROUP) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S.NO. | NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT / CATEGORY | DATE OF THE EVENT | CLASS | NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS | NO.OF PARTICIPANTS | RESULT |
1 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | NRITYANJALI- SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE | 06-05-2023 | X-A | PARVATHY NARYANAN | 1 | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: FAST AND FURIOUS | 28-07-2023 | VIII-B | DIVYANSH SATI | 2 | SECOND POSITION |
VIII-C | ADHRIT RAJA | ||||||
3 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: FRAME WARS | 28-07-2023 | IX-A | RAGHAV BAJAJ | 1 | THIRD POSITION |
4 | MOUNT ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, DELHI CANTT | BROTHER BERGIN’S MUSIC MEET: INSTRUMENTAL | 05-08-2023 | IX-E | ASHWIN KUMAR | 5 | SECOND POSITION |
X-B | ANIKA GUPTA | ||||||
X-B | DANIEL KOSHY ROHIT | ||||||
XI-C | AMY V GUITE | ||||||
XI-D | BEZALEL BABY | ||||||
5 | MOUNT ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, DELHI CANTT | BROTHER BERGIN’S MUSIC MEET: INSTRUMENTAL | 05-08-2023 | X-B | ANIKA GUPTA | BEST KEYBOARD PLAYER | |
6 | MOUNT ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, DELHI CANTT | BROTHER BERGIN’S MUSIC MEET: SOLO (INDIAN MUSIC) | 05-08-2023 | XII-A | PRANAVI JAYANT | 1 | SECOND POSITION |
7 | AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA | GEOMATY: QUIZ | 11-08-2023 | IX-C | AARYAN CHOUHAN | 2 | THIRD POSITION |
X-C | ANSH CHOUHAN | ||||||
8 | EAST POINT SCHOOL | PLAKATHERSTELLUNG | 18-08-2023 | VII-C | ABHEEK RAWAT | 2 | THIRD POSITION |
VII-D | RIDDHI | ||||||
9 | MAHARAJA AGRASEN SCHOOL, PITAMPURA (ONLINE EVENT) | KULTUR VON DEUSTSCHLAND | 11-08-2023 | VII-A | SHRIYANSH SINGH | 1 | FIRST POSITION |
10 | APOSTLES METHODIST CHURCH,R. K. PURAM, DELHI | JUNIOR CHOIR MUSIC COMPETITION | 7-Oct-23 | XII-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 28 | SECOND POSITION |
IX-C | PRERNA PILLAI | ||||||
XI-E | RIYA VERMA | ||||||
IX-D | NAYONIKA SARKAR | ||||||
IX-E | MYRA SHARMA | ||||||
IX-E | MERLIN MARIAM JOHN | ||||||
VII-D | SAARA MAINKAR | ||||||
VI-A | RIANNA TETE | ||||||
VI-B | DRIDA SANWAL | ||||||
XI-C | AMY V GUITE | ||||||
VII-A | MIHIKA M. MENON | ||||||
XI-A | ALISHA NAIR | ||||||
XI-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | ||||||
IX-C | DIYA ROSE SHAJI | ||||||
XI-D | KRIPA ANNA SAJI | ||||||
IX-A | CHINGNUNPAAL GUITE | ||||||
VII-B | A JOHN MATHEW | ||||||
XI-E | HRIDEY SINGH | ||||||
XI-D | BEZALEL BABY | ||||||
IX-D | ASHWIN KUMAR | ||||||
VII-B | ADHIRAJ SINGH KANDARI | ||||||
IX-A | KAUSTUBH MISHRA | ||||||
XI-E | HARIKRISHNAN C S | ||||||
IX-D | NAETHAN LEO | ||||||
XI-B | SAHIL K MAMACHAN | ||||||
XI-C | DEON P SHIJU | ||||||
VIII-E | THUAMLINGMUNG THAWNTE | ||||||
IX-E | SHANE S SEBASTIAN | ||||||
11 | APOSTLES METHODIST CHURCH,R. K. PURAM, DELHI | SOLO JUNIOR | 7-Oct-23 | VI-B | DRIDA SANWAL | 1 | FIRST POSITION |
12 | APOSTLES METHODIST CHURCH,R. K. PURAM, DELHI | SOLO SENIOR | 7-Oct | XI-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | 1 | CONSOLATION |
13 | APOSTLES METHODIST CHURCH,R. K. PURAM, DELHI | DUET | 7-Oct-23 | XI-A | ALISHA NAIR | 2 | SECOND POSITION |
IX-C | PRERNA PILLAI | ||||||
14 | IMMANUEL MTC, NOIDA | HARMONY MUSIC COMPETITION: CHOIR | 15-Oct-23 | XII-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | SECOND POSITION | |
IX-C | PRERNA PILLAI | ||||||
XI-E | RIYA VERMA | ||||||
IX-D | NAYONIKA SARKAR | ||||||
IX-E | MERLIN MARIAM JOHN | ||||||
VII-D | SAARA MAINKAR | ||||||
VI-A | RIANNA TETE | ||||||
VI-B | DRIDA SANWAL | ||||||
XI-C | AMY V GUITE | ||||||
VII-A | MIHIKA M. MENON | ||||||
VII-C | JEWEL MARIA JAISON | ||||||
VII-B | MIHIKA RANI CHANDAN | ||||||
VII-B | AASHNA SHERYL DAS | ||||||
IX-D | JASMINE SAJI | ||||||
XI-A | ALISHA NAIR | ||||||
XI-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | ||||||
IX-C | DIYA ROSE SHAJI | ||||||
IX-A | CHINGNUNPAAL GUITE | ||||||
VIII-B | A JOHN MATHEW | ||||||
XI-B | MISHA FATIMA | ||||||
VIII-A | NITHYASRI M S | ||||||
VIII-A | BHAVYA PRASANNAN | ||||||
XI-E | HRIDEY SINGH | ||||||
XI-D | BEZALEL BABY | ||||||
IX-D | ASHWIN KUMAR | ||||||
VII-B | ADHIRAJ SINGH KANDARI | ||||||
IX-A | KAUSTUBH MISHRA | ||||||
XI-E | HARIKRISHNAN C S | ||||||
IX-D | NAETHAN LEO | ||||||
XI-B | SAHIL K MAMACHAN | ||||||
XI-B | DEON P SHIJU | ||||||
VIII-E | THUAMLINGMUNG THAWNTE | ||||||
IX-E | SHANE S SEBASTIAN | ||||||
15 | IMMANUEL MTC, NOIDA | HARMONY MUSIC COMPETITION: SOLO | 15-Oct-23 | XI-E | HRIDEY SINGH | 1 | THIRD POSITION |
16 | IMMANUEL MTC, NOIDA | HARMONY MUSIC COMPETITION: DUET | 15-Oct-23 | XI-A | ALISHA NAIR | 2 | FIRST POSITION |
IX-C | PRERNA PILLAI | ||||||
17 | IMMANUEL MTC, NOIDA | HARMONY MUSIC COMPETITION: QUARTET | 15-Oct-23 | XI-E | HARIKRISHNAN C S | 4 | FIRST POSITION |
XI-E | HRIDEY SINGH | ||||||
IX-C | PRERNA PILLAI | ||||||
XI-A | ALISHA NAIR |
Session 2022-23
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION 2022-2023 (SENIOR GROUP)
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION 2022-2023 (SENIOR GROUP) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S.NO. | NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT / CATEGORY | DATE OF THE EVENT | CLASS | NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS | NO.OF PARTICIPANTS | RESULT | |
1 | S.U.N.A. INA | ROUTES TO ROOTS | 20.04.2022 | VII-C | V. DAKSH BOOPATHY | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
2 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | EPIPHANY: SAROJINI NAIDU POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION (ENGLISH) | 7/20/2022 | XII-A | NAVYA PANDEY | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
3 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | EPIPHANY: SAROJINI NAIDU POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION (HINDI) | 7/20/2022 | X-A | HEERAL GUPTA | 1 | PARTCIPATION | |
4 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | EPIPHANY: SURLEHRI INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION (SOLO) | 21.07.2022 | XI-A | ARADHANA S. LAL | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
5 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | EPIPHANY: SURLEHRI INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION (GROUP) | 21.07.2022 | X-B | PEREPU SOUMYA | 14 | SECOND POSITION, BEST TEAM | |
X-A | SAI VISHANAVI IYER | |||||||
IX-A | ANAGHA R KORDCAL | |||||||
IX-A | MANASVI SHARMA | |||||||
X-C | DEVPRIYA SHEDHA | |||||||
IX-D | KATHERINE RAJ | |||||||
IX-C | AKSHITA BISHT | |||||||
IX-C | DHANYATA RAJDOGRA | |||||||
IX-D | ANSHPREET KAUR | |||||||
IX-C | ANAHITA NAUTIYAL | |||||||
VII-D | SAMUEL | |||||||
VII-D | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | |||||||
IX-D | MAHIKA SACHDEVA | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
6 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | MOODS N’ MELODIES-WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION | 22.07.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 12 | PARTCIPATION -SPECIAL MENTION | |
XI-D | KEZIAH M. HAUZEL | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XII-D | ANJUL SHARMA | |||||||
XII-D | HAZEL JOSEPH | |||||||
XII-D | MOHAMMAD ARMAN | |||||||
XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | |||||||
XII-D | ZUHAIR AHMAD | |||||||
X-B | AYESHA SETH | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
IX-E | MADELINE FIONA KASHUNG | |||||||
XII-E | AADIT SEWAK | |||||||
7 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | NRITYOLLAS-INDIAN FOLK DANCE COMPETITON | 22.07.2022 | IX-A | PARVATHY NARAYANAN | 12 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-C | ANKITA SARDAR | |||||||
IX-D | ADITI M. | |||||||
IX-C | RITIKA | |||||||
IX-A | LEKSHMI KRISHNAN | |||||||
IX-E | AANYA VERMA | |||||||
X-A | ANUGRAHA ANANDAN | |||||||
X-C | TANISHTHA GOGIA | |||||||
X-C | SHREYA SINGH | |||||||
X-D | VISHAKHA CHANDRAN | |||||||
X-D | VAISHNAVI NEGI | |||||||
XI-C | NIMISHA ANNA | |||||||
8 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | HELEN JERWOOD DEBATE | 26.07.2022 | XII-A | NAVYA PANDEY | 3 | PARTICIPATION | |
XII-E | AADIT SEWAK | |||||||
XII-E | RYAN ABRAHAM | |||||||
9 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | SRIJAN: CREATIVE ART COMPETITION (WALL PLATE) | 25.07.2022 | X-D | NIPUN KALIA | 2 | FIRST POSITION | |
X-B | ANGEL IMRAJ | |||||||
10 | ST. THOMAS SCHOOL GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | SRIJAN: CREATIVE ART COMPETITION (BOTTLE PAINTING) | 25.07.2022 | VIII-E | RIDDHI CHAUHAN | 1 | PARTICPATION | |
11 | BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN MEHTA VIDYALAYA(1ST AUG TO 10TH AUG) | RENDIT | XI C | SUSAN PRINCY | 1 | OVERALL TROPHY | ||
CODE X | X A | NAMISH PANDEY | 2 | |||||
X C | HARDIK MIRJ | |||||||
GRAPHICA | VI D | KABIR | 1 | |||||
ECO BOTS | IX D | VIRAJ YADAV | 1 | |||||
PICS-L | IX A | AGRIMA PRUTI | 1 | |||||
PICTORIAL | VII B | A. JOHN MATHEW | 1 | FIRST POSITION | ||||
ARTISTRY | IV B | PRASOON PALLAV | 1 | THIRD POSITION | ||||
12 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | RESPLENDANCE: AGHYA: CLASSICAL SONG COMPETITION | 26.08.2022 | IX-A | MANASVI SHARMA | 11 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-D | MOUBANI MAJUMDAR | |||||||
IX-A | ANAGHA R KORDCAL | |||||||
X-D | SHAURYA SHAH | |||||||
IX-D | ANSHPREET KAUR | |||||||
IX-C | AKSHITA BISHT | |||||||
IX-D | KATHERINE RAJ | |||||||
X-B | PEREPU SOUMYA | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
X-A | SAI VISHANAVI IYER | |||||||
IX-D | DHANYATA RAJDOGRA | |||||||
13 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | RESPLENDANCE: DAB ‘N’ SPLASH- CLAY MODELLING | 25.08.2022 | VI-C | ABHEEK RAWAT | 1 | 2ND | |
RESPLENDANCE: DAB ‘N’ SPLASH-MURAL PAINTING | 25.08.2022 | XII-A | NANDINI ARORA | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |||
XII-B | BHAVYA DAMOR | |||||||
XI-A | SUZAIN GHANI | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
RESPLENDANCE: POTRAIT MAKING | 25.08.2022 | IX-C | HARSHIT MAGWANA | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |||
RESPLENDANCE: ART POSTER MAKING | 25.08.2022 | VII-E | SWARNIKA SINGH | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |||
14 | FATHER AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA | ASCENSUS ALARICO | 14.10.2022 | XI-A | ADITYA MENON | 17 | PARTICIPATION | |
XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
XII-B | JASIS BINOJI | |||||||
XII-D | JOB K. SHAJI | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
X-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | |||||||
XII-D | MOHD. ARMAN | |||||||
VIII-E | NAYONIKA SARKAR | |||||||
IX-A | NIVEDITHA S. NAIR | |||||||
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
IX-A | RIDHI NAIR | |||||||
X-A | RIYA VERMA | |||||||
XI-C | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
XI-A | SHAURYA PANDEY | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
IX-A | YASHASVI GARG | |||||||
15 | MOTHER MARY’S SCHOOL | SPARDA: LANG O’LITERATI | 18.10.2002 | IX-E | AANYA VERMA | 1 | SECOND | |
16 | MOTHER MARY’S SCHOOL | SPARDA: NRITYA MANJARI | 18.10.2022 | IX-A | PARVATHY NARAYANAN | 1 | THIRD | |
17 | MOTHER MARY’S SCHOOL | SPARDA: TULIKA | 19.10.2022 | XII-A | STANLY ABRAHAM | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
18 | ST. THOMAS CHURCH, MANDIR MARG | DHWANI MUSIC COMPETITION (JUNIOR CHOIR) | 30.10.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 31 | SECOND POSITION | |
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
X-A | RIYA VERMA | |||||||
IX-A | YASHASVI GARG | |||||||
VIII-E | NAYONIKA SARKAR | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
X-B | AYESHA SETH | |||||||
VII-B | A. JOHN MATHEW | |||||||
XII-A | SUSANNA BAGH | |||||||
IX-E | MADELINE FIONA KASHUNG | |||||||
X-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
IX-B | SEIRRA A. SHYNU | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
X-E | KRIPA A. SAJI | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
XII-E | AADIT SEWAK | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
X-A | SHAURYA PANDEY | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
X-A | HRIDEY SINGH | |||||||
XII-D | JOSH JOJI | |||||||
IX-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
IX-B | JOB K. SHAJI | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
X-D | HARIKRISHNAN C.S | |||||||
XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | |||||||
XII-E | MADHAV KUMRA | |||||||
19 | ST. THOMAS CHURCH, MANDIR MARG | DWANI MUSIC COMPETITION (DUET) | 30.10.2022 | X-B | ALISHA NAIR | 2 | FIRST POSITION | |
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
20 | ST. THOMAS CHURCH, MANDIR MARG | DHWANI MUSIC COMPETITION (QUARTET) | 30.10.2022 | XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | 4 | SECCOND POSITION | |
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
21 | ST. THOMAS CHURCH, MANDIR MARG | DHWANI MUSIC COMPETITION (FEMALE SOLO) | 30.10.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 1 | THIRD POSITION | |
28 | AIR FORCE BAL BHARTI SCHOOL | ZEROTH055 | 4.11.2022 | XII-D | TITHI SAMUEL | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
29 | AIR FORCE BAL BHARTI SCHOOL | HARTES ZEUG | 4.11.2022 | XII-D | ADITYA MADWAL | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-D | RUBAIR SIDDHU | |||||||
30 | AIR FORCE BAL BHARTI SCHOOL | CRYPTRICK | 4.11.2023 | XII-E | UTKARSH JAISHWAL | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |
XII-E | AADIT SEWAK | |||||||
XII-E | SUHANI SHARMA | |||||||
XI-D | ADRIKA SHAKAR | |||||||
31 | IMMANUEL MARTHOMA CHURCH, SECTOR 50, NOIDA | HARMONY ‘2022’-MUSIC COMPETITION (SCHOOL CHOIR) | 13.11.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 31 | THIRD POSITION | |
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
X-A | RIYA VERMA | |||||||
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
IX-A | NIVEDITHA S. NAIR | |||||||
VII-B | A. JOHN MATHEW | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
X-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | |||||||
IX-A | RIDHI NAIR | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
X-E | KRIPA ANNA SAJI | |||||||
IX-B | SEIRRA A. SHYNU | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
X-A | SHAURYA PANDEY | |||||||
X-D | HRIDEY SINGH | |||||||
XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | |||||||
XII-D | MOHAMMAD ARMAN | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
X-D | HARIKRISHNAN C.S | |||||||
XII-D | JOB K. SHAJI | |||||||
IX-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
X-C | SAHIL MAMACHAN | |||||||
XII-D | AADIT SEWAK | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
VIII-E | NAYONIKA SARKAR | |||||||
32 | IMMANUEL MARTHOMA CHURCH, SECTOR 50, NOIDA | HARMONY ‘2022’-MUSIC COMPETITION (QUARTET) | 13.11.2022 | XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | 4 | SECOND POSITION | |
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
33 | IMMANUEL MARTHOMA CHURCH, SECTOR 50, NOIDA | HARMONY ‘2022’-MUSIC COMPETITION (DUET) | 13.11.2022 | X-B | ALISHA NAIR | 2 | SECOND POSITION | |
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
34 | IMMANUEL MARTHOMA CHURCH, SECTOR 50, NOIDA | HARMONY ‘2022’- MUSIC COMPETITON (MALE SOLO) | 13.11.2022 | XI-D | ADITYA MENON | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
35 | IMMANUEL MARTHOMA CHURCH, SECTOR 50, NOIDA | HARMONY ‘2022’- MUSIC COMPETITON (FEMALE SOLO) | 13.11.2023 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 1 | THIRD POSITION | |
36 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | INNOVENTION 2022: RANGOLISTIX | 11.11.2022 | IX-A | AGRIMA PRUTHI | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-A | YUKTI PODDAR | |||||||
37 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | INNOVENTION 2022: SCINTACT | 11.11.2022 | IX-A | KHYATI KAUSHAL | 5 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-A | MANASVI SHARMA | |||||||
IX-A | NIHARIKA SRIVASTAVA | |||||||
IX-A | VIBHU KAPOOR | |||||||
IX-A | AADYA MADAN | |||||||
38 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | INNOVENTION 2022: DE-TRASHIFY | 11.11.2022 | VII-A | AARAV JOSHI | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VII-A | DAKSH NEILL | |||||||
39 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | INNNOVENTION 2022: QUIZ-O-FEVER | 11.11.2022 | XII-D | ANANYA VERMA | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-D | ANTRISH SINGHAL | |||||||
27 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: ACTOMANIA | 11.11.2022 | IX-C | SRISHTI SINGH | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-A | RISHIKA TIWARI | |||||||
IX-C | ANKITA SARDAR | |||||||
IX-C | VANSHIKA | |||||||
28 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: OVERCLOCKED 2.0 | IX-E | VAIDANSH SHARMA | 2 | SECOND POSITION | ||
IX-E | BHUMIK CHOPRA | |||||||
29 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: ANIMAC-ADOBE ANIMATE | 11.11.2022 | VIII-D | KAIRAV WADHWA | 2 | THIRD POSITION | |
VIII-E | ISHAN VERMANI | |||||||
30 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: MOZETRIX | 11.11.2022 | VIII-D | VIHAAN SANDILYA | 2 | SECOND POSITION | |
VIII-D | ARPIT SHARMA | |||||||
31 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: WEEBED | 11.11.2022 | VII-E | AJAY JOY | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VIIE | ADITYA DHYANI | |||||||
32 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: CONTINUUM | 11.11.2022 | IX-B | AARYAN BANOLIYA | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-B | ADITYA SINGH | |||||||
IX-B | NAMAN SHARMA | |||||||
IX-B | LAVANYA SHARMA | |||||||
33 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: SHUTTERBUG | 11.11.2022 | IX-B | ABHIVEER KAPOOR | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
34 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: QUIZ | 11.11.2022 | XI-D | VIKRAM KHANNA | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-D | RUBAIR SIDDHU | |||||||
35 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | INCOGNITO: SHERLOCKED | 11.11.2022 | XII-B | AADHAAR SHIRMALI | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-E | AANYA CHUGH | |||||||
XI-D | SWARAJ OJHA | |||||||
XII-C | ARJUN JUNEJA | |||||||
36 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: JEWELLERY MAKING | 16.11.2022 | VIII-E | RIDDHI CHAUHAN | 4 | SECOND POSITION | |
VIII-E | SAMEEXA | |||||||
IX-D | YASHIKA CHAUHAN | |||||||
IX-D | DEVANSHI RAWAT | |||||||
37 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: SUR LEHRI (TABLA) | 16.11.2022 | X-D | RITUL R. KUMAR | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
38 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: SUR SANGAM (DUET) | 16.11.2022 | XI- D | MOUBONI MAJUMDAR | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VIII-E | NITYA DIKSHIT | |||||||
39 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: SUR SANGAM (GROUP) | 16.11.2022 | XI-A | PRANAVI JAYANTH | 17 | FIRST POSITION | |
XI-A | ARADHNA S. LAL | |||||||
XII-A | MUKUL KUMAR | |||||||
XII-A | ANGELIKA SIMON | |||||||
XII-A | DEVANSH DATTA | |||||||
XII-A | RONIT ROY | |||||||
XII-A | CHHAVI | |||||||
XII-B | TANVI MALIK | |||||||
IX-C | DHANYATA RAJDOGRA | |||||||
ANSHPREET KAUR | ||||||||
CAROLYN SHRETHA | ||||||||
KATHERINE RAJ | ||||||||
IX-A | MANASVI SHARMA | |||||||
XI-D | MANASVI KANDPAL | |||||||
XI-D | MOUBONI MAJUMDAR | |||||||
IX-A | ANAGHA RAO KORDCAL | |||||||
X-A | SAI VAISHNAVI | |||||||
40 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: FOLDER MAKING | 16.11.2022 | VIII-C | PRACHI MOURYA | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
41 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: QUIZ TORRENT | 16.11.2022 | XI-A | ADITYA MENON | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-D | VIKRAM KHANNA | |||||||
42 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: ELOQUENCE | 17.11.2022 | IX-E | AANYA VERMA | 3 | BEST RUNNER UP | |
IX-A | KHYATI KAUSHAL | |||||||
XI-B | SHAKUNT SHENOY | |||||||
43 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: RENDITION (SOLO MALE) | 17.11.2022 | XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
44 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: RENDITION (SOLO FEMALE) | 17.11.2022 | X-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
45 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: RENDITION (DUET) | 17.11.2022 | X-B | ALISHA NAIR | 2 | FIRST POSITION | |
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
46 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: RENDITION (GROUP) | 17.11.2022 | XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | 29 | FIRST POSITION | |
XII-D | JOB K. SHAJI | |||||||
X-D | HARIKRISHNAN C.S. | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
XII-D | MADHAV KUMRA | |||||||
IX-A | YASHASVI GARG | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
X-A | SHAURYA PANDEY | |||||||
IX-E | MADELINE FIONA KASHUNG | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
VIII-E | NAYONIKA SARKAR | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
X-A | MARIEANNA FRANCIS | |||||||
XI-D | KEZIAH M. HAUZEL | |||||||
IX-A | RIDHI NAIR | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
X-A | RIYA VERMA | |||||||
IX-A | NIVEDITHA S. NAIR | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRETHA | |||||||
IX-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
IX-B | SIERRA ANN SHNYU | |||||||
X-C | SAHIL MANCHANDA | |||||||
47 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: CINEMATIZE | 17.11.2022 | IX-C | JOSHUA MANI | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-B | ARYAN BANSAL | |||||||
48 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: CLAY MODELLING | 17.11.2022 | XII-A | STANLY ABRAHAM | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
49 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: DRY FLOWER ARRANGEMENT | 17.11.2022 | X-A | ABHITA MISHRA | 4 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-A | YASHIKA CHAUHAN | |||||||
X-B | ANGEL IMRAJ | |||||||
XI-B | MARISA | |||||||
50 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: MATH RELAY | 17.11.2022 | VI-B | SARTHAK CHOPRA | 3 | PARTICIPATION | |
VII-A | SAKSH NEILL | |||||||
VIII-D | KAIRAV WADHWA | |||||||
51 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: NRITYARANJINI (SOLO) | 18.11.2022 | IX-C | ANKITA SARDAR | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
52 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: SCENE ENACTMENT | 18.11.2022 | VII-C | ADDHYAN TRIPTAHI | 8 | FIRST POSITION | |
VIII-A | NANDINI MAMGAIN | |||||||
IX-C | ANAHITA NAUTIYAL | |||||||
IX-D | SHAURYA NARAYAN | |||||||
XI-C | SARA BARRETO | |||||||
XI-D | VIKRAM KHANNA | |||||||
XI-D | SWARAJ OJHA | |||||||
X-A | TEJAL SHARMA | |||||||
53 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: FOLK ART | 18.11.2022 | VIII-A | ANNLIYA TIJOE | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
54 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: WEAVE THE THOUGHTS | 18.11.2022 | VII-E | NAVITA DASHORE | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VII-E | SARVESH SRIVASTAVA | |||||||
55 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: COOKING WITHOUT FIRE | 18.11.2022 | X-A | ANANYA GAUR | 4 | SECOND POSITION | |
X-A | ANJALI SINGH | |||||||
XI-A | PRANAVI JAYANTH | |||||||
XI-A | PARIDHI SHARMA | |||||||
56 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: DEMENT COMMUNIQUE | 18.11.2022 | XI-B | TANISHA SACHDEVA | 5 | SECOND POSITION | |
XI-C | ZOONI JAHAN SHEIKH | |||||||
XI-C | UNNATI JHAMNANI | |||||||
XI-B | JULIET TREESA JOSE | |||||||
XI-C | PRANAV MAKKAR | |||||||
57 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | EXPRESSIONS: NRITYARANJINI (GROUP) | 18.11.2022 | IX-E | AANYA VERMA | 10 | PARTICIPATION | |
XI-B | RHEA VARGHESE | |||||||
XI-C | SIYA PESWANI | |||||||
IX-A | PARVATHY NARAYANAN | |||||||
IX-A | LEKSHMI KRISHNAN | |||||||
VIII-E | AARADHYA | |||||||
VI-E | VAIBHAVI JAYANTH | |||||||
VII-D | PRISHA SACHDEVA | |||||||
VIII-C | BHAVIKA ARORA | |||||||
VIII-E | CHERYL SAMUEL | |||||||
58 | SARLA CHOPRA DAV SCHOOL | VIBGYOR 2022 | 18.11.2022 | IX-D | ADITI MURALIDHRAN | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
59 | SARLA CHOPRA DAV SCHOOL | VIBGYOR 2022 | 18.11.2022 | VIII-E | NITYA DIKSHIT | 1 | PARTICIPATION | |
60 | SARLA CHOPRA DAV SCHOOL | VIBGYOR 2022 | 18.11.2022 | XI-D | MOUBONI MAJUMDAR | 1 | SECOND POSITION | |
61 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | SILICO BATTLES 2022: 24 FRAMES | 17.11.2022-18.11.2022 | IX-B | NAMAN SHARMA | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-B | AARYAN BANOLIYA | |||||||
62 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | SILICO BATTLES 2022: SCRATCH | 17.11.2022-18.11.2022 | VII-B | A. JOHN MATHEW | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VIII-D | VIHAAN SANDILYA | |||||||
63 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | SILICO BATTES 2022: DIGITAL IMAGING | 17.11.2022-18.11.2022 | VII-E | AJAY JOY | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
VIII-D | VIHAAN SANDILYA | |||||||
64 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | SILICO BATTES 2022: RESPAWN PC | 17.11.2022-18.11.2022 | IX-E | BHUMIK CHOPRA | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-D | NAIN AWADESH PRASAD | |||||||
65 | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI | SILICO BATTLES 2022: RASPAWN CONSOLE | 17.11.2022-18.11.2022 | IX-C | KRITARTH PANDE | 1 | THIRD POSITION | |
66 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | MATHEMATIKA | 15.11.2022 | VI | AAYUSH CHANDAK | 3 | PARTICIPATION | |
VII-B | DIVYANSH SATI | |||||||
VIII-E | SIMARPREET SINGH | |||||||
67 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | MATHEMATIKA | 15.11.2022 | XI-E | AYUSHMAAN JINDAL | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
XII-E | SUHANI SHARMA | |||||||
68 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | MATHEMATIKA | 15.11.2022 | X-C | SHAURYA THAKUR | 2 | PARTICIPATION | |
IX-E | MOULIK RAINA | |||||||
69 | YMCA TOURIST HOSTEL, JAI SINGH MARG, NEW DELHI | YMCA GOSPEL SINGING COMPETITION: MALE SOLO | 25.11.2022 | XI-D | ADITYA MENON | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
70 | YMCA TOURIST HOSTEL, JAI SINGH MARG, NEW DELHI | YMCA GOSPEL SINGING COMPETITION: FEMALE SOLO | 25.11.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
71 | YMCA TOURIST HOSTEL, JAI SINGH MARG, NEW DELHI | YMCA GOSPEL SINGING COMPETITION: GROUP SINGING | 25.11.2022 | VII-A | BHAVYA PRASANAN | 30 | FIRST POSITION | |
VII-B | A. JOHN MATHEW | |||||||
VII-E | THUAMLIANMUNG THWAMTE | |||||||
VIII-C | DIYA ROSE SAJI | |||||||
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
VIII-E | ASHWIN KUMAR | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
IX-B | SEIRRA A. SHYNU | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
IX-B | NORAH T.S. | |||||||
IX-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
IX-E | MADELINE FIONA KASHUNG | |||||||
X-C | SAHIL K.MAMACHAN | |||||||
XI-A | ANIRVAN J. GOMES | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
XI-B | RHEA ELIZABETH | |||||||
XI-B | ANASHWARA ELDHOSE | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
XI-D | KEZIAH M. HAUZEL | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XI-E | JOHNLY ABRAHAM | |||||||
XI-E | OM AWASTHI | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
XII-D | MOHAMMAD ARMAN | |||||||
72 | ST.THOMAS MARTHOMA CHURCH | SWARAM MUSIC COMPETITION: SUB-JUNIOR SOLO | 27.11.2022 | VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | 1 | THIRD POSITION | |
73 | ST.THOMAS MARTHOMA CHURCH | SWARAM MUSIC COMPETITION: JUNIOR SOLO | 27.11.2022 | XI-D | ADITYA MENON | 1 | FIRST POSITION | |
74 | ST.THOMAS MARTHOMA CHURCH | SWARAM MUSIC COMPETITION: QUARTET | 27.11.2022 | IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | 4 | SECOND POSITION | |
XII-D | ABHISHEK BHAGAT | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | |||||||
75 | ST.THOMAS MARTHOMA CHURCH | SWARAM MUSIC COMPETITION: JUNIOR CHOIR | 27.11.2022 | XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN | 24 | SECOND POSITION | |
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
VIII-C | DIYA ROSE SAJI | |||||||
XI-B | RHEA ELIZABETH | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
VII-B | A. JOHN MATHEW | |||||||
VIII-E | NAYONIKA SARKAR | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
IX-B | SEIRRA A. SHYNU | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
VII-A | BHAVYA PRASANAN | |||||||
IX-A | RIDHI NAIR | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
IX-B | MADHAV GIRISH | |||||||
XI-E | OM AWASTHI | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
XI-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
XI-A | ANIRVAN J. GOMES | |||||||
XI-E | JOHNLY ABRAHAM | |||||||
VIII-E | ASHWIN KUMAR | |||||||
VII-E | THUAMLIANMUNG THWAMTE | |||||||
76
|
CHRIST UNIVERSITY, DELHI NCR
|
MAGNIFICAT: CAROL SINGING COMPETITION
|
17.12.2022
|
XI-D | KAREN ANN NINAN |
46
|
SECOND POSITION | |
VIII-D | PRERNA PILLAI | |||||||
X-A | RIYA VERMA | |||||||
IX-D | CAROLYN SHRESTHA | |||||||
VIII-C | DIYA ROSE SAJI | |||||||
IX-E | MADELINE FIONA KASHUNG | |||||||
IX-A | MANASVI SHARMA | |||||||
XI-B | ARADHNA S. LAL | |||||||
XI-D | MOUBONI MAJUMDAR | |||||||
IX-A | ANAGHA RAO KORDCAL | |||||||
IX-D | ANSHPREET KAUR | |||||||
XI-A | BHAVYA NAIR | |||||||
IX-A | YASHASVI GARG | |||||||
IX-C | RONIT TETE | |||||||
X-B | ALISHA NAIR | |||||||
IX-A | RIDHI NAIR | |||||||
IX-E | JOANNA VARGHESE | |||||||
XI-A | SARA KUMAR | |||||||
IX-B | SEIRRA A. SHYNU | |||||||
IX-C | DHANYATA RAJDOGRA | |||||||
IX-D | KATHERINE RAJ | |||||||
IX-C | AKSHITA BISHT | |||||||
VIII-E | NITYA DIKSHIT | |||||||
XI-D | ADITYA MENON | |||||||
XI-E | SAPTARSHI SENAPATI | |||||||
XI-E | TANISH RAMGOPAL | |||||||
IX-E | MIHIR JOSHI | |||||||
X-A | SHAURYA PANDEY | |||||||
XII-D | JOB K. SHAJI | |||||||
XII-D | MOHD. ARMAN ANSARI | |||||||
VIII-E | ASHWIN KUMAR | |||||||
XI-B | DEEPANSHU MASHI | |||||||
VIII-D | SHANE S. SEBASTIAN | |||||||
XI-B | MEBIN MATHEWS | |||||||
X-D | HARIKRISHNAN C.S. | |||||||
XI-E | RAMNEEK DOGRA | |||||||
XI-E | MUDIT AHUJA | |||||||
VII-D | SAMUEL | |||||||
XII-D | SAM D. PRASANNA | |||||||
X-C | SAHIL K.MAMACHAN | |||||||
X-E | ADITYA SHARMA | |||||||
VII-B | JOYAL RAJ | |||||||
VII-B | VAIBHAV KURIYA | |||||||
VII-D | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | |||||||
IX-B | ANIKA GUPTA | |||||||
IX-B | NORAH T.S. |
Session 2021-22
Inter School Competition 2021-22(Senior Group)
S. No. |
EVENT / CATEGORY |
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE |
DATE OF THE EVENT |
NO. OF PARTICIPANTS |
NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS |
RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRIS- WORDS IN ACTION | LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | 6/8/2021 | 2 | ANSH CHOUHAN- VIII E RIYA SINGH JORDON-VII A |
PARTICIPATION |
IRIS-QUIZARDRY | LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | 6/8/2021 | 2 | NAVYA SANGAL-IX E KAREN ANN NINAN- X D |
PARTICIPATION | |
IRIS-MUSINGS OF A RHYME KETTLE | LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | 6/8/2021 | 1 | NAVYA PANDEY-XI A | CERTIFICATE OF MERIT | |
IRIS- HINDI GROUP DISCUSSION | LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | 6/8/2021 | 4 | AANYA CHUGH-X-E PRANAV GUPTA-IX-C MANASVI GUND-X-C POORNIMA SHARMA-X-E |
PARTICIPATION | |
2 | RESPLENDENCE- ARGHYA 2021-SOLO FOLK SONG |
VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 21/08/2021 | 1 | MADHAV GIRISH VIII A |
SECOND |
RESPLENDENCE- SOLO TABLA RECITAL |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 21/08/2021 | 1 | RAMNEEK DOGRA X B | PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 21/08/2021 | 1 | VITHI SINGH XII-A | SPECIAL PERFORMANCE AWARD | |
RESPLENDENCE EVENTS EXTRAORDINAIRE 2021, CROSSROADS |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 2 | PIA DHAR XII-B ANKUSH ANEJA-XII-B |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE EVENTS EXTRAORDINAIRE 2021, EFFUSION |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 21/08/2021 | 1 | KHYATI KAUSHAL VIII-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE DAB N SPLASH 2021 – POSTER DESIGNING |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 2 | SAMRIDHI SEHGAL-VI-B ARYAN CHOUHAN-VII-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE DAB N SPLASH 2021 –FLOWER POT DESIGNING |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL,NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 2 | ANSH CHOUHAN-VIII-E SHARYA THAKUR-IX-C |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE DAB N SPLASH 2021 – LET’S DESIGN |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 2 | SUZAIN GHANI- X-A AKSHITA SEHDEV- XI-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021-ADRENALINE-GAMING |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 07/08/2021 | 4 | MILIND- IX-E MAINANK-IX-C AYUSHUMAN DHANOURI -IX-E SURAJ PRATAP SINGH- IX-D JAYESH TYAGI-IX-D |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021- HUNGER TO BE BETTER |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 1 | SIDDHARTH SINHA –IX-A | PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021- FUN ON CANVAS |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 1 | ABHITA MISHRA-IX-A | PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021-LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 10/8/2021 | 2 | AYUSHUMAN RAJOURA-X-E MEGHNA CHAUHAN-X-E |
PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021- WEB WEAVERS |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 13/08/2021 | 1 | AGRIMA PRUTHI-VIII-B | PARTICIPATION | |
RESPLENDENCE E-NOVATORS 2021- WEAVE A TALE(SCRATCH) |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 21/08/2021 | 1 | A JOHN MATHEW-VI-B | FIRST | |
DHANWATI SHAMBHOONATH SANSKRIT SHOLOKOCHARAN COMPETITION | VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 14/08/2021 | 1 | V DAKSH BOOPATHY-VI-C | PARTICIPATION | |
DHANWATI SHAMBHOONATH SANSKRIT SHOLOKOCHARAN COMPETITION | VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | 14/08/2021 | 1 | P SAUMYA-IX-B | PARTICIPATION | |
3 | EPIPHANY-SUR LEHRI INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION | ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, NEW DELHI | 24/08/2021 | 1 | ARADHANA S.LAL –X-E | THIRD |
EPIPHANY-MOODS N MELODIES-WESTERN MUSIC | ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, NEW DELHI | 26/08/2021 | 1 | SARAH SHERIN PAULOSE- XII-A | THIRD | |
EPIPHANY-NRITOLLAS-SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE COMPETITION | ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, NEW DELHI | 27/08/2021 | 1 | KOSHKI SHARMA-IX-A | PARTICIPATION | |
EPIPHANY-HELEN JERWOOD DEBATE | ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, NEW DELHI | 25/08/2021 | 2 | VITHI SINGH-XII-A SIVARANJANI IYER-XII-A |
FIRST-BEST SPEAKER FOR THE MOTION AND AGAINST THE MOTION | |
4 | imAgine DIGITAL SWEEPSTAKES |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | ADRIKA SHANKAR- X-A | PARTICIPATION |
imAgine INNOVATIVE EXHIBITION |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | YASHIKA CHAUHAN-VIII-D ASHIKA –VII-B |
PARTICIPATION | |
imAgine EL JUEGO(GAMING |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 4 | YUVRAJ KATHURIA-X-C SHAURYA UNIYAL-X-A SURYANK PRAKASH-XII-B RHYTHM JAIN-XII-E |
PARTICIPATION | |
Imagine SMART A THONE |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 4 | NAMISH PANDEY-IX-A SAATVIK GUPTA-IX-E VIDIT SHARMA X-C ANTRIKSH SINGHAL-X-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
imAgine TECH MEETUP |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 2 | AANYA CHUGH-X-E VIKRAM KHANNA-X-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
imAgine BASSTHOVEN | RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | SHAURYA PANDEY-IX-A | SECOND | |
imAgine DESIGN O METRY |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | ATHARV MITTAL –VII-A | PARTICIPATION | |
imAgine BOMBSHELL |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | ALOK BHANDARI-IX-E | PARTICIPATION | |
imAgine SCRATCH |
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DELHI | 12/08/2021 TO 06/09/2021 | 1 | RAGHAV BAJAJ-VII-E | PARTICIPATION | |
5 | ETHOS-2021-RHETORIC KNOW MY STORY |
EAST POINT SCHOOL, DELHI | 30/08/2021 | 1 | A JOHN MATHEW-VI-B | FIRST |
ETHOS-2021, TED TALK | EAST POINT SCHOOL, DELHI | 30/08/2021 | 1 | SWARAJ OJHA-X-B | SECOND | |
6 | VIBGYOR-2021-NRITYA ULLAS | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 1 | PARVATHY NARAYANAN- VIII-A | SECOND |
VIBGYOR-2021-NADA RANG | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 1 | MOUBANI MAJUMDAR-X-C | SECOND | |
VIBGYOR-2021- POSTER MAKING | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 1 | YUKTI PODDAR-VIII-C | PARTICIPATION | |
VIBGYOR-2021- POSTER MAKING | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 1 | MEBIN MATHEWS-VIII-B | SECOND | |
VIBGYOR-2021-MOVIE MAGIC | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 2 | RIYA SONI-VII-A VRINDA SHARMA-VII-A |
FIRST | |
VIBGYOR-2021-MEME MANIA | SARLA CHOPRA , DAV SCHOOL, SECTOR-56 | 13/09/2021 | 1 | ANJALI SINGH-IX-A | PARTICIPATION | |
7 | INCOGNITO-QUIZ | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 7/10/2021 | 1 | ALOK BHANDARI-IXE | PARTICIPATION |
INCOGNITO-SHERLOCKED | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 7/10/2021 | 3 | AKSHAT BHARTI -X-A PARIDHI SHARMA-X-C UTKARSH JAISWAL-XI-E |
PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO- DJ MIXING | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 1 | SHAURYA PANDEY-IX-A | THIRD | |
INCOGNITO-WEBBED | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 2 | PARINITA DADWAL- VIII-B AGRIMA PRUTHI -VIII-B |
PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO-JAM N GD | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 1 | PALAK SINGH -XII-E | THIRD | |
INCOGNITO-OVERCLOCKED (GAMING) | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 5 | AKSHANSH GUPTA-X-C SURYANK PRAKASH-XII-D VISHESH NARAIN-XII-B SHAURYA RANNOT-XII-D HARIKRISHNAN CS-IX-D |
PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO-AD FUZE | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 4 | SHUBHANK PRAKASH-VII-A PRAKHAR MATHUR- VII-A AKSHAJ BHANDARI- VII-A ATHARVA MITTAL-VII-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO-INAFLASH (PHOTOGRAPHY) | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 1 | LAKSHYA MADAAN-X-A | PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO-PHOTOSHOP | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 2 | ADITYA MADWAL-XI-D PARI JAIN-XII-E |
PARTICIPATION | |
INCOGNITO-SCRATCH | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 1/10/2021 | 1 | A JOHN MATHEW-VI-C | FIRST | |
8 | SILICO BATTLES-DESIGN | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 14 OCT – 29 OCT 2021 | 4 | STEFFI THOMAS IX-C AYUSH BHARTI-IX-C SAATHVIK GUPTA-IX-E NAMISH PANDE-IX-A |
PARTICIPATION |
SILICO BATTLES-FOTOGRAPHIA | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 1 | NAVYA SYAL-XI-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
SILICO BATTLES-RESPAWN PC | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 2 | ZUHAIR AHMAD-XI-D AFIF KHAN-IX-A |
PARTICIPATION | ||
SILICO BATTLES-CYQUEST | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 3 | AKSHAT PRUTHI-X-A PARINITA DADWAL-VIII-B VATSAL-VIII-B |
PARTICIPATION | ||
SILICO BATTLES-SCRAPEFORGE | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 1 | ADITYA MADWAL-XI-D | SECOND | ||
SILICO BATTLES-BASSFACE | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 1 | SHAURYA PANDEY-IX-A | FIRST | ||
SILICO BATTLES-ADOBE ANIMATE | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 2 | SHUBHANK PRAKASH-VII-A AKSHAJ BHANDARI-VII-A |
PARTICIPATION | ||
SILICO BATTLES-SCRATCH | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 2 | A JOHN MATHEW-VI-B NAVITA DASHORE-VI-E |
SECOND | ||
SILICO BATTLES-LOGO | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 1 | AYUSHMAN GUPTA-V-C | PARTICIPATION | ||
SILICO BATTLES- CARTOON MAKING | AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL | 1 | PRASOON PALLAV-III-B | THIRD | ||
9 | EXPRESSIONS -2021-QUIZZICAL-MATHEMATICAL QUIZ | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | DAKSHA NEIL-VI-A | PARTICIPATION |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-QUIZZICAL-MATHEMATICAL QUIZ | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | ISHAN VARMANI-VII-E | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-QUIZZICAL-MATHEMATICAL QUIZ | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | KEVIN ALBY ABRAHAM-VIII-E | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-SCENE ENACTMENT | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 2 | NAVYASHREE BHATT-XII-A VITHI SINGH-XII-A |
FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-GAME-E-ZONE | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | RAGHAV BAJAJ-VII-E | SECOND | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-REEL MIND PICTURES | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 2 | VADANTA KUMAR CHAUHAN-IX-B KHYATI KAUSHAL-VIII-A |
SECOND | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-DOCUMENTARY MAKING | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 2 | UDITA UNIYAL-IX-B PRAKRITI SAXENA-IX-C |
SECOND | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-FORMAL MASK MAKING | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | BHAVYA SATYAWALI-VII-B | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-COFFEE PAINTING | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | NIPUN KALIA-IX-D | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-WALL PLATE DESIGNING | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | NIKKU DASS-VIII-D | SECOND | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-CENTRE TABLE-DRY FLOWER ARRANGEMENT | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | ABHITA MISHRA-IX-A | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-WESTERN MUSIC -SOLO-FEMALE | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | PALAK SINGH-XII-E | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-WESTERN MUSIC -SOLO-MALE | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | ADITYA MENON-X-B | THIRD | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-INDIAN MUSIC -SOLO-FEMALE-FOLK SONG | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | ANGELIKA SIMON-XI-A | FIRST | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-TABLA SOLO | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | RITUL R KUMAR-IX-D | SECOND | |
EXPRESSIONS -2021-SOLO DANCE-BREAK DANCE | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL -GREATER NOIDA | 15/11/2021 | 1 | ANKITA SARDAR-VIII-D | FIRST | |
10 | RYAN EUPHORIA 2.0 MATHS PI-RATES | RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,MAYUR VIHAR | 20/01/2022 | 1 | A ADHRIT RAJA-VI-C | PARTICIPATION |
RYAN EUPHORIA 2.0 GLEAMING BOTTLES | RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,MAYUR VIHAR | 20/01/2022 | 1 | AARYAN CHAUHAN-VII-A | FIRST | |
11 | CODE-MOVIE MAKING | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 2 | SAATVIK GUPTA-IX-E PARINITA DADWAL-VIII-B |
PARTICIPATION |
CODE -WEB-D | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 2 | HARDIK MIRG-IX-C ATULYA JAIN-IX-D |
SECOND | |
CODE -GAMING | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 5 | RHYTHM JAIN-XII-E SURYANK PRAKASH-XII-D YUVRAJ KATHURIA-X-C VISHESH NARAIN-XII-B ANANT RAJPUT-XII-C |
PARTICIPATION | |
CODE -APP DEVELOPMENT | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 1 | KHYATI KAUSHAL-VIII-A | PARTICIPATION | |
CODE -QUIZ | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 1 | VIBHU KAPOOR-VIII-D | PARTICIPATION | |
CODE-SCRATCH | APEEJAY SCHOOL ,NOIDA | 18/01/2022 | 1 | RAGHAV BAJAJ-VII-E | PARTICIPATION | |
12 | TECHNOVANZA-WEBSITE DESIGNING | BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANGARAM HOSPITAL, RAJINDER NAGAR, DELHI-110060 | 31/01/2022 | 2 | ATHARVA MITTAL-VII-A AARYAN CHAUHAN-VII-A |
SECOND |
TECHNOVANZA-GAME DEVELOPMENT | BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANGARAM HOSPITAL, RAJINDER NAGAR, DELHI-110060 | 31/01/2022 | 2 | AADITYA ASWAL-VIII-A PARMINDER SINGH-VIII-A |
PARTICIPATION | |
13 | YOUNG CHEF INDIA SCHOOLS JUNIOR 2021 -A PAN -INDIA CULINARY COMPETITION | IIHM-ONLINE | PRELIMINARY ROUND 15/05/2021
SEMI-FINAL ROUND 17/09/2021 |
34 | ||
SHUBHASHISH BANERJEE-VII-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
NIYATI GARG-VI-B | PARTICIPATION | |||||
SHREYA SINGH-IX-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
RIA SINGH-VII-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
IPSHITA PANT-IX-D | SEMI FINAL | |||||
ANANYA GUPTA-IX-C | SEMI FINAL | |||||
MANTASHA MALIK-IX-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
SIYA GOGIA-VI-D | PARTICIPATION | |||||
NAVITA DASHORE-VI-E | PARTICIPATION | |||||
TISHA BANSAL-VIII-E | PARTICIPATION | |||||
KARTIK SHIVARAMAN-VIII-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
YASHIKA CHAUHAN-VIII-D | PARTICIPATION | |||||
DEVPRIYA SHEDHA-IX-C | SEMI FINAL | |||||
REHAN JAIN-VI-E | SEMI FINAL | |||||
MISHA FATIMA-IX-E | PARTICIPATION | |||||
SAI VAISHNAVI IYER-IX-A | SEMI FINAL | |||||
PRACHI SRIVASTAVA-VIII-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
RAJIT SHARMA-VII-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
HEERAL GUPTA-IX-D | PARTICIPATION | |||||
NITISH KUMAR-VII-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
AADHYA AHUJA-VI-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
SHIVAM GAMBHIR-VII-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
BHAVIKA ARORA-VII-C | SEMI FINAL | |||||
ANIKA GUPTA-VIII-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
ADDHYAN TRIPATHI-VI-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
SOFIA IMRAN-VII-C | PARTICIPATION | |||||
BHAVYA SATYAWALI-VII-B | SEMI FINAL | |||||
KYATI SINGH-VI-A | PARTICIPATION | |||||
M.S NITYASRI-VI-A | SEMI FINAL | |||||
LAKSHYA MALHOTRA-VII-C | SEMI FINAL | |||||
BHAVYA PRASANNAN-VI-A | SEMI FINAL | |||||
V.JANYA-VI-C | SEMI FINAL | |||||
JASREET KAUR-VIII-A | SEMI FINAL | |||||
AADHYA SINGH-VII-D | SEMI FINAL | |||||
YOUNG CHEF INDIA SCHOOLS JUNIOR-2021,A PAN -INDIA CULINARY COMPETITION | IIHM-ONLINE | FINAL ROUND -27/10/2021 | 11 | REHAN JAIN-VI-E | FINAL | |
BHAVIKA ARORA-VII-C | FINAL | |||||
BHAVYA SATYAWALI-VII-B | FINAL | |||||
M.S NITYASRI-VI-A | FINAL | |||||
LAKSHYA MALHOTRA-VII-C | FINAL | |||||
BHAVYA PRASANNAN-VI-A | FINAL | |||||
V.JANYA-VI-C | FINAL | |||||
JASREET KAUR-VIII-A | FINAL | |||||
ANANYA GUPTA-IX-C | FINAL | |||||
DEVPRIYA SHEDHA-IX-C | FINAL | |||||
IPSHITA PANT-IX-D | FINAL | |||||
YOUNG CHEF INDIA SCHOOLS JUNIOR-2021 A PAN -INDIA CULINARY COMPETITION | IIHM-ONLINE | MEGAFINAL ROUND- 17/12/2021 | 3 | ANANYA GUPTA-IX-C | MEGAFINAL | |
BHAVYA PRASANNAN-VI-A | FINAL | |||||
BHAVIKA ARORA-VII-C | FINAL | |||||
YOUNG CHEF INDIA SCHOOLS SENIOR-2021 -A PAN -INDIA CULINARY COMPETITION | IIHM-ONLINE | PRELIMINARY ROUND- 15/05/2021 | 5 | ISHAAN SHUKLA-XI-D | PARTICIPATION | |
TIYA VINCENT-XI-B | SEMI FINAL | |||||
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL- 15/09/2021 | 4 | TARUSHI SHARMA | SEMI FINAL | |||
VANSH JAIN-XI-B | SEMI FINAL | |||||
HIMANGI KALIA-XI-B | SEMI FINAL | |||||
YOUNG CHEF INDIA SCHOOLS SENIOR-2021-A PAN -INDIA CULINARY COMPETITION | IIHM-ONLINE | REGIONAL FINALS- 26/10/2021 | 2 | TIYA VINCENT-XI-B | FINAL | |
HIMANGI KALIA-XI-B | FINAL |
Session 2019-20
Inter School Competition 2019-20 (Senior Group)
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA
(21stTH& 22TH MAY 2019) |
INCOGNITO COMPUTER FEST | STICK ANIMATION | 1ST | |
VARUN HARI | VII-A | |||
BHAVISHHYAA | VII-E | |||
TUX PAINT | 2ND | |||
ADWITA SINGH | III-B | |||
DELAN P SHIJU | III-A | |||
PHOTOGRAPHY | 2ND | |||
VARUN VISWANATHAN | XII-E | |||
SENIOR PROGRAMMING | 3RD | |||
ASHWIN KANNAN | XII-E | |||
SHAURYA ARORA | XII-E | |||
AD INACT | PARTICIPATION | |||
ARYAMAAN BHARDWAJ | XII-A | |||
KARAN KHANNA | XII-C | |||
SAMRIDHI UNIYAL | XII-A | |||
ANSHIKA SHARMA | XI-C | |||
ANSHUMAAN BHARDWAJ | X-A | |||
AIR HOCKEY | PARTICIPATION | |||
NISHKARSH PODDAR | IX-A | |||
AMAY VANVARI | IX-D | |||
ROBOTICS | PARTICIPATION | |||
NISHKARSH PODDAR | IX-A | |||
AMAY VANVARI | IX-D | |||
MOVIE MAKING | PARTICIPATION | |||
PRATEEK UNIYAL | XII-E | |||
ANNIE DAVID | XII-E | |||
GAMING | PARTICIPATION | |||
UTKARSH JAISWAL | IX-E | |||
CHIRAG | IX-D | |||
QUIZ PRELIMS | PARTICIPATION | |||
PRATEEK UNIYAL | XII-E | |||
ANNIE DAVID | XII-E | |||
WEB DESIGNING | PARTICIPATION | |||
ARNAV GUPTA | X1-D | |||
MAANAV MAHESH | X-A | |||
SCRATCH | PARTICIPATION | |||
AYUSH | VII-B | |||
VEDANT | VII-E | |||
GD-JAM | PARTICIPATION | |||
VIPRANSH | IX-A | |||
SHERLOCKED | PARTICIPATION | |||
AADHAR SHRIMALI | IX-A | |||
DJ MIXING | PARTICIPATION | |||
ASHUTOSH SHARMA | XII-C | |||
EAST POINT SCHOOL,DALLU PURA,(19TH JULY AND 20TH JULY 2019) | ETHOS2019 | CYBERNATE-MOVIE MAKING | PARTICIPATION | |
ANNIE DAVID | XII-E | |||
PRATEEK UNIYAL | XII-E | |||
ASHUTOSH NEGI | XII-E | |||
MUDITA MEHAN | XII-D | |||
CRESCENT-ART | 1ST | |||
COMPETITION | ||||
(GEOMETRIC ART) | ||||
SAMRIDDHI UNIYAL | XII-A | |||
(PAINTING COMPETITION) | PARTICIPATION | |||
ARYAN CHOUHAN | V-A | |||
BHAVYA | V-C | |||
(TILE PAINTING) | PARTICIPATION | |||
HARIKRISHNAN | VII-E | |||
NIRNAY KAPOOR | VIII-E | |||
SPECTRUM-SCIENCE | 1ST | |||
1)SYMPOSIUM | ||||
HARLEEN KAUR | XI-D | |||
UDDIPAN MONDOL | XI-D | |||
MANASVI KAPOOR | XI-D | |||
PRIYASHA VERMA | XI-D | |||
2)DEVIL’S ADVOCATE-MAD AD | PARTICIPATION | |||
ANJALI SINGH | VII-B | |||
MANASVI SHARMA | VI-B | |||
RITUL.R. KUMAR | VII-D | |||
KAREN ANN NINAN | VIII-D | |||
ETHEREAL-THE GREEN SHEPHERDS(WASTE MARVELS) | ||||
ANUSHKA SAXENA | XI-C | 1ST(OVERALL TROPHY) | ||
BHAVYA KULSRESHTHA | XI-A | |||
AASTHA KATYAL | XII-C | |||
SWANG- HINDI STREET PLAY | PARTICIPATION | |||
ANSHUMAAN BHARDWAJ | X-A | |||
AGAM SIGH SETHI | X-B | |||
AARUSHI | IX-A | |||
JAYANTI SHARMA | IX-A | |||
YASHVARDHAN RAI | X-B | |||
ISHAAN | IX-E | |||
ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, MANDIR MARG, NEW DELHI(22ND JULY TO 27TH JULY) | EPIPHANY 2019 | SAROJINI NAIDU POETRY COMPETITION | ||
CIVIA MARY SHUMMY | XII-A | |||
ADITI GARG | XII-E | |||
HELEN JERWOOD SYNAPSE | ||||
VIDUSHI SHARMA | XII-A | PARTICIPATION | ||
ABHILASHA RAWAT | XII-A | |||
ARUSHI | XII-D | |||
SUR-LEHRI-INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION | ||||
SOLO- | ||||
ANGELIKA CHANDRA SIMON | 2ND | |||
GROUP; | ||||
KRISHNA JAISWAL | X-A | |||
SARTHAK BHATIA | XI | |||
ASHUTOSH SHARMA | XII | |||
TEJAS UPADHYAY | XI | |||
LAVANYA MAHAPATRA | IX-A | |||
NANDANA GOPAKUMAR | IX | |||
SAI VAISNAVI IYER | VII | |||
DEBMALYA MAJI | X-A | |||
AGAM SINGH SETHI | X-B | |||
ASHISH MASHI | X-B | |||
HARSH LAL | X | |||
CREATIVE ART COMPETITION : | 2ND | |||
GROUP1 | ||||
AASTHA KATYAL | XII-C | |||
SAMRDDHI UNIYAL | XII-A | |||
GROUP2 | 1ST | |||
PRANAV MAKKAR | VIII-A | |||
ANGEL IMRAJ | VII-C | |||
SNEHA CHAUHAN | VIII-A | |||
PEHLI SEEDHI(GROUP SONG) | 1ST | |||
MOKSHITA NAYAK | II-C | |||
VEDANSHI TIWARI | II-A | |||
AADHYA GHOSH | IV-A | |||
UNNATI GAUTAM | IV-D | |||
ANIKET BENIWAL | V-A | |||
EVANS | V-B | |||
SUMIT SINGH | V-E | |||
NEETU ROY | V-E | |||
KARTIK KUMAR | VII-B | |||
CHETAN SURATIYA | VIII-A | |||
ARNAB THAKUR | VIII-C | |||
VIDITA SINGH | IX-C | |||
TANISH | IX-D | |||
PEHLI SEEDHI(GROUP DANCE): | PARTICIPATION | |||
AARADHY SRIVASTAVA | II-B | |||
YASHAS BANSAL | II-E | |||
ADVAIT | III-C | |||
VIHAAN PANT | III-C | |||
KABIR GAUTAM | III-D | |||
AARAV BHATLA | IV-D | |||
EVANS | V-B | |||
SUMIT SINGH | V-E | |||
KARTIK KUMAR | VII-B | |||
CHETAN SURATIYA | VIII-A | |||
ARNAB THAKUR | VIII-C | |||
TANISH JOSHI | IX-D | |||
MOODS AND MELODIES-WESTERN MUSIC GROUP SONG: | 2ND | |||
AADIT SEWAK | IX-A | |||
AALIYA FATIMA HUSSEINI | XI-A | |||
ABHISHEK BHAGAT | IX-E | |||
ALLENA ANNE SAJEEV | XII-A | |||
ANIKET WARRIER | XI-A | |||
ASHMITA BALIMANE | XI-C | |||
HAZEL JOSEPH | IX-B | |||
SMRITI VERMA | XI-A | |||
SUSANNA BAGH | IX-A | |||
RISHABH THAKUR | XII-C | |||
RUDANSH SINGH | XII-D | |||
ZUHAIR AHMAD | IX-D | |||
INDIAN SCHOOL (25TH JULY 2019) | MALHAR 2019 | INAVU(FUSION DANCE COMPETITION) | 3RD | |
NANDINI JHAMB | XI-B | |||
SIMRAN NAYYAR | XII-A | |||
SAMRIDDHI UNIYAL | XII-A | |||
NANDINI SHARMA | XII-C | |||
UNNATI DAS | XII-C | |||
AALIYA SHARMA | XII-A | |||
ADITYA DHAMIJA | XII-C | |||
RAHUL NAIR | XII-E | |||
ABHISAAR RATHORE | XII-C | |||
MARTIN CHETTY | XI-A | |||
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (R.K. PURAM) 27TH JULY 2019 | DANCE: | |||
AALIYA SHARMA | XII-A | 2ND | ||
YUVIKA SHARMA | XII-D | |||
ISHA BHARDWAJ | XII-A | |||
SAKSHI SRIVASTAVA | XIA | |||
CANVAS MAKING: | 1ST | |||
ANSHIKA GAURI AGGARWAL | XII-A |
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|
APEEJAY SCHOOL(NOIDA) 25TH JULY & 26TH JULY | CODE 2019 | QUIZ | ||
SHUBHAM LOVE | XII-D | PARTICIPATION | ||
VIDIT GROVER | XII-D | |||
LOGO PROGRAMMING | ||||
RAGHAV BAJAJ | V-E | |||
KANDARP | V-E | |||
WEB DESIGNING | ||||
MANAV | X-A | |||
ARNAV GUPTA | XI-D | |||
DJ MIXING | ||||
ASHUTOSH SHARMA | XII-C | |||
PHOTOGRAPHY | ||||
ARYAMAN BHARDWAJ | XII-E | |||
VARUN | XII-E | |||
CODE++ | ||||
ASHWIN K | XII-E | |||
ASHWIN SEHGAL | XII-D | |||
KEYNOTE | ||||
VANISHA | XII-D | |||
PRIYANSHI | XII-D | |||
DIGITAL IMAGING | ||||
AARUSH | X-A | |||
VAIBHAV SHARMA | X-A | |||
ROBO RACE | ||||
NISHKARSH | IX-A | |||
GROUP DISCUSSION | ||||
ADITI | XII-E | |||
GAMING | ||||
ADITYA | XII-A | |||
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (R.K. PURAM) 27TH JULY 2019 | MOSAIC –PATTERNS OF LIFE | DANCE: | ||
AALIYA SHARMA | XII-A | |||
YUVIKA SHARMA | XII-D | 2ND POSITION | ||
ISHA BHARDWAJ | XII-A | |||
SAKSHI SRIVASTAVA | XIA | |||
CANVAS MAKING: | ||||
ANSHIKA GAURI AGGARWAL | XII-A | 1ST POSITION | ||
FRANK ANTONY SCHOOL, LAJPAT NAGAR , NEW DELHI(21ST AUGUST 2019) | EXTRAVAGANZA 2019 | HINDI DEBATE: | ||
POORTI ARORA | XI-C | BEST SPEAKER | ||
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL , GREATER NOIDA(22ND OCTOBER-24TH OCTOBER) | EXPRESSIONS 2019 | ELOQUENCE –ENGLISH DEBATE: | ||
2ND POSITION OVERALL TROPHY | AVNI THUKRAL | XI-E | PARTICIPATION | |
SHREYA KAUL | XI-E | |||
FOLDER MAKING: | ||||
HARSH KUMAR GAUTAM | VIII-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
THE WEB DEVELOPERS | ||||
MANAV MAHESH SANGER | X-A | 3RD POSITION | ||
ADITYA BHATT | X-A | |||
VERSE LIBRE-ENGLISH POETRY PERSONATION | ||||
KRITARTH PANDE | VI-A | 3RD POSITION | ||
NAVYA VATS | VI-B | |||
MANASVI SHARMA | VI-B | |||
VARUN HARI | VII-A | |||
ADVAIT MENON | VII-C | |||
STEFFI THOMAS | VII-E | |||
ANIKA PATHAK | VIII-A | |||
MEHUL SHARMA | VIII-B | |||
RIDHI JAISWAL | VIII-D | |||
VAISHNAVI NEGI | VII-D | |||
SUR SANGAM: | ||||
SOLO-MOUBONI MAJUMDAR | VIII-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
GROUP CLASSICAL: | ||||
RITIKA | VI-C | PARTICIPATION | ||
NANDANA GOPAKUMAR | IX-A | |||
LAVANYA MAHAPATRA | IX-A | |||
ARUSHI SRIVASTAVA | IX-A | |||
AARUSHI RAI | IX-D | |||
SHRUTI KAUL | VII-D | |||
ANVESHA NAUTIYAL | VII-D | |||
KOENA GHOSHAL | IX-A | |||
A.SHREYADITYA BHAUMIK | VIII-D | |||
JYOTSNA CHAUDHARY SOUMADEEP BHAUMIK | VI-B | |||
SOUMADEEP BHAUMIK | VIII-D | |||
ANAHITA NAUTIYAL | VI-D | |||
ANAGHA RAO | VI-D | |||
JUGALBANDI: | ||||
1.ADIT GARG | XI-C | PARTICIPATION | ||
2.SAM.D PRASANNA | IX-A | |||
3.ASHWIN S.KUMAR | XI-D | |||
4.RITUL R.KUMAR | VII-D | |||
5.YASH SHUKLA | XI-D | |||
BRAIN TEASERS –QUIZ: | ||||
KAIRAV WADHWA | V-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
SWARNIKA SINGH | IV-E | |||
RENDITION: | ||||
MALE SOLO: | ||||
ADITYA MENON | VIII-D | 2ND POSITION | ||
FEMALE SOLO: | ||||
AALIA FATIMA HUSAINI | XI-A | 3RD POSITION | ||
DUET : | ||||
AALIA FATIMA HUSAINI | XI-A | PARTICIPATION | ||
KAREN ANN NINAN | VIII-D | |||
GROUP SONG: | ||||
ABHISHEK BHAGAT | IX-E | 2ND POSITION | ||
KEZIAH M. HAUZEL | VIII-D | |||
ROSHNI KAIROS | X-C | |||
ZUHAIR AHMED | X-D | |||
AALIA FATIMA HUSAINI | XI-A | |||
KAREN ANN NINAN | VIII-D | |||
ADITYA MENON | VIII-D | |||
ALEENA ANN SAJEEV | XII-A | |||
MELVIN JOHN STANLY | X-C | |||
ENGLISH WIZARD: | ||||
SHUBHSASHISH BANERJEE | V-B | 2ND POSITION | ||
THUAMLIANMUNG THWATE | IV-E | |||
DRY FLOWER MAKING AND ARRANGEMENT: | ||||
PRANJAL BATRA | XI-E | 2ND POSITION | ||
ARSHIYA GEDAM | XI-E | |||
SCRATCH –ANIMATE A TALE | ||||
V.TANISH RAMGOPAL | VIII-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
DEON | VII-E | |||
SUDOKU | ||||
ADVIK AGGARWAL | VI-C | |||
AKSH RASTOGI | VII-D | PARTICIPATION | ||
HINDI NUKKAD NATAK- | ||||
SHALVI SRIVASTAVA | IX-A | 2ND POSITION | ||
DIYA RAGHAVAN | IX-B | |||
ADITYA CHOUDHARY | IX-B | |||
HIYA MEHTA | IX-B | |||
ISHAN SHUKLA | IX-E | |||
LAKSHAY ARORA | IX-E | |||
TANVI MALIK | IX-E | |||
HARSHIT THAKUR | IX-E | |||
SAKSHI SRIVASTAVA | XI-A | |||
MITASH ARORA | XI-C | |||
SENIOR IT QUIZ: | ||||
KARISHMA MITRA | XI-D | 3RD POSITION | ||
PRERNA DAS | XI-E | |||
COSTUME DESIGNING : | ||||
ANUSHKA SAXENA | XI-C | 3RD POSITION | ||
BHAVYA KULSRESHTHA | XI-A | |||
STYKZ –FUN WITH STICMAN: | ||||
VARUN HARI | VII-A | PARTICIPATION | ||
BHAVISHYA | VII-E | |||
CLAY MODELLING | ||||
STANLY ABRAHAM | IX-B | 2ND POSITION | ||
AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-1, DELHI (31ST OCTOBER & 1ST NOVEMBER) |
SILICO BATTLES | LOGO | ||
KANDARP KUMAR | V-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
CARTOON MAKING | ||||
ADWITA SINGH | III-B | |||
RESPAWN (PC GAMING) | ||||
RISHABH CHAND | XI-C | |||
24 FRAMES | ||||
SIDDHANTH SHARMA | XI-C | |||
SMRITI VERMA | ||||
DIGITAL IMAGING | ||||
ISHAN GUPTA | IX-D | |||
KRIPANSHU | IX-B | |||
SENIOR QUIZ | ||||
KARISHMA MITRA | XI-D | |||
PRERNA DAS | XI-E | |||
RESPAWN (CONSOLE GAMING) | ||||
ABHAY CHOPRA | XI-C | 3RD POSITION | ||
WEB DESIGNING | ||||
MANAV MAHESH SANGER | X-A | PARTICIPATION | ||
ARNAV GUPTA | XI-D |
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMBIENCE PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE, NEW DELHI-110029, 8TH NOVEMBER 2019 | RANBAHAAR 2019, ANNUAL ARTFEST | PAINTING:(6-9 YEARS)
KABIR GAUTAM ADVAIT PANDITA |
III-D
III-C |
PARTICIPATION
3RD POSITION |
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | PAINTING: (10-13 YEARS)
UNNATI GAUTAM AADYA GHOSH |
IV-D
IV-A |
CONSOLATION PARTICIPATION | |
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | PAINTING: (14-16 YEARS)
STANLY ABRAHAM KARTIK KUMAR |
IX-B
VII-B |
1ST POSITION PARTICIPATION | |
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | POTTERY:(6-9 YEARS) VIDHANSHI TIWARI
ARADHAY SRIVASTAVA |
II-A
II-B |
1ST POSITION
PARTICIPATION |
|
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | POTTERY:(10-13 YEARS) ANIKET BENIWAL EVANS | V-A
V-B |
CONSOLATION
2ND POSITION |
|
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | POTTERY: (14-16 YEARS)
ARNAV THAKUR |
VIII-C | PARTICIPATION | |
DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY | POSTER MAKING(14-16 YEARS)
TANISH JOSHI CHETAN SURATIYA |
IX-D
VIII-A |
2ND POSITION
2ND POSITION |
|
MASK MAKING(VI-VIII CLASSES):
ANIMAL FIGURINES ARUSH PATRA NIPUN KALIA |
VII-B
VII-A |
CONSOLATION
CONSOLATION |
||
POSTER MAKING: SUSTAINABILITY: KOENA GHOSHAL SPRIHA PODDER | IX-A
IX-E |
3RD POSITION | ||
POST CARD MAKING: BHAVISHYAA ANSH CHAUHAN | VIII-E
VI-E |
PARTICIPATION | ||
PAINTING COMPETITION(CLASSES XI AND XII) MY DREAMS MY INSPIRATION:
ADIT GARG ASHMITA BALIMANE |
XI-C
XI-C |
PARTICIPATION | ||
ON THE SPOT PHOTOGRAPHY(CLASSES IX-XII)THROUGH MY LENS:
SMRITI VERMA ANURAG PANDEY |
XI-A
XII-A |
PARTICIPATION | ||
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , R.K PURAM, NEW DELHI(23RD NOVEMBER 2019) | ART POETICA(DR.PREM KIRPAL MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL ART AND POETRY COMPETITIONS | BLEND ART (RECITATION,
DRAMATIZATION AND PAINTING: ASHMITA BALIMANE VIPRANSH SHARMA GEETHIKA P NAVYA MUDGAL |
XI-C
IX-A XI-D XI-A |
3RD POSITION |
RUNEASSAY:NAVYA PANDEY | IX-A | PARTICIPATION | ||
LYRICAL CANVAS: ADRIKA SHANKAR BHAVYA DAMOR | VIII-A
IX-E |
PARTICIPATION | ||
STAGE-A-VERSE: ATULYA RAJESH POORTI ARORA |
IX-A
XI-A |
PARTICIPATION | ||
KRMWS, VAISHALI,
GHAZIABAD, UP |
C.V.RAMAN QUEST(16TH NOVEMBER) SCIENCE QUIZ | ANTRIKSH SINGHAL
TEJAS BANSAL JOHNLY ABRAHAM LAKSH MADAN MANASVI GUND POORNIMA SHARMA FALAK ALI RIDHI JAISWAL SHIVESH CHAWLA MUDIT AHUJA ARYAMAN NARAIN PANDEY AKSHAT PRUTHI SHREYADITA BHAUMIK VIBHU BHARDWAJ |
VIII-C
VIII-C VIII-E VIII-C VIII-D VIII-E VIII-D VIII-D VIII-B VIII-B VIII-A VIII-A VIII-A VIII-A |
PARTICIPATION |
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL NOIDA 19TH NOVEMBER, 2019 | TECHNOLYMPICS | CROSSWORD YUVRAJ KATHURIA ANIYA | VIII-A | PARTICIPATION |
DIRECTORS CUT NAVYA MUDGAL AALIA FATIMA KEZIAH MATHEW AADIT SEWAK NAVYA MALHOTRA | XI-A
XI-A XI-A IX-A XI-D |
PARTICIPATION | ||
POWER PACKAGE BHAVISHYA MAINANK GUPTA | VII-E
VII-B |
PARTICIPATION | ||
HARDWARE HUNT HARIKRISHNA C S | VII-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
GROUP DISCUSSION SHREYA KAUL | XI-E | PARTICIPATION | ||
VIRTUAL WARRIERS ANIKET WARRIOR | XI-A | PARTICIPATION |
Session 2018-19
Inter School Competition 2018-19 (Senior Group)
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA (26TH & 27TH APRIL 2018) |
INCOGNITO COMPUTER FEST | DJ MIXING RIBIN MONI DANIEL WEB DESIGNING AKSHIT GUPTA PRANAV SAXENA SCENETTA CHIRAG GUPTA RAHUL RONY ABHISHEK BANERJEE SHREYA KAUL ARDRA GODWIN CROSSWORD ABHISHEK BHUNIYA SUPRATIK P PHOTOSHOP ARNAV GUPTA UDDIPAN MONDAL C++ JUBIN KURIAN ARYAK ROY MS LOGO RONIT TETE VATSAL GOYAL MOVIE MAKING ASHAY NIGAM BLESSON P PREMJI GAMING KARTIKEY SHARMA QUIZ PRELIMS MANASVI BENNETTE QBASIC SUHANI SHARMA AADIT SEWAK ANIMATION NISHKARSH PODDAR UTKARSH |
XII-A
XII-E
XII-C
XII-E
X-C
XII-E
V-C
XII-A
XII-D
X-B
VIII-A
VIII-C |
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
|
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R.K.PURAM | ECHOES-NAAD NINAAD -2018 PERFORMING ARTS FESTIVAL (5TH MAY 2018) |
NRITYABHINAYA: (CLASSICAL DANCE ) GARIMA SAHAI NAVYASHREE BHATT SARAH JACOB ANUSHREE CHOUDHARY VAISHNAVI PRASAD SANJANA SARAH PAUL ASHMITA N BALIMANE PRATIBHA SHARMA SWAY (WESTERN DANCE) TRISHA SHARAN VAANYA SHARMA ANKUSH ANEJA STUTI SINGH NANDINI JHAMB KUNAL THAPLIYAL RAM AWASTHI LEON DYNAMICS GROUP SONG (WESTERN): RISHABH KOUL AARATHI R MENON AALIYA FATIMA ESHA SRIVASTAVA SMRITI VERMA ADITYA MENON ROSHNI KAIROS ROYAL MASSEY INDIAN INSTRUMENTAL: DIVYANSH SRIVASTAVA RAGHAV AGGARWAL ADIT GARG YASH SHUKLA ASHWIN S.KUMAR SAM D PRASANNA RAMNEEK DOGRA VIVEK KUMAR INDIAN GROUP SONG ASISH MASHI TEJAS UPADHYAY ARJUN JAIN ADVAIT KARNATAK KRISHNA JAISWAL DEVANSH RAWAT SAM D PRASANNA DIVYANSH SRIVASTAVA |
X-C IX-E IX-A IX-A IX-E IX-A X-B IX-A IX-C IX-B IX-D IX-D X-B IX-C IX-C IX-C XII-C XII-B X-D XII-A X-A VII-D IX-C XII-C X-A X-A X-A X-D X-D VIII-A VII-B XII-C IX-A X-B X-D IX-C IX-A IX-A VIII-A X-A |
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION |
UNIVERSAL PUBLIC SCHOOL,DELHI | KALA MANJUSHA | TATOO DESIGNING ANISH MOURYA GLASS PAINTING SHALVI SRIVASTAV KOENA GHOSHAL BEST OUT OF WASTE NAVYA PANDEY SARTHAK BISHT RANGOLI MAKING AVNI THUKRAL PRANJAL BATRA GIFT ENVELOPE DESIGNING ANUSHKA SAXENA SHREYA PRAKASH SHOE PAINTING PALLAVI VERMA FACE PAINTING VRINDA GUPTA MICAH SEBASTIAN JEWELLERY DESIGNING BHAVYA KULSHRESHTHA VANDITA HANDOOLOST ART SHREYA KAUL MD.SADIK ANSARI |
VII C
VIII A
VIII C
X A
X D
IX D
IX A
X A
XII A |
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
2ND PRIZE
PARTICIPATION |
FRANK ANTHONY PUBLIC SCHOOL,LAJPAT NAGAR-IV, NEW DELHI(08/08/18) | EXTRAVAGANZA -2018 | SPECTRUM: DHWANI GUPTA COMP FEST: PROGRAMMING EVENT: 1)JUBIN KURIAN 2)KSHITIJ GUPTA QUIZ 1)AKHIL S. GEORGE 2)AHISHEK BHUNIYA HISTORY FEST: 1)SADIQ ANJUM 2)SAMRIDDHI UNIYAL 3)AYANANKA KUNDU 4)PRAKRITI SULTANPURI POL FEST: 1)SHREYA KAUL 2)MAHIMA MEHRA SOC TALK: 1)CHARU DAMOR 2)AALIYA SHARMA 3)RAHUL RONEY 4)PALKRITI PANDE 5)BHAVYA RAJDOGRA 6)CHIRAG GUPTA 7)ASNA ALI 8)AARATHI MENON 9)SUMEDHA BASU HINDI DEBATE: 1)KIRTIKA BALRAJ 2)ANKITA BANSAL 3)OMIKA DUTTA COLOUR FEST: 1)NOMRA WASIM 2)AAYUSHI GOEL 3)ANJALI VISHWKARMA 4)ANSHIKA GAURI AGGARWAL |
XII-C XII-E XII-E XII-E XII-E XII-A XI-A XII-A XII-A XII-B XII-A XI-A XII-A XI-A XII-A XII-B XI-A XII-B XII-D XII-B XI-C XII-A XI-B XI-C XI-A XI-A |
RUNNER UP PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION |
MATH MEET 1)HARSHIT GUPTA 2)SIDDHARTH BANSAL ECOS 1)JUST AN IDEA a)MOHIT MANSHARMANI b) CHARU DAMOR 2)BULL VS BEARS a)HARSH AGGARWAL b)MUDIT JAIN |
XII-D XII-D XII-C XII-A XII-C XII-B |
THIRD POSITION PARTICIPATION PARTICIPATION |
||
EAST POINT SCHOOL, DALLUPURA, NEW DELHI(17/08/18) AND (18/08/18) |
ETHOS- 2018 | MELTING POT-MUN 1)TANUM SINGH 2)SHRUTI SINHA SPECTRUM 1)MAD AD a)AADIT SEWAK b)NISHKARSH PODDAR c)BHAVYA PANDE d)ATULYA RAJESH SYMPOSIUM: 1)SHUBHAM LOVE 2)SANKALP GAUTAM 3)SUPRATIK PATNAIK 4)ANNIE DAVID ETHEREAL –GARDENING COMPETITION: 1)BHAVYA VAISH 2)DHAIRYA DHINGRA CRESCENT ART 1)ANSH CHAUHAN 2)ARYAN CHAUHAN 1)ANSHIKA GAURI AGRAWAL 2)SPRIHA PODDAR CYBERNATE- MOVIE-MAKING:1)PRATEEK UNIYAL 2)ASHAY NIGAM 3)RAHUL RONEY 4)AARYAN CHOPRA RHETORIC –DEBATE COMPETITION: 1)STEFNA SEBASTIAN 2)ADITI GARG |
XII-A XII-A VIII-A VIII-C VIII-E VIII-A XI-D XI-E XI-D XI-E XI-D XI-E V-B IV-A XI-A VIII-E XI-E XII-A XII-A XII-B XI-C XI-E |
PARTICIPATION FIRST POSITION PARTICIPATION FIRST POSITION FIRST POSITION SECOND POSITION PARTICIPATION |
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R.K.PURAM (28/08/18)DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, R.K.PURAM (28/08/18) |
MOSAIC PATTERNS OF LIFE 2018- PSYCHO-SOCIO FEST
MOSAIC PATTERNS OF LIFE 2018- PSYCHO-SOCIO FEST |
MANOVISHLESHAN-AN ANALYSIS OF THE MAHABHARATA: 1) SNIGDHA PODDARMERGE-THE BLEND ART EVENT: 1)TANYA GHAI 2)AFREEN ANJUM 3)ARDRA GOODWINPOISE- THE WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION: 1)SANCHITA SAHOO 2)SUMEDHA BASUSHOWCASE-A MOVIE ANALYSIS COMPETITION: SHREYA KAULTASVEER-THE PHOTO ESSAY COMPETITION: SHRUTI GUPTASHOWREEL-THE MOVIE MAKING COMPETITION:1)RAHUL RONEY 2)ESHA SRIVASTAVA 3)JAY SIRMORIATHE DEVIL’S ADVOCATE: A TURNCOAT DEBATE COMPETITION: SIDDHARTH SINGH |
XII-A
XII-A
XII-D
XII-A
XII-D
XII-A
XII-D |
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION |
VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA(24/08/18) | RESPLENDENCE-2018 | e-innovatorsCODE VIRTUOSO: 1)ALFRED M. ABRAHAM 2)BENNET.B.MADAVANAFINESSE: 1)KRIPANSHU 2)AADIT SEWAKWEB FORGE: 1)MANAV MAHESH SANGAR 2)AARUSH GUPTADAB’N’ SPLASH:MASK MAKING:HIYA MEHTASHRESHTI ANANTINDIAN TRADITIONAL PAINTING: AVNI THUKRALE-PAINTING ON CANVAS SAMRIDDHI UNIYAL |
XII-D XII-EVIII-D VIII-AIX-A IX-AVIII-E VIII-EX-AXI-A |
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION |
NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL GREATER NOIDA 15 TO 17 NOVEMBER 2018 |
EXPRESSIONS 2018 | ELOQUENCE: ENGLISH DEBATE | ||
SHREYA KAUL | XIIA | BEST SPEAKER | ||
MAHIMA MEHRA | XII B | BEST TEAM | ||
FLOWER MAKING & ARRANGEMENT : | FIRST | |||
ANUSHKA SAXENA | X D | |||
BHAVYA KULSHRESTHA | X A | |||
SAMRIDHI UNIYAL | XI A | |||
AASTHA KATYAL | XI C | |||
SENIOR EXPERTISE QUIZ | THIRD | |||
ANNIE DAVID | XI E | |||
PRATEEK UNIYAL | XI E | |||
Q BASIC ENCODING | FIRST | |||
NISHKARSH PODDAR | VIII C | |||
UTKARSH | VIII E | |||
FOLK PAINTING | THIRD | |||
SPRIHA PODDAR | VIII E | |||
SANSKRIT SHLOK CHANTING | ||||
HARSHA SATI | VIII A | SECOND | ||
ADITYA MANRAL | VIII A | |||
ANGELICA SIMON | VIII C | |||
HIYA MEHTA | VIII E | |||
NANDANA GOPAKUMAR | VIII B | |||
LAVANYA MAHAPATRA | VIII C | |||
PRANAVI JAYANTH | VII A | |||
TIYA VINCENT | VIII B | |||
SAM P PRASANNA | VIII A | |||
BHAVESH PANDE | VIII A | |||
ADAM SINGH SETHI | IX B | |||
AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL 15TH AND 16TH NOVEMBER 2018 |
SILICO BATTLES | DIGITAL IMAGING: | ||
ADITYA BHATT | IX A | PARTICIPATION | ||
BASS FACE: | ||||
RIBIN MONI DANIEL | XII A | PARTICIPATION | ||
BHAVYA RAJDOGRA | XII A | |||
SURPRISE: | ||||
ABHISHEK BANERJEE | XII E | PARTICIPATION | ||
WEB DESIGNING | ||||
MANAV MAHESH SANGER | IX A | PARTICIPATION | ||
AKSHIT GUPTA | XII E | |||
RESPAWN(GAMING): | ||||
YUVRAJ | XII A | PARTICIPATION | ||
DHAVIT JAISWAL | XII A | |||
SENIOR PROGRAMMING: | ||||
JUBIN KURIAN | XIIE | PARTICIPATION | ||
BENNETT MADAVANA | XIIE | |||
SENIOR QUIZ | ||||
ABHISHEK BHUNIA | XII E | PARTICIPATION |
Session 2017-18
Inter School Competition 2017-18 (Senior Group)