Academic Achievements

Session 2018-19

CBSE BOARD EXAMINATION RESULTS – CLASS X
FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
1. Total Number of students appeared for the examination 198
2. Total Number of students passed 193
3. Number of failures Nil

Details of Failures : NIL

Total Number of 90% and above in aggregate 24
Total Number of Distinctions 118
Total Number of First Divisions 54
Total Number of Second Divisions 19
Total Number of Third Divisions 07
HIGHEST PERCENTAGE OF MARKS SCORED
Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Marks
1. Aashwin Sharma 96.8
2. Krish Pathak 94.6
3. Aditi Garg 93.8
Supratik Patnaik
HIGHEST MARKS – SUBJECT-WISE
S. No. Subject Name of the Student Marks Obtained
01. English Aastha Katyal 97
02. Hindi Rishi Tomer 97
03. Comm. Sanskrit Aditi Garg 100
04. Mathematics Aashwin Sharma 99
Sankalp Rana
05. Science Aashwin Sharma 100
06. Social Science Vanisha Singh 97
07. FIT Archisha Yadav 100
Sankalp Rana
DISTINCTIONS – SUBJECT-WISE
S. No. Subject Distinctions
01. English 178/198
02. Hindi 103/173
03. Comm. Sanskrit 25/25
04. Mathematics 103/198
05. Science 111/198
06. Social Science 111/198
07. FIT 164/198
CBSE BOARD EXAMINATION RESULTS – CLASS XII
FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
1. Total Number of students appeared for the examination 188
2. Total Number of 90% and above in aggregate 42
3. Total Number of Distinctions 129
4. Total Number of First Divisions 44
5. Total Number of Second Divisions 11
6. Total Number of Third Divisions 4
7. Number of students securing distinctions in five subjects
Science Stream Commerce Stream Humanities Stream
46 16 7
HIGHEST PERCENTAGE OF MARKS SCORED (SCHOOL TOPPERS)
Rank Name of the Student Stream Percentage of Marks
1. Vishesh Malhotra Science 96.0
2. Ridhav Kapoor Commerce 95.8
3. Vishesh Bansal Science 95.6
HIGHEST PERCENTAGE OF MARKS SCORED (STREAM-WISE)

HUMANITIES

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Marks
1. Eleena John Mathew 94.4
2. Anagha Menon 93.8
3. Risen V Mathew 90.4

COMMERCE

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Marks
1. Ridhav Kapoor 95.8
2. Shivam Mehrotra 95.2
3. Muskan Sodhani 94.8

SCIENCE

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Marks
1. Vishesh Malhotra 96.0
2. Vishesh Bansal 95.6
3. Riya Khatri 95.4
HIGHEST MARKS – SUBJECT-WISE
S.No. Subject Name of the Student Marks Obtained
01. English Core (301) Anirudh Chawla 95
Archit Sarin 95
Dhanya M Kuriakose 95
Eleena John Mathew 95
Muskan Jain 95
Prachi Jain 95
Ridhav Kapoor 95
Riya Khatri 95
Saakshi Arya 95
Satyam Sahay 95
Sudipti Sachdeva 95
Suhani Bist 95
02. History (027) Eleena John Mathew 91
03. Political Science (028) Mayuri Sen 97
04. Economics (030) Muskan Sodhani 100
Ridhav Kapoor 100
05. Psychology (037) Saakshi Arya 100
06. Mathematics (041) Palash Bhattacharya 100
07. Physics (042) Anikash Chakraborty 98
08. Chemistry (043) Anupama R John 98
09. Biology (044) Saakshi Arya 98
10. Physical Education (048) Avviral Jerath 98
11. Applied/Comm. Art (052) Anagha Menon 100
Kavya A V 100
Kevin Verghese 100
Muskan Haq 100
Tanya Malhotra 100
12. Business Studies (054) Muskan Sodhani 96
Shivam Mehrotra 96
13. Accountancy (055) Bhavya Tayal 95
Muskan Sodhani 95
Navya Anand 95
Punya Nagpal 95
Ridhav Kapoor 95
Shashwat Badoni 95
Shivam Mehrotra 95
Sudipti Sachdeva 95
14. Computer Science (083) Vishesh Malhotra 98

SOF OLYMPIAD 2018

Winners of Zonal and International Awards
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
S.NO CLASS NAME POSITION & AWARD
1 IX D UDDIPAN MONDAL ZONAL RANK: 20,
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
2 X A AAYUSH MITTAL ZONAL RANK: 17,
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
1 II-A DASHMEET KAUR INTERNATIONAL RANK: 15,
ZONAL RANK: 7,
GIFT VOUCHER ,
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
2 II-A A JOHN MATHEW INTERNATIONAL RANK: 2
ZONAL RANK: 1
NSO INTERNATIONAL SILVER MEDAL
GIFT VOUCHER
CERTIFICATE OF OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
3 II-E B KEERTHANA INTERNATIONAL RANK: 15
ZONAL RANK: 7
GIFT VOUCHER
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
4 II-A DAKSHA NEILL INTERNATIONAL RANK: 24
ZONAL RANK: 10
GIFT VOUCHER
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
5 II-A SAARANSH PANDE INTERNATIONAL RANK: 40
ZONAL RANK: 20
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
6 II-D LAKSHYAA SHARMA INTERNATIONAL RANK: 44
ZONAL RANK: 22
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
7 XII E VISHESH MALHOTRA INTERNATIONAL RANK: 35
ZONAL RANK : 24
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
8 XII D RAHUL BISHT INTERNATIONAL RANK: 109
ZONAL RANK: 7
SPECIAL PRIZE
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
9 XII E ANIKASHCHAKRABORTY INTERNATIONAL RANK: 83
ZONAL RANK: 5
SPECIAL PRIZE
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
1 XII D RAHUL BISHT INTERNATIONAL RANK: 279
ZONAL RANK: 11
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
1 II-A A JOHN MATHEW INTERNATIONAL RANK: 9
ZONAL RANK: 8
GIFT VOUCHER
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
2 III-A ARITH AGGARWAL INTERNATIONAL RANK: 239
ZONAL RANK: 5
GIFT VOUCHER
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
3 IX C RACHIT GUPTA INTERNATIONAL RANK: 237
ZONAL RANK: 21
CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE
Felicitation of Academic Achievers Classes IV to IX & XI

The Academic achievers from Classes IV – IX and XI were felicitated for their brilliant results in a special ceremony held on 28th April 2018. The occasion was graced by the presence of the parents of the awardees.

The programme began with prayer and scripture reading to invoke the continued blessings of the Almighty.

Our Principal, Ms. Esther Mani, awarded trophies, cash prizes and merit certificates to the toppers of each Class while the Vice Principal, Dr. Pratima M. Lall and the Headmistress, Mrs. Shivon Mark Anthony presented trophies, prizes and certificates to the subject toppers. The students also received Regularity Awards from the Principal for 100% attendance.

The programme concluded with a message by the Principal, Ms. Esther Mani. She lauded the achievement of the students and urged the students to be inspired by positive company and develop interest in learning that broadens their horizon.

CLASS IV (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ANANYAA JAIN 1st IV C 96.7%
2. MANASVI SHARMA 2nd IV E 96.2%
3. VATSAL GOYAL 3rd IV B 95.8%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English NAVYA VATS IV D 96.4%
2 Hindi ANANYAA JAIN IV C 99.4%
3. Mathematics YUKTI PODDAR IV A 99%
4. Science RIDDHI GARG
JYOTSANA CHAUDHARY
IV B
IV C
99.6%
99.6%
5. Social Science ADVAIT GUPTA
VATSAL GOYAL
IV B
IV B
99.4%
99.4%
6. Computer Science ANANYAA JAIN IV C 99%
CLASS V (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. TEJAL SHARMA 1st V B 97.8%
2. NAVYA MONGIA 2nd V D 97.4%
3. NAMISH PANDE 3rd V B 96.1%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English NAVYA MONGIA V D 96%
2 Hindi TEJAL SHARMA V B 99.6%
3. Sanskrit ARYA NAIR
MANSI GUPTA
MAYANK RAWAT
ANUGRAHA ANANDAN
SHAURYA THAKUR
AVIKA SINGH
LUCKY ADHIKARI
NAVYA MONGIA
V B
V B
V B
V C
V C
V D
V D
V D
100%
100%
100%
100%
100%
100%
100%
100%
4. Mathematics NAMISH PANDE
AKSH RASTOGI
V B
V D
97.4%
97.4%
5. Science TEJAL SHARMA V B 100%
6. Social Science NAMISH PANDE
MAYANK RAWAT
V B
V B
100%
100%
7. Computer Science NAVYA MONGIA V D 100%
CLASS VI (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ANIKA PATHAK 1st VI A 98.1%
2. MANASVI GUND 2nd VI D 97.7%
3. KEZIAH M. HAUZEL 3rd VI D 97.1%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English ANIKA PATHAK VI A 96.6%
2 Hindi ANIKA PATHAK VI A 100%
3. Sanskrit ANIKA PATHAK VI A 100%
4. Mathematics MANASVI GUND VI D 100%
5. Science ANIKA PATHAK VI A 99.4%
6. Social Science MANASVI GUND VI D 98%
7. Computer Science ANIKA PATHAK VI A 99.6%
CLASS VII (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ATULYA RAJESH 1st VII A 99.1%
2. AADIT SEWAK 2nd VII A 99%
3. SHALVI SRIVASTAVA 3rd VII A 98.2%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English AADIT SEWAK VII A 97.6%
2 Hindi ATULYA RAJESH
SHALVI SRIVASTAVA
VII A
VII A
100%
100%
3. Sanskrit AADIT SEWAK
ATULYA RAJESH
VII A
VII A
100%
100%
4. Mathematics AVANI MAMGAIN VII C 100%
5. Science AADIT SEWAK
ATULYA RAJESH
SHALVI SRIVASTAVA
VII A
VII A
VII A
100%
100%
100%
6. Social Science AADIT SEWAK VII A 100%
7. Computer Science SUHANI SHARMA VII A 100%
CLASS VIII (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. LAVANAYA KHOSLA 1st VIII C 99.4%
2. ADITYA BHATT 2nd VIII B 98.1%
3. YASHIKA GUPTA 3rd VIII C 98%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIII C 98%
2 Hindi VITHI SINGH
LAVANAYA KHOSLA
VIII B
VIII C
100%
100%
3. Sanskrit LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIII C 100%
4. Mathematics VAISHNAVI PRASAD VIII A 99%
5. Science ADITYA BHATT
LAVANAYA KHOSLA
YASHIKA GUPTA
VRINDA GUPTA
VIII B
VIII C
VIII C
VIII D
100%
100%
100%
100%
6. Social Science LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIII C 100%
7. Computer Science ADITYA BHATT
LAVANAYA KHOSLA
VIII B
VIII C
100%
100%
CLASS IX (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ARJUN YADAV 1st IX B 98.2%
2. SIMRAN GOEL 2nd IX C 93.9%
3. NEHEL MENDIRATTA 3rd IX A 93.8%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English ARJUN YADAV IX B 94.4%
2. Hindi ARJUN YADAV IX B 98.4%
3. Sanskrit MANASVI KAPOOR IX A 96%
4. Mathematics ARJUN YADAV IX B 99.4%
5. Science ARJUN YADAV IX B 99.4%
6. Social Science ARJUN YADAV IX B 99.2%
7. FIT NEHEL MENDIRATTA IX A 99.4%
CLASS XI (2017-2018)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. NEONICA CHUTANI 1st XI A 93.28%
2. TANUM SINGH 2nd XI A 92.04%
3. SHREYA KAUL 3rd XI A 91.32%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. English SHRUTI SHARMA XI C 92.4%
2 History SHREYA KAUL XI A 97.8%
3. Political Science NEONICA CHUTANI XI A 96.4%
4. Psychology NEONICA CHUTANI XI A 96.2%
5. Applied Arts SHREYA KAUL XI A 89.8%
6. Accountancy HARSH AGARWAL XI C 98%
7. Business Studies BHAVYA DHINGRA XI B 92%
8. Economics HARSHIT GUPTA XI E 99%
9. Mathematics PRANAV SAXENA XI E 99%
10. Physics HARSHIT GUPTA XI E 85.6%
11. Chemistry PRANAV SAXENA XI E 79%
12. Biology STUTI GUPTA XI D 90%
13. Computer Science ARYAK ROY XI E 84.6%
14. Physical Education SIDDHARTH BANSAL XI D 86.4%
100 Percent Attendance
1. GAURAV CHOUDHARY PRE PRIMARY D
2. EKLAVYA MATHUR I A
3. SUJAY NEGI II A
4. ADITI JAYANT II A
5. SUMAY NEGI II D
6. RAGHAV KRISHNA GANDHI II D
7. ADITYA DHYANI II E
8. ALEX III A
9. KAIRAV WADHWA III A
10. ASHISH KUMAR III B
11. RAGHAV BAJAJ III B
12. BHAVYA SATYAWALI III D
13. NAETHAN LEO III E
14. ROHITA SINGH IV A
15. PARTH SHUKLA IV A
16. ALONA ELIZABETH KURIEN IV A
17. VATSAL GOYAL IV B
18. VAANYA PRAKASH IV B
19. MADELINE FIDNA KASHUNG IV C
20. ANANYA PRAKASH IV D
21. ANANYA TIWARI IV D
22. SHIV SHANKAR IV D
23. STEFFI THOMAS V E
24. MAYANK MISHRA V E
25. DISHITA AGARWAL V E
26. MEHUL SHARMA VI B
27. JOHN PAUL N.J. VI C
28. HARSHA SATI VII A
29. KOENA GHOSHAL VII A
30. KRISH GUPTA VII A
31. KHYATI CHAKRABORTY VII D
32. TANVI MALIK VII D
33. MICHELLE MARIA JOHN VII E
34. NIKHIL GAUR VII E
35. ANANYA ARORA VIII A
36. VISHAL KUMAR SINGH VIII C
37. OM GUPTA IX B
38. KESAR CHERWOO IX C
39. ARYAN GAUR IX D
40. ASHWIN S. KUMAR IX D
41. ANVESHA KUMARI IX E
42. AASTHA MAHESHWARI XI A
Session 2017-18

CLASS VI (2016-2017)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. AADHAAR SHRIMALI 1st VI B 98.3%
2. AADIT  SEWAK 2nd VI A 97.4%
3. SHALVI SRIVASTAVA 3rd VI A 97.0%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English ATULYA RAJESH VI A 97.3%
2 Hindi SHALVI SRIVASTAVA VI C 98.7%
3. Sanskrit AADHAAR SHRIMALI VI B 98.9%
4. Mathematics PRATHAM BANERJEE VI B 99.6%
5. Science AADHAAR SHRIMALI VI B 99.4%
6. Social Science AADIT  SEWAK VI A 98.9%
7. Computer Science SHALVI SRIVASTAVA VI A 99.8%

 

CLASS VII (2016-2017)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. LAVANAYA KHOSLA 1st VII C 98.9%
2. ADITYA BHATT 2nd VII B 98.7%
3. ADVAIT KARNATAK 3rd VII B 97.9%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English LAVANAYA KHOSLA VII C 97.1%
2 Hindi LAVANAYA KHOSLA

ADIT YA  BHATT

VII C 100.0%
3. Sanskrit LAVANAYA KHOSLA VII C 99.4%
4. Mathematics LAVANAYA KHOSLA VII C 99.3%
5. Science LAVANAYA KHOSLA VII C 99.9%
6. Social Science SAMYAK ANAND VII D 100.0%
7. Computer Science ADIT YA  BHATT VII B 99.5%

 

CLASS VIII (2016-2017)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ARJUN  YADAV 1st VIII E 98.8%
2. NEHEL MENDIRATTA 2nd VIII D 97.8%
3. HARLEEN KAUR 3rd VIII B 97.3%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English KARTHIK SEN GUPTA VIII A 95.4%
2 Hindi RAHUL PARDASANI VIII D 98.7%
3. Sanskrit ARJUN YADAV VIII E 100.0%
4. Mathematics NEHEL MENDIRATTA VIII B 99.6%
5. Science MANASVI KAPOOR

RIDHIK ANAND

VIII E

VIII E

99.3%
6. Social Science ARJUN YADAV VIII E 100.0%
7. Computer Science ARJUN YADAV VIII E 99.8%

 

CLASS IX (2016-2017)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ARCHISHA YADAV 1st IX C 97.9%
2. SUPRATIK PATNAIK 2nd IX B 96.2%
3. SANKALP GAUTAM 3rd IX A 95.7%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English RACHEL REJI IX A 95.9%
2 Hindi ARCHISHA YADAV IX C 99.6%
3. Sanskrit ADITI GARG IX A 98.0%
4. Mathematics AASHWIN SHARMA IX D 99.6%
5. Science SUPRATIK PATNAIK IX B 98.9%
6. Social Science ARCHISHA YADAV IX C 99.2%
7. Computer Science ARCHISHA YADAV IX C 99.7%

 

CLASS XI (2016-2017)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. NAVYA ANAND 1st XI B 94.12%
2. BHAVYA  TAYAL 2nd XI C 93.8%
3. PUNYA NAGPAL 3rd XI B 92.8%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English DAPHNE PRATHNA EDWIN XI D 91.8%
2 History ANAGHA  MENON XI A 92.0%
3. Political Science MAYURI SEN XI B 93.6%
4. Psychology SAKSHI ARYA XI D 97.4%
5. Fine Arts JAYA MAHAJAN XI D 97.6%
6. Accountancy SUDIPTI SACHDEVA XI B 97.4%
7. Business Studies BHAVYA TAYAL XI C 94.2%
8. Economics NAVYA ANAND XI D 99.6%
9. Mathematics BHAVYA  TAYAL XI C 100%
10. Physics VISHESH BANSAL XI E 83.8%
11. Chemistry SAKSHI ARYA XI D 81.6%
12. Biology SAKSHI ARYA XI D 85.2%
13. Computer Science SHREYAN  DAS XI E 85.0%
14. Physical Education AISHWARYA JANARDHAN XI E 91.2%

 

Full Attendance

1. SRUTHI JOHNSON VI A
2. SIDDHANT SHARMA VI A
3. HARSHA  SATI VI A
4. AAYUSH  KAPOOR VI C
5. MOHAMMAD ARMAAN VI C
6. NANDINI ARORA VI C
7. NIYATI SINGH VI C
8. SREYA JOHNSON VI C
9. KHYATI CHAKRABORTY VI D
10. ANANT PRATAP SINGH VII B
11. STUTI SINGH VII C
12. MELBIN  MATHEWS VII E
13. ANVESHA KUMARI VIII E
14. RUDANSH SINGH IX C
15. SHIVEN THAKUR IX D
16. SHOURYA ARORA IX D
17. SURBHI SINHA IX D
18. ANKIT SINGH X B
19. AASTHA MAHESHWARI X D
20. ASHWIN NAIR X D
21. SARTHAK KUMAR XI E
CBSE AISSCE (X) RESULTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017
SL. NO. ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT CGPA
001 8151420 ANIRUDH SUBRAMANIAN 10
002 8151354 DEVIKA PRAKASH NAYYAR 10
003 8151360 ISHITA SETH 10
004 8151476 MOHIT MANSHARAMANI 10
005 8151369 ROHIT SINGH BISHT 10
006 8151406 SARTHI JAIN 10
007 8151329 SANCHITA SAHOO 10
008 8151421 ANMOL MEHTA 10
009 8151315 HARSHIT GUPTA 10
010 8151338 STUTI GUPTA 10
011 8151459 AKRITI ANAND 10
012 8151424 BHAVYA DHINGRA 10
013 8151314 HARSH AGARWAL 10
014 8151472 MANALI BHARDWAJ 10
015 8151478 PRANAV SAXENA 10
016 8151444 SIDDHARTH BANSAL 10
017 8151340 TANUM SINGH 10
018 8151377 VAIBHAV VARSHNEY 10
019 8151457 ABHISHEK PANDEY 10
020 8151461 ANKUSH GOYAL 10
021 8151326 PRAKARSH SINGH 10
022 8151384 AMAN SINGH AHUJA 10
023 8151463 APURV JINDAL 10
024 8151308 ARYAK ROY 10
025 8151316 HOSHALI MALHOTRA 10
026 8151310 DHAIRYA ARORA 10
027 8151334 SHREYA KAUL 10
028 8151341 VEDANTIKA PATNAIK 10
029 8151383 ABHISHEK BHUNIYA 10
030 8151431 KIRTIKA BALRAJ 10
031 8151464 ARUSHI GUND 10
CBSE AISSCE (XII) RESULTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017
  1. Total number of students appeared: 197
  2. Overall School Average (5 subjects – 197 students): 79.10%
  3. School Toppers:
S. No. Name of Student Marks
First Position: Archit Bhat  96.2%
Tathagat Singh 96.2%
Avnika Laller 96.2%
Second Position: Deborah Suares 96.0%
Third Position: Sumedha Bansal 95.6%
Leah Joby 95.6%
Archit Agarwal 95.6%

4.Stream wise Toppers:

Humanities : Archit Bhat 96.2%
Commerce: Tathagat Singh 96.2%
Science: Avnika Laller 96.2%

5.Highest Marks in each subject:

S. No. Subject Name of Student Marks
1. English (301) Archit Bhat

Diksha Singhal

97.0%
2. History (027) Diksha Singhal 98.0%
3. Political Science (028) Archit Bhat

Devanshi Bhati

98.0%
4. Economics (030) Mahika Khorana 99.0%
5. Psychology (037) Leah Joby 100.0%
6. Mathematics (041) Shivam Saxena 99.0%
7. Physics (042) Ishaan Rawat 99.0%
8. Chemistry (043) Avnika Laller

Leah Joby

Reuben Sewak

99.0%
9. Biology (044) Avnika Laller 96.0%
10. Physical Education (048) Medha Sharma 99.0%
11. Applied/Comm. Art (052) Surbhi Sood 100.0%
12. Business Studies (054) Tathagat Singh 99.0%
13. Accountancy (055) Aaina Nandwani

Aditi Aggarwal

Aishwarya Roy

Anindya Tomar

R. Ananya

Ragini Narang

Shivam Balraj

Sumedha Bansal

Tathagat Singh

Tushar Agarwal

Varun Arora

95.0%
14. Computer Science (083) Shivam Saxena 97.0%

6.Overall performance in each subject:

S. No. Subject Distinctions obtained School Average
1. English (301) 183/197 90.38
2. History (027) 26/39 78.21
3. Pol. Science (028) 34/58 75.60
4. Economics (030) 62/127 71.50
5. Psychology (037) 17/31 74.90
6. Mathematics (041) 57/126 69.59
7. Physics (042) 53/79 80.28
8. Chemistry (043) 59/79 84.06
9. Biology (044) 15/19 80.42
10. Physical Education (048) 21/37 76.46
11. Applied/Comm.Art (052) 17/19 85.58
12. Business Studies (054) 43/79 75.27
13. Accountancy (055) 42/79 75.15
14. Computer Science (083) 17/30 78.43
Session 2016-17

CBSE AISSE (X) RESULTS FOR THE YEAR 2015-2016

ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT CGPA
8151387 JAYA MAHAJAN 10
8151394 NAMAN GIRDHAR 10
8151403 RIDHAV KAPOOR 10
8151438 MUSKAN SHARMA 10
8151445 SAUMYA SWARUP 10
8151459 BHAVYA TAYAL 10
8151464 GEETANSH PATHAK 10
8151473 KSHITIJ SACHDEVA 10
8151484 RIYA KHATRI 10
8151485 SAKSHAM CHOPRA 10
8151486 SARTHAK KUMAR 10
8151521 NAVYA ANAND 10
8151542 ANIKASH CHAKRABORTY 10
8151565 PRACHI JAIN 10
8151570 SAAKSHI ARYA 10
8151381 DEBASMITA MAJI 10
8151562 MUSKAN SODHANI 10
8151575 SHIVAM MEHROTRA 10
8151478 NANDINI AGGARWAL 10
8151510 DAPHNE PRATHNA EDWIN 10
8151370 LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN 10
8151481 RAHUL BISHT 10
8151490 SHREYAN DAS 10
8151544 ANUPAMA R JOHN 10
8151373 AISHWARYA JANARDHAN 10
8151374 AKANSHA ANIRUDHAN 10
8151396 PALASH BHATTACHARYA 10
8151397 PRATHAM PALIWAL 10
8151410 VISHESH MALHOTRA 10
8151420 ADRIRAJ CHAUDHURI 10
8151442 PUNYA NAGPAL 10
8151448 SUDIPTI SACHDEVA 10
8151451 VANSHIKA MALHOTRA 10
8151502 ANIRUDH CHAWLA 10
8151528 SAGAR GOSWAMI 10
8151504 ARCHIT SARIN 10
8151402 RAHUL NEGI 10
8151395 NAVNEET SHARMA 10
8151569 REVANT SINGH RAI 10
8151555 JYOTIRADITYA MANGAL 10
ADITYA KUMAR

LIST OF TOPPERS XII (AISSCE) 2015-16

School Toppers
Position I Vartika Rastogi 96.8% Humanities
Position II Aswathy K. 96.2% Humanities
Position III S. Abinaya 95.8% Humanities
List of Stream-wise Toppers
Humanities
Position I Vartika Rastogi 96.8%
Commerce
Position I Naman Agarwal 95.0%
Science
Position I Rishabh Bhatia 95.6%
Position I Mridul Narang 95.6%

Subject-wise Toppers

English Devyani 96.0% XII E
History Sonal 97.0% XII A
Political Science Vartika Rastogi 97.0% XII A
Aswathy K. 97.0% XII A
Sonal 97.0% XII A
Anant Aditya Patro 97.0% XII A
Economics Shweta Sinha 96.0% XII B
Psychology Aswathy K. 100% XII A
Mitsu Sahay 100% XII A
Shambhabi Mishra 100% XII D
Physical Education Mridul Narang 98.0% XII E
Keshav Saini 98.0% XII E
Devyani 98.0% XII E
Applied  Art Vartika Rastogi 99.0% XII A
Mathematics Naman Agarwal 95.0% XII B
Shubham Goel 95.0% XII B
Rishabh Bhatia 95.0% XII D
Mridul Narang 95.0% XII E
Sayantan Ghosh 95.0% XII D
Priyanshi 95.0% XII D
Saksham Kohli 95.0% XII D
Aman Kedia 95.0% XII B
Business Studies Naman Agarwal 95.0% XII B
Paramita Sharma 95.0% XII B
Richa Malhotra 95.0% XII B
Ritika Sachdeva 95.0% XII B
Arushi Chandna 95.0% XII B
Nikita Bhalla 95.0% XII B
Kushagra Singh 95.0% XII B
Shaunak Saha 95.0% XII B
Hardika Kohli 95.0% XII C
Accountancy Paramita Sharma 96.0% XII B
Physics Rishabh Bhatia 95.0% XII D
Mridul Narang 95.0% XII E
Sayantan Ghosh 95.0% XII D
Priyanshi 95.0% XII D
Prajwal 95.0% XII E
Shambhabi Mishra 95.0% XII D
Shivam Wadhwa 95.0% XII E
Dhruv Tangri 95.0% XII D
Aaron Paul Jacob 95.0% XII D
Aditya Gupta 95.0% XII E
Sahil Dua 95.0% XII D
Naman Joshi 95.0% XII E
Shashwat Gupta 95.0% XII E
Chemistry Rishabh Bhatia 98.0% XII D
Biology Shambhabi Mishra 92.0% XII D
Preeti Subramani 92.0% XII D
Computer Science Shivam Wadhwa 99.0% XII E
Felicitation of Academic Achievers

Academic achievers from Classes VI- IX and XI were felicitated in a solemn ceremony held in the school auditorium on 23.04.2016. Class toppers were awarded merit certificates, trophies, books and scholarships of ? 3000/ each; while the subject toppers and students with 100% attendance were presented trophies, books and certificates. Parents of the achievers attended the programme. The Principal congratulated the achievers on their sterling achievement. In her address, she also stressed on the importance of reading in a student’s life.

ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS

CLASS XI (2015-2016)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. Tushar Agarwal 1st XI C 94.76%
2. Ragini Narang 2nd XI B 92.68%
3. Abel Jones Kaithavana 3rd XI A 92.48%

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English Mahika Khurana XI C 91.2
2 History Archit Bhat XI A 95.4
3. Political Science Abel Jones XI A 96.6
4. Psychology Avnika Laller XI D 98.6
5. Fine Arts Aishwarya Roy XI C 91.6
6. Accountancy Ragini Narang XI B 98.8
7. Business Studies Tushar Agarwal XI C 94.2
8. Economics Tushar Agarwal XI C 99.0
9. Mathematics Ishaan Rawat

Shivam Saxena

XI D

XI D

100

100

10. Physics Shivam Saxena XI D 91.6
11. Chemistry Ishaan Rawat XI D 90.2
12. Biology Avnika Laller XI D 87.4
13. Computer Science Shivam Saxena XI D 91.2
14. Physical Education Medha Sharma XI E 88.0

 

CLASS IX (2015-2016)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. STUTI GUPTA 1st IXA 95.6%
2. HARSHIT GUPTA 2nd IX A 94.3%
3. SARTHI JAIN 3rd IX C 93.7%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage
1. English DEVIKA PRAKASH NAYYAR IXB 95
2 Hindi SARTHI JAIN IXC 96.7
3. Sanskrit STUTI GUPTA IXA 97.5
4. Mathematics ANIRUDH SUBRAMANIAN IXD 99
5. Science STUTI GUPTA IXA 96.9
6. Social Science HARSHIT GUPTA IXA 98.7
7. Computer Science STUTI GUPTA IXA 99.2

 

CLASS VIII (2015-2016)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ARCHISHA YADAV 1st VIIIB 98.8%
2. ADITI GARG 2nd VIIIB 97.4%
3. SUPRATIK PATNAIK

SANKALAP  GAUTAM

3rd VIIIE

VIIIA

97.1%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO. Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage(in %)
1. English AALIYA SHARMA VIIIE 97.5
2 Hindi SURBHI SINHA VIIIC 98.9
3. Sanskrit ARCHISHA YADAV VIIIB 99.5
4. Mathematics AASHWIN SHARMA VIIIB 99.6
5. Science ARCHISHA YADAV VIIIB 99.8
6. Social Science ARCHISHA YADAV VIIIB 98.7
7. Computer Science AASHWIN SHARMA VIIIB 99.5

 

CLASS VII (2015-2016)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ARJUN YADAV 1st VIIE 98.2%
2. NEHEL MENDIRATTA 2nd VIID 97.1%
3. PRANJAL BATRA 3rd VIID

 

96.5%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO.

 

Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage

(in %)

1. English ARJUN YADAV VIIE 95.9
2 Hindi ARJUN YADAV VIIE 99.4
3. Sanskrit NEHAL MENDIRATTA VIIE 99.2
4. Mathematics ARJUN YADAV VIID 100
5. Science ARJUN YADAV VIIE 98.1
6. Social Science KARTHIK SENGUPTA VIIA 98.7
7. Computer Science ADIT GARG VIIE 99.3

ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS

CLASS VI (2015-2016)

OVERALL TOPPERS

S.NO. Name of the student Position Class & Section Percentage
1. ANSHUMAAN BHARDWAJ 1st VI D 97.84%
1. LAVANAYA KHOSLA

 

2nd VIC

 

97.78%
2. VITHI SINGH

ADITYA BHATT

3rd VIB

VIB

97.2%

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

S.NO.

 

Subject Name of the student Class & section Percentage

(in %)

1. English ANSHUMAAN BHARDWAJ VID 97.8
2 Hindi LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIC 99.3
3. Sanskrit LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIC 99.8
4. Mathematics ADITYA BHATT

ADVAIT KARNATAK

VIB

VIB

99.7
5. Science ANSHUMAAN BHARDWAJ VID 99.4
6. Social Science VITHI SINGH VIB 99.1
7. Computer Science LAVANAYA KHOSLA VIC 99.1

Full Attendance

1. EKLAVYA MATHUR PRESCHOOL-A
2. ADITI JAYANT PREPRIMARY-D
3. SUMAY NEGI PREPRIMARY-D
4. ADITYA DHYANI PREPRIMARY-E
5. NAETHAN LEO I-C
6. KAIRAV WADHWA I-D
7. MITANSH DAR I-E
8. SUSHMITA KUMARI I-E
9. AALONA ELIZABETH KURIEN II-A
10. ANSHUL AGARWAL II-C
11. MEBIN MATHEW II-E
12. NAVYA SANGAL III-D
13. AVIKA SINGH III-E
14. TINKU III-C
15. AQUIB HUSSAIN IV-C
16. AARUSH SHUKLA IV-C
17. LAKSHYA IV-C
18. JOHN PAUL N.J IV-C
19. AAKARSH KAPOOR IV-E
20. GUDIYA IV-E
21. JULIET TREESA JOSE IV-D
22. AKSHIT GUPTA V-A
23. AVANI MAMGAIN V-A
24. GYANENDRA KUMAR V-B
25. MD. ARMAAN V-D
26. NAVYA SYAL V-E
27. SUHANI SHARMA V-E
28. AISHWARYA MADHUSUDAN VIB
29. VISHAL KUMAR VIC
30. SHIVAN BHURA VID
31. SOPHIA THOMAS VID
32. N YESH MENON VIE
33. SARTHAK SHUKLA VIIB
34. ANVESHA KUMARI VIIE
35. ADITI GARG VIIIB
36. PIYUSH UPRETY VIIIB
37. SURBHI SINHA VIIIC
38. SHIVEN THAKUR VIIIC
39. ANKIT SINGH IX B
40. AYANANKA KUNDU IX B
41. SARTHAK KUMAR X C
Essay Writing Competition

Devangana Nindrajog of Class X-E participated in the C.B.S.E. Expression Series Essay Writing Competition on Swami Vivekananda. Her essay was much appreciated and she was awarded a cash prize of Rs. 2500/- and a certificate.