House System and Council

The students are divided into four Houses which are headed by Captains and Vice-Captains who take their guidance from the House Incharges. Inter-House competitions are organised in various cultural and co-curricular activities.

The House System fosters a spirit of cooperation and healthy competition.

The Student Council consists of the Head Girl, Head Boy, House Captains, Vice-Captains and Prefects. It functions under the guidance of a co-ordinator and four House Incharges. The Council meets once a month to organise, analyse and put into action the various school activities. It also helps in maintaining discipline.

Session 2017-18

The Senior School Student Council 2017-18
HEAD BOY ARCHIT SARIN 12-C
HEAD GIRL DAPHNE PRATHNA EDWIN 12-D
SPORTS CAPTAIN DIYA GOYAL 12-C
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN DHAIRYA ARORA 11-D
CULTURAL CAPTAIN MAYURI SEN 12-B
DISCIPLINE INCHARGE JAYA MAHAJAN 12-D
ASSEMBLY INCHARGE ANNIE SAM 12-D
ACADEMIC INCHARGE SHREYAN DAS 12-E
CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE ANSHITA KHANDELWAL 12-B
 VICE CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE CHARU DAMOR 11-A
CAPTAIN AKBAR HOUSE MANDIRA BISHT 12-C
VICE CAPTAIN AKBAR HOUSE SANSKRITI KAUSHIK 11-C
CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE JHANVI BISHT 12-C
VICE CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE GAURI SHARMA 11-A
CAPTAIN ASHOKA HOUSE SUNEMIYA BAGH 12-C
VICE CAPTAIN ASHOKA  HOUSE CHIRAG GUPTA 11-B
The Senior School Council Body
NAME CLASS
SHINY JOSEPH ARCHI 12-A
ELEENA J. MATHEW 12-A
DHANYA KURIAKOSE 12-A
RAHAT HUSSAIN 12-A
ANAGHA MENON 12-A
ARYAKA SHARMA 12-A
KEVIN VERGHESE 12-A
ANIRUDH CHAWLA 12-B
PRERIT JOSHI 12-B
CHRISTIE JOHN MATHEWS 12-B
MOHITA AJAY NERURKAR 12-B
CAROLINE D’CRUZ 12-B
AASHISH GARG 12-B
NANDINI AGGARWAL 12-C
KANCHANA CHOPRA 12-C
SHIVAM MEHROTRA 12-C
MUSKAN SODHANI 12-C
SAAKSHI ARYA 12-D
SHARON MARK 12-D
REVANT SINGH RAI 12-D
LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN 12-D
RAHUL NEGI 12-D
RIYA KHATRI 12-E
SHIVANGI VERMA 12-E
PRACHI JAIN 12-E
AKSHARA GEORGE 11-A
OMIKA DATTA 11-A
SHREYA KAUL 11-A
DEVIKA PRAKASH NAYYAR 11-B
KIRTIKA BALRAJ 11-B
KOPAL HEDA 11-B
MAHIMA MEHRA 11-B
ISHITA SETH 11-B
KRISHNA S. KUMAR 11-C
MOHIT MANSHARAMANI 11-C
HEMASRI VEMULAPALLI 11-C
AMAN SINGH AHUJA 11-D
MAYANK JAIN 11-D
STUTI GUPTA 11-D
SUMEDHA BASU 11-D
AKSHARA BHATNAGAR 11-E
AKSHIT GUPTA 11-E
ARUSHI GUND 11-E
HARSHIT GUPTA 11-E
SHRUTI GUPTA 11-E
MANALI BHARDWAJ 11-D
The Junior School Student Council 2017-18
1 Head Boy Ritul R. Kumar (V-D)
2 Head Girl Navya Mongia (V-D)
3 Sports Captain (G) Ananya Gaur (V-A)
4 Sports Captain (B) Sarthak Shah (V-E)
5 Akbar House Captain S. Keertish (V-C)
6 Ashoka House Captain Tejal Sharma (V-B)
7 Tagore House Captain Anmol K. Paul (V-B)
8 Gandhi House Captain Joshua John (V-C)

The Junior Student Council Body

1 Varun Hari V-A
2 Purva Choudhary V-A
3 Prakriti Saxena V-A
4 Hamza Ansari V-A
5 Adwika Sharma V – B
6 Mainank Gupta V – B
7 Namish Pande V – B
8 Mayank Rawat V – B
9 Hridey Singh V – B
10 Anjali Singh V – B
11 Arya Nair V – B
12 Pragya Agarwal V-C
13 Riya Verma V-C
14 Devna Gopakumar V-C
15 Sneha Dwivedi V-C
16 Vanya Bhambi V-C
17 Khushaal Dhingra V-C
18 Saakshat Gupta V-C
19 Anvesha Nautiyal V-D
20 Vaishnavi Negi V-D
21 Tanishtha Gogia V-D
22 Tallia Anna Thomas V-D
23 Lucky Adhikari V-D
24 Harsh Chaudhary V-D
25 Aksh Rastogi V-D
26 Rishi Chawla V-D
27 Marieanna Francis V-D
28 Udita Uniyal V-E
29 Steffi Thomas V-E
30 Bhumi Verma V-E
31 Vadanta Kumar Chauhaan V-E
32 Ivy Abraham V-E

Session 2016-17

The Student Council Body
1 SHARMISHTHA SHARMA XII A
2 VRINDA SHARMA XII A
3 DEVANSHI BHATI XII A
4 KOMAL MATHUR XII B
5 TANMAYEE PANDA XII B
6 ANINDYA TOMAR XII B
7 DANISH IQBAL XII B
8 R. ANANYA XII B
9 UMAIR ALI XII B
10 AAINA NANDWANI XII C
11 SARTHAK BHAUMIK XII C
12 PERI VIDYA XII D
13 AAKRITI LABRA XII D
14 LEAH JOBY XII D
15 MOHD. SUHAIB XII D
16 AVNIKA LALLER XII D
17 ROLI KHANNA XII D
18 MANJARI JAIN XII D
19 NIMISHA RAWAT XII E
20 HARDIK TALWAR XII E
21 MUDITA SINGH XII E
22 AARUSHI RAGHUVANSHI XII E
23 SHINEY JOSEPH ARCHI XI A
24 KUNAL JAISWAL XI B
25 ANIRUDH CHAWLA XI B
26 KANCHANA CHOPRA XI B
27 AASHISH GARG XI B
28 ARUSHI SHARMA XI B
29 NANDINI AGGARWAL XI B
30 DHANYA M. KURIAKOSE XI B
31 VIVEK SINGH XI C
32 GAURI CHAUHAN XI C
33 MUSKAN SODHANI XI C
34 SAEISH KAUL XI D
35 SHIVANGI VARMA XI D
36 SAAKSHI ARYA XI D
37 SHARON MARK XI D
38 REVANT SINGH RAI XI D
39 RIYA KHATRI XI D
40 LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN XI D
41 SHIVAM MEHROTRA XI E
42 SHREYAN DAS XI E
43 RISHABH NAIR XI E
The Student Council (Senior) 2016-17
1 HEAD BOY TATHAGAT SINGH XII B
2 HEAD GIRL DEBORAH SUARES XII A
3 SPORTS CAPTAIN DIPAK A. KRISHNAN XII B
4 SPORTS VICE-CAPTAIN DIYA GOYAL XI C
5 CAPTAIN – ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES ARCHIT BHAT XII A
6 CAPTAIN – CULTURAL ACTIVITIES YASHVI MEHRA XII A
7 CAPTAIN – ASSEMBLIES ABEL JONES KAITHAVANA XII A
8 CAPTAIN – DISCIPLINE KARAN MISHRA XII B
9 AKBAR HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ
ARCHIT SARIN
XII B
XI C
10 ASHOKA HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
AMAN PANT
MAYURI SEN
XII C
XI C
11 GANDHI HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
SUKRITI BAJAJ
ANSHITA KHANDELWAL
XII B
XI B
12 TAGORE HOUSE
CAPTAIN
VICE -CAPTAIN
APURVA CHAUHAN
HARDIK SAWHNEY
XII B
XI E
COUNCIL MEMBERS – 2016-17
HEAD BOY RISHABH GUPTA
HEAD GIRL KEZIAH M HAUZEL
SPORTS CAPTAIN JOHNLY ABRAHAM

HOUSE CAPTAINS

AKBAR HOUSE SUHANI BHATT
ASHOKA HOUSE MUDIT AHUJA
GANDHI HOUSE POORNIMA SHARMA
TAGORE HOUSE ADRIKA SHANKAR

COUNCIL MEMBERS

S.NO NAMES OF THE MEMBERS
1. TANISHA SACHDEVA
2. AMITA SRIVASTAVA
3. RIDHI JAISWAL
4. SHRIYANSHI AGGARWAL
5. BHUMI SRIVASTAVA
6. JULIET TREESA JOSE
7. SHAURYA UNIYAL
8. MAHI GARG
9. ANWESHA PODDAR
10. JIYA TIWARI
11. LAKSHAYA KANDPAL
12. MANASVI GUND
13. ANTRIKSH SINGHAL
14. AYUSHI PANDEY
15. GARIMA NEGI
16. ADITI DIMRI
17. SARA BARRETO
18. SHREYADITA BHAUMIK
19. TANISHKA SACHDEVA
20. TEJAS BANSAL
21. AANYA CHUGH
22. ADITYA DHAKA
23. TANMAY GUPTA
24. AMEESHI PANDEY
25. VIKRAM KHANNA
26. SUSAN PRINCY
27. BHAVIKA NEGI
28. PRANAVI JAYANTH
29. JOHN PAUL
30. HRIDEY SHARMA