Primary
Session 2023-24
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES(PRIMARY)
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, VASUNDHARA ENCLAVE | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (PRE SCHOOL TO V)-2023-24 | ||||
JOHN & MARY DORSEY INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION, FAITH ACADEMY | ||||
S.NO. | DATE/MONTH | PARTICIPANT’S NAME | CLASS /SECTION | RESULT |
ANIMAL CLAY SCULPTURE ‘ENDANGERED SPECIES’ | ||||
1
|
17TH AUGUST 2023
|
TRISHA GUPTA | I D |
THIRD PRIZE
|
VIHAAN SHARMA | I E | |||
AD-O-MANIA | ||||
2
|
18TH AUGUST 2023
|
TEJAS SINGH KHUSHWAH | IV D |
SECOND PRIZE
|
NAVAMY MANGHAT | IV D | |||
DARSH ARORA | IV E | |||
AVIK ARYA | V C | |||
NIMANSH PANDEY | V E | |||
AARYA KULKARNI | V D |
Session 2022-23
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES(PRIMARY)
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (CLASSES PRE SCHOOL – V) 2022-23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN’S MEHTA VIDYALAYA, K.G. MARG, NEW DELHI | ||||
I.T. SYMPOSIUM ’22 – ARTISTRY | ||||
S.N | DATE/ MONTH | PARTICIPANT NAME | CLASS/SECTION | RESULT |
1 | 10TH AUGUST 2022 | PRASOON PALLAV | PRE PRIMARY A | 3RD POSITION |
MOTHER MARY’S SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE I, DELHI | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
TEENY WEENY MARVELS-BIGWIG | ||||
S.N | DATE/ MONTH | PARTICIPANT NAME | CLASS/SECTION | RESULT |
1 | 15TH OCTOBER 2022 | NYRA SAURABH | PRE PRIMARY C | PARTICIPATION |
TEENY WEENY MARVELS-FESTIVISTA | ||||
2 | ANAISHA SINGH JADON | II E | PARTICIPATION | |
PAPER MOSAIC ART | ||||
3 | 19TH OCTOBER 2022 | GARVITA SRIVASTAVA | V B | PARTICIPATION |
4 | VAADANI MADHOK | V E | PARTICIPATION | |
VISHWA BHARTI SCHOOL, NOIDA | ||||
MATHEMATIKA 2022 | ||||
1 | 15TH NOVEMBER 2022 | AVYYA GARG | V A | PARTICIPATION |
2 | KANISH MEHTA | IV D | PARTICIPATION | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | ||||
EXPRESSIONS | ||||
STORY NARRATION | ||||
1 | 16TH NOVEMBER 2022 | NAVYA IYER | PRE PRIMARY A | 2ND POSITION |
SLIDE BEAN (POWER POINT PRESENTATION) | ||||
2 | NILESH KHATI | V D | PARTICIPATION | |
3 | VIHAAN LINGWAL | V D | PARTICIPATION | |
VERSE LIBRE (ENGLISH POETRY RECITATION- GROUP) | ||||
4 | AARYA KULKARNI | IV D | 3RD POSITION | |
5 | NAISHA CHOUDHARY | IV C | ||
6 | JOASH GEORGE KOSHY | IV C | ||
7 | PRISHA SHARMA | IV B | ||
8 | MOKSHDA VARMA | IV A | ||
9 | AHRON ANOOP PHILIP | V A | ||
10 | TANVI PANDEY SINHA | V C | ||
11 | ARNAV PRAKASH | V C | ||
12 | LALHAULIAN PHAIPI | V B | ||
13 | SINJINI PODDER | V D | ||
DOODLE ART | ||||
14 | SHREENIKA SEN | I D | PARTICIPATION | |
15 | PIHU | II A | 2ND POSITION | |
FANCY DRESS | ||||
16 | 17TH NOVEMBER 2022 | PRISHITA BALI | PRE SCHOOL D | 2ND POSITION |
COLLAGE MAKING | ||||
17 | AARNA CHAUHAN | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
TAPASWINI SABAT | V E | PARTICIPATION | ||
WESTERN MUSIC (SOLO) | ||||
18 | PRADNYA PRASANTH | III B | 2ND POSITION | |
SARLA CHOPRA DAV, SECTOR 56, NOIDA | ||||
FOLK SONG (SOLO) | ||||
1 | 17TH NOVEMBER 2022 | YUVIKA GOYAL | V E | PARTICIPATION |
CHORAL RECITATION | ||||
2 | NIVERANSH GUPTA | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
3 | AARNA BISHT | V C | ||
3 | AARNA BISHT | V C | ||
4 | SANVI GARG | V D | ||
5 | MANJOT KAUR | IV C | ||
6 | NIMANSH PANDEY | IV E | ||
7 | GAURAVI | IV C | ||
CYBER FIESTA | ||||
8 | AAHIL SHAFIQ | IV E | 3RD POSITION | |
9 | SARANG SHENOY | V E | ||
ORIGAMI BLOSSOMS | ||||
10 | AAROHI SINGH RAJPUT | II E | 1ST POSITION | |
11 | VRISHTI GUPTA | II E | ||
ART GROUP A | ||||
12 | 18TH NOVEMBER 2022 | SEERAT VERMA | III D | 2ND POSITION |
13 | AYANSH SINGH | III A | PARTICIPATION | |
ART GROUP B | ||||
14 | AVYA SRIVASTAVA | V B | PARTICIPATION | |
15 | MRIDANI PANDEY | V B | 1ST POSITION | |
HINDI KAVITA VACHAN | ||||
16 | YUVIKA GOYAL | V E | PARTICIPATION | |
AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, DELHI | ||||
SILICO BATTLES | ||||
CARTOON MAKING (MS PAINT) | ||||
1 | 17TH NOVEMBER 2022 | PRASOON PALLAV | IV B | PARTICIPATION |
ARWACHIN BHARTI SR. SEC. SCHOOL, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI | ||||
PLAY WITH CRAYONS | ||||
1 | 22ND NOVEMBER 2022 | AADYA YOGIT | PRE SCHOOL A | 1ST POSITION |
PAPER TEARING | ||||
2 | ANAYESHA PAL | PRE PRIMARY C | PARTICIPATION | |
3 | TRISHA GUPTA | PRE PRIMARY D | PARTICIPATION | |
ART ATTACK | ||||
4 | PIHU | II A | PARTICIPATION | |
GUARDING NATURE (PUBLIC SPEAKING) | ||||
5 | KANAK PIPLANI | II A | PARTICIPATION | |
MY TRAVEL STORY | ||||
6 | AARYA KULKARNI | IV D | PARTICIPATION | |
7 | SINJINI PODDER | V D | ||
REGALIA (FASHION MODE) | ||||
8 | DRIDA SANWAL | V B | 2ND POSITION | |
PAPER SWAY | ||||
9 | AARJAV JAIN | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
VISHWA BHARTI SCHOOL, NOIDA | ||||
DROSS WALK-BEST OUT OF WASTE | ||||
1 | 16TH DECEMBER 2022 | KANAK PIPLANI | IIA | PARTICIPATION |
MATHOGINATE – MARINE LIFE | ||||
2 | AADITRI KHAROLA | III E | PARTICIPATION | |
ENERGETIQUE-EXPERIMENT TIME | ||||
3 | SHUBHANG JHUNJHUNWALA | IV E | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | NIMANSH PANDEY | IV E | ||
BRANDALISM-CLEAN WATER & SANITATION | ||||
5 | ARCHISHA SINGHAL | IV C | PARTICIPATION | |
VIGYAN VISTA | ||||
6 | AHRON ANOOP PHILIP | V A | 3RD POSITION | |
7 | DRIDA SANWAL | V B | ||
8 | SAANVI GANDHI | V D | ||
9 | NILESH KHATI | V D | ||
RADIO RECKONING-QUALITY EDUCATION | ||||
10 | NIVERANSH GUPTA | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
11 | SARANG SHENOY | V E | ||
AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, DELHI | ||||
DRAWING AND PAINTING COMPETITION | ||||
1 | 28TH JANUARY 2023 | SANNIDHI PASUMARTI | II A | PARTICIPATION |
2 | URJITA SAINI | II C | 3RD POSITION | |
3 | IRA AWASTHI | V C | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | IV B | PARTICIPATION | |
LAMP SHADE MAKING | ||||
5 | PRISHA SHARMA | IV B | 1ST POSITION | |
6 | SAARANYA KASHYAP | IV B | 1ST POSITION |
INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET-R.S. MODERN SCHOOL, DELHI | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
CLASS IV | ||||
80 M FLAT RACE | ||||
1 | 9TH & 10TH FEBRUARY 2023 | SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY | IV E | PARTICIPATION |
2 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | IV D | BRONZE MEDAL | |
200 M RACE | ||||
3 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | AAROHI | IV E | PARTICIPATION | |
100 M X 2 RELAY RACE | ||||
5 | SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY | IV E |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
6 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C | ||
7 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | IV D | ||
8 | SHREEYA PANDEY | IV E | ||
200 M X 2 RELAY RACE | ||||
9 | AARAV KUMAR | IV A |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
10 | BANSH VARSHNEY | IV D | ||
11 | AAROHI | IV E | ||
12 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | IV B | ||
100 M X 4 RELAY RACE | ||||
13 | SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY | IV E |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
14 |
SHUBHANG JHUNJHUNWALA
|
IV E | ||
15 | SHREYANSH KOHLI | IV E | ||
16 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C | ||
17 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | IV D | ||
18 | AAROHI | IV E | ||
19 | NAVYA | IV E | ||
20 | SHREEYA PANDEY | IV E | ||
CLASS V | ||||
80 M FLAT RACE | ||||
1 | 9TH & 10TH FEBRUARY 2023 | AYUSH | V C | PARTICIPATION |
2 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V D | PARTICIPATION | |
200 M RACE | ||||
3 | VIVAAN NEGI | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | RIANNA TETE | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
100 M X 2 RELAY RACE | ||||
5 | AYUSH | V C |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
6 | VIVAAN NEGI | V A | ||
7 | ANUKRITI BALIYAN | V A | ||
8 | GYANVI IJRAL | V A | ||
200 M X 2 RELAY RACE | ||||
9 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
10 | SARANG SHENOY | V E | ||
11 | RIANNA TETE | V A | ||
12 | NAVIKA BAJAJ | V C | ||
100 M X 4 RELAY RACE | ||||
13 | VIVAAN NEGI | V A |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
14 | AYUSH | V C | ||
15 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C | ||
16 | SIDDHARTHA T.K | V E | ||
17 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V C | ||
18 | ANUKRITI BALIYAN | V A | ||
19 | GYANVI IJRAL | V A | ||
20 | RIANNA TETE | V A | ||
BAL BHAWAN SCHOOL-ZONAL SPORTS ACTIVITIES | ||||
BACKWARD & FORWARD UNDER LEGS PASS-GIRLS | ||||
1 | 13TH & 14TH FEBRUARY 2023 | PRAGATI RANJAN | I A |
PARTICIPATION
|
2 | DITYA GUPTA | I B | ||
3 | KAASHVI KHARE | I B | ||
4 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | I B | ||
5 | SHELLY RAJ | I C | ||
6 | AVNI ABHILASH | I D | ||
7 | DINA SANWAL | I D | ||
8 | SRAVYA SURESH | I D | ||
9 | AADHYA KULSHRESHTHA | I E | ||
10 | AISHANI SAIGAL | I E | ||
BACKWARD & FORWARD UNDER LEGS PASS-BOYS | ||||
11 | ABEER DHAWAN | I A |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
12 |
ARYA VIKRAMADITYA GUPTA
|
I A | ||
13 | REEYANSH RAWAT | I A | ||
14 | SUANSH MEHRA | I A | ||
15 | ARMAAN ALI | I D | ||
16 | OJAS SINGH | I D | ||
17 | OVIYAAN SUBEESH | I D | ||
18 | ADVIK KRISHNA SAXENA | I E | ||
19 | REYANSH MALASI | I E | ||
20 | SHIVANSH GUPTA | I E | ||
THROWBALL-BOYS | ||||
21 | 9TH & 10TH FEBRUARY 2023 | AYANSH SINGH | III A |
PARTICIPATION
|
22 | SHALOM VICTOR | III A | ||
23 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | III B | ||
24 | KAVYANSH CHAUHAN | III B | ||
25 | PRATHAM BAGHEL | III B | ||
26 | RUDRA SAJWAN | III B | ||
27 | RUDRA SHARMA | III B | ||
28 | AMAY RAI | III C | ||
29 | AKSHAJ RAJA | III C | ||
30 | HERRICK RAO | III E | ||
DODGEBALL-GIRLS | ||||
31 | KASHVI MEHTA | III A |
PARTICIPATION
|
|
32 | KAYRA KUNAL SHAH | III A | ||
33 | TANISHA PIPLANI | III A | ||
34 | DHRITI PANCHOLI | III B | ||
35 | KHYATI BHASKAR | III B | ||
36 | NANDITA SHARMA | III C | ||
37 | PRIYAL RAI | III C | ||
38 | NAVAMY MANGHAT | III D | ||
39 | AADITRI SINGH | III E | ||
40 | LAKSHMI ANIL | III E | ||
FOOTBALL-GIRLS | ||||
41 | 7TH & 8TH FEBRUARY 2023 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | IV B |
PARTICIPATION
|
42 | AAROHI | IV E | ||
43 | ARADHYA MISHRA | IV C | ||
44 | RIANNA TETE | V A | ||
45 | AARNA CHAUHAN | V A | ||
46 | PRISHA SHINU | V B | ||
47 | RIMSHA YASER ANSARI | V C | ||
48 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V D | ||
49 | ANAISHA MITTAL | V C | ||
50 | LAVANYA BHATIA | V C | ||
FOOTBALL-BOYS | ||||
51 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C |
1ST POSITION
|
|
52 | VIVAAN NEGI | V A | ||
53 | AMRIT SINGH | V B | ||
54 | DAKSH SHARMA | V B | ||
55 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C | ||
56 | SRIANSH BEDWAL | V B | ||
57 | VIHAAN SEHRAWAT | V B | ||
58 | AYUSH | V C | ||
59 | DANIEL MANI | V C | ||
60 | AGASTYA ASWAL | V E |
Session 2021-22
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (CLASSES PRE SCHOOL – V)
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (CLASSES PRE SCHOOL – V) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
INTER SCHOOL THEATRICAL PRESENTATION, DPS RAJ NAGAR, GHAZIABAD | ||||
S.N | DATE/ MONTH | PARTICIPANT NAME | CLASS/SECTION | RESULT |
1 | 29th JULY 2021 | MUHAMMAD AHMED | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE |
2 | SAANVI RAWAT | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
3 | DIYA SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
4 | ABHIMANYU TIWARI | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
INTER-SCHOOL TREBLE CLEF – 2021, DPS RAJNAGAR, GHAZIABAD | ||||
1 | 29th JULY 2021 | SAANVI RAWAT | PRE PRIMARY A | ACHIEVEMENT CERTIFICATE |
2 | AYAN BANSAL | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
3 | VIHAAN SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
4 | MUHAMMED AHMED | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
5 | SHREYA MENON | PRE PRIMARY A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
6 | KUMAR VIKRANTH SINGH | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
7 | RIYANSH RAKESH SAXENA | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
8 | VISHRUT KAUSHIK | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
9 | MANAS MITTAL | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
10 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
11 | AGRIM NAGPAL | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
12 | NIHAN DIMRI | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
13 | SAANVI MEHRA | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
14 | AMAIRA MAKUL | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
15 | MISHIKA GARG | PRE PRIMARY B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
16 | ABHIMANYU TIWARI | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
17 | DIYA SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
18 | KHYATI GUPTA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
19 | AADYA MANGALAM | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
20 | SHAANVI SRIVASTAVA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
21 | TISHYA NAGPAL | PRE PRIMARY C | PARTICIPATED | |
22 | REYANSH SRIVASTAVA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
23 | PRATYUSH SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
24 | SHRESTH SARASWAT | PRE PRIMARY C | PARTICIPATED | |
25 | SARAH SAJI | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
26 | SAAKAR NARANG | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
27 | ATHARV SINGH | PRE PRIMARY C | PARTICIPATED | |
28 | DIVYANSH BHATI | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
29 | AADHYAYAN SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
30 | SAMAIRA RAINA | PRE PRIMARY C | MERIT CERIFICATE | |
31 | AVNI ABHILASH | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
32 | AASHRAY KAPOOR | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
33 | AMAIRA SETH | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
34 | SRAVYA SURESH | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
35 | OJAS SINGH | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
36 | SHREENIKA SEN | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
37 | AARAV AGARWAL | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
38 | JOSEPH PRINCE | PRE PRIMARY D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
39 | ADVIKA AGARWAL | PRE PRIMARY E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
40 | SUYASH GUPTA | PRE PRIMARY E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
41 | BHAARGAVI RANA | PRE PRIMARY E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
42 | SANDRA VIPIN | PRE PRIMARY E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
43 | AAHANA ANISH | PRE SCHOOL A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
44 | PRISHA JAIN | PRE SCHOOL A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
45 | NAVYA IYER | PRE SCHOOL A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
46 | MUHAMMAD HASEEB | PRE SCHOOL A | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
47 | SHANAYA KANDPAL | PRE SCHOOL B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
48 | DIVYAKSHI ANAND | PRE SCHOOL B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
49 | JOHAAN TIMMY THOMAS | PRE SCHOOL B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
50 | AKSHITA GUPTA | PRE SCHOOL C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
51 | KIYAN PRAMOD | PRE SCHOOL C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
52 | MISHIKA BANGWAL | PRE SCHOOL C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
53 | NYRA SAURABH | PRE SCHOOL C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
54 | SHRESHT IYER | PRE SCHOOL C | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
55 | ADYA SINGHAL | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
56 | AVYA SINGHAL | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
57 | AVIK KANSAL | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
58 | DAKSHINA NAIR | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
59 | HANEEFA FAROOQUI | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
60 | INAYA GUPTA | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
61 | TRISHA GUPTA | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
62 | SHUBHAYU GUPTA | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
63 | ZORAWAR SINGH RANA | PRE SCHOOL D | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
64 | NAYRA JAIN | PRE-SCHOOL E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
65 | SAMHITA SINHA | PRE-SCHOOL E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
66 | ADHIRA SAXENA | I B | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
67 | RAIZEL SHARMA | I E | MERIT CERTIFICATE | |
AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV-SINGING OF RASHTRAGAAN-BY CBSE | ||||
1 | 14th AUGUST 2021 | MUHAMMED AHMAD | PRE PRIMARY A | PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE |
2 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | PRE PRIMARY B | PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE | |
3 | ARSHIA BHATT | IV D | PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE | |
CAMILIN INDEPENDENCE DAY, KOKUYO CAMLIN (3-D PAPER CRAFT FLAG MAKING & PAINTING ACTIVITY) | ||||
1 | 31st AUGUST 2021 | KHAYATI GUPTA | PRE PRIMARY C | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION |
2 | REYANSH MALASI | PRE PRIMARY E | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | |
3 | AISHANI SAIGAL | PRE PRIMARY E | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | |
4 | SANDRA VIPIN | PRE PRIMARY E | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | |
5 | ADVIKA AGARWAL | PRE PRIMARY E | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | |
6 | SAUMYA | IV B | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | |
INDIRAPURAM SCHOOL, MASTI KA PITARA | ||||
1 | 30th JULY to 2nd AUGUST 2021 | AISHANI SAIGAL | PRE-PRIMARY E | PARTICIPATED |
2 | MISHEL TUCK | I D | PARTICIPATED | |
3 | AADITRI KHAROLA | II E | PARTICIPATED |
RESPLENDENCE 2021-VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DOODLE ART-DAB N’ SPLASH | ||||
1 | 21ST AUGUST 2021 | SINJINI PODDER | IV D | PARTICIPATED |
2 | AASHNA SHERYL | V B | PARTICIPATED | |
EGGHEADS- E-NOVATORS | ||||
3 | RIONNA FREDERICK | I B | PARTICIPATED | |
BRUSH HOUR- E-NOVATORS | ||||
4 | EEHAAN SHARMA | III E | PARTICIPATED | |
MIND THE GRAPH- E-NOVATORS | ||||
5 | ADWITA SINGH | V B | PARTICIPATED | |
INTELLIGENCE AUGUMENTEE | ||||
6 | AARNA CHAUHAN | IV A | PARTICIPATED | |
VIBGYOR-2021-SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | ||||
MUKHAUTA-MASK MAKING | ||||
1 | 13TH SEPTEMBER 2021 | RIDDHIMAN SINGH | II D | THIRD POSITION |
NRITYA UMANG-FOLK DANCE | ||||
2 | AADITRI KHAROLA | II E | PARTICIPATED | |
ETHOS -2021-EAST POINT SCHOOL | ||||
CREATIVE WRITING | ||||
1 | 26TH AUGUST 2021 | ABHINAV SHARMA | III B | PARTICIPATED |
INANIMATION GAME | ||||
2 | TANVI PANDEY | IV C | FIRST POSITION | |
3 | ANSH BIND | IV D | FIRST POSITION | |
4 | AKASH V. PILLAI | IV D | FIRST POSITION | |
5 | YUVIKA GOYAL | IV E | FIRST POSITION | |
VERSE BOARD | ||||
6 | ANISHKA CHANDRA | V A | PARTICIPATED | |
7 | ADWITA SINGH | V B | PARTICIPATED | |
GARDENIA | ||||
8 | VANSHIKA | V E | FIRST POSITION | |
9 | TEJASVI ANUPRIYA | V C | FIRST POSITION | |
UPCYCLE | ||||
10 | DIVA KANDPAL | IV A | FIRST POSITION | |
GO GREEN GAME | ||||
11 | SHUBHANG JHUNJHUNWALA | III E | PARTICIPATED | |
INCOGNITO 2021- SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA | ||||
GRAFFITI | ||||
1 | 12TH OCTOBER 2020-21 | AAHIL SHAFIQ | III E | PARTICIPATION |
SHOW-N-TELL | ||||
2 | ADHRIT MAHAUR | II D | PARTICIPATION | |
POSTER BUZZ | ||||
3 | SANVI GARG | IV D | PARTICIPATION | |
SAANVI GANDHI | IV D | IV D | ||
SILICO BATTLES-ALCOHN PUBLIC SCHOOL | ||||
CARTOON MAKING | ||||
26TH OCTOBER 2021 | PRASOON PALLAV | III B | THIRD POSITION | |
LOGO PROGRAMMING | ||||
26TH OCTOBER 2021 | AYUSHMAN GUPTA | V C | PARTICIPATION |
EXPRESSIONS 2021- SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
ENGLISH POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION-VERSE LIBRE | ||||
1 | 15TH NOVEMBER 2021 | ANISHKA CHANDRA | V A | SECOND POSITION |
SOCIAL SCIENCE-MODEL MAKING PRESENTATION | ||||
2 | TAMANNA GOEL | V B | FIRST POSITION | |
ART & CRAFT | ||||
3 | AALYA | V A | FIRST POSITION | |
4 | KYRA KUNAL SHAH | II A | PARTICIPATION | |
WESTERN MUSIC – SOLO | ||||
5 | JESSA MARIYA MARTIN | III A | THIRD POSITION | |
DANCE-FREE STYLE | ||||
6 | AADITRI KHAROLA | II E | THIRD POSITION | |
CRAFT COMPETITION-CLAY MODELLING | ||||
7 | TRISHA GUPTA | PRE-SCHOOL D | FIRST POSITION | |
POETRY RECITATION | ||||
8 | NYRA SAURABH | PRE-SCHOOL C | SECOND POSITION | |
LITTLE CHEF-COOKIE DECORATION | ||||
9 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | PRE-PRIMARY B | FIRST POSITION | |
ENACTMENT | ||||
10 | MUHAMMAD AHMED | PRE-PRIMARY A | SECOND POSITION | |
RYAN EUPHORIA 2.0 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SPIN A YARN (STORY NARRATION WITH FINGER PUPPETS) | ||||
1 | 20TH JANUARY 2022 | ADVIKA HOWLADER | I A | SECOND POSITION |
PAN CAKE TURNER (RADIO JOCKEY) | ||||
2 | SMERA SHARMA | II E | PARTICIPATION | |
PIROUETTE | ||||
3 | HINAKA KUMARI | III B | THIRD POSITION | |
MUKHOTA (MASK MAKING) | ||||
4 | ARSHIA BHATT | IV D | PARTICIPATION | |
CHANTEUSE (SOLO SINGING) | ||||
5 | VAIBHAVI JAYANTH | V E | PARTICIPATION | |
Session 2020-21
INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (CLASSES PRE-SCHOOL TO V) 2020-2021
PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST FROM STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S.No | Date/ Month | Participant Name | Class & Section | Result | |
1 | 44105 | AADITRI KHAROLA | 1 E | PARTICIPATED | |
2 | 44105 | PRASHANSA | I B | PARTICIPATED | |
3 | 44105 | SARANSH SRIVASTAVA | II-E | PARTICIPATED | |
4 | 44105 | HARSHIT VAIDYA | III E | PARTICIPATED | |
5 | 44105 | AARNA BISHT | III C | PARTICIPATED | |
6 | 44105 | GRANTH CHANCHLANI | III D | PARTICIPATED | |
7 | 44105 | MRIDANI PANDEY | III B | PARTICIPATED | |
8 | 44105 | AVYA SRIVASTAVA | III B | PARTICIPATED | |
9 | 44105 | TAVISHA TOMAR | III E | PARTICIPATED | |
10 | 44105 | EBEN JAMES | V B | PARTICIPATED | |
ISRO CYBERSPACE COMPETITIONS-2020 (ICC-2020) | |||||
1 | 44075 | TRISHA MENON | I A | PARTICIPATED | |
2 | 44075 | SHABAD KAPOOR | I A | PARTICIPATED | |
3 | 44075 | PRATYUSH VATS | I A | PARTICIPATED | |
4 | 44075 | RIDDHIMAN SINGH | I D | PARTICIPATED | |
5 | 44075 | ANSH BIND | III -D | PARTICIPATED | |
6 | 44075 | DIKSHITA SINGH | III-B | PARTICIPATED | |
7 | 44075 | DAKSHA NEILL | V A | PARTICIPATED | |
8 | 44075 | VANSH KALLA | VA | PARTICIPATED | |
PRATIBIMB-A PAINTING COMPETITION | |||||
1 | 44105 | PRATHAM BAGHEL | 1 B | CONSOLATION PRIZE CERTIFICATE | |
2 | 44105 | RUDRA SHARMA | 1 B | PARTICIPATED | |
3 | 44105 | KHYATI BHASKAR | 1B | PARTICIPATED | |
4 | 44105 | TANISH AHMAD | I A | PARITICIPATED | |
5 | 44105 | KASHVI MEHTA | I A | PARTICIPATED | |
6 | 44105 | ARNAV LUTHRA | I A | PARITICIPATED | |
7 | 44105 | SIDDHIKSHA | I A | PARTICIPATED | |
8 | 44105 | SARANSH SRIVASTAVA | II E | PARTICIPATED | |
9 | 44105 | ARSHIA BHATT | III-D | PARTICIPATED | |
10 | 44105 | LOKYA MANOCHA | IV B | RANK 1 | |
11 | 44105 | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | V D | PARTICIPATED | |
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAJ NAGAR -DANCE FEST 2020 | |||||
1 | 31st October 2020 | AANYA GUPTA | 1- C | GOOD PERFORMANCE | |
2 | 31st October 2020 | KHAYTI BHASKAR | 1- B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
3 | 31st October 2020 | HEMAKSHI GOYAL | 1-B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
4 | 31st October 2020 | PARDNYA PARSANTH | 1 B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
5 | 31st October 2020 | SEERAT VERMA | 1-D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
6 | 31st October 2020 | ADHIRA SAXENA | PRE-PRIMARY B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
7 | 31st October 2020 | JUAN JOSEPH | PRE-PRIMARY B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
8 | 31st October 2020 | NAVYANSHI | PRE-PRIMARY B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
9 | 31st October 2020 | ABHIMANYU TIWARI | PRE-SCHOOL C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
10 | 31st October 2020 | DIYA SHARMA | PRE-SCHOOL C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
11 | 31st October 2020 | KHAYATI GUPTA | PRE-SCHOOL C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
12 | 31st October 2020 | MISHKA NEGI | PRE-SCHOOL C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
13 | 31st October 2020 | VIRAAJ KAK | PRE-SCHOOL C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
14 | 31st October 2020 | AMIDHI WADHAWAN | PRE-PRIMARY C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
15 | 31st October 2020 | SAATVIK AGRAWAL | PRE-PRIMARY C | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
16 | 31st October 2020 | PIHU | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
17 | 31st October 2020 | ADVIKA HOWLADER | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
18 | 31st October 2020 | KANAK PIPLANI | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
19 | 31st October 2020 | VAANYA GOYAL | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
20 | 31st October 2020 | GARVIT SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
21 | 31st October 2020 | SHANAYA MISHRA | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
22 | 31st October 2020 | BHAVIKA UPADHYAY | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
23 | 31st October 2020 | MOKSH RAJPUT | PRE PRIMARY A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
24 | 31st October 2020 | MANAS MITTAL | PRE SCHOOL B | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
25 | 31st October 2020 | SAMAIRA SINGH | PRE PRIMARY D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
26 | 31st October 2020 | VRISHTI GUPTA | PRE PRIMARY E | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
27 | 31st October 2020 | RAIZEL SHARMA | PRE PRIMARY E | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
28 | 31st October 2020 | SWARA CHAUDHARY | 1 E | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
29 | 31st October 2020 | PARTH | 1 E | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
30 | 31st October 2020 | TRISHA MENON | 1 A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
31 | 31st October 2020 | TANISHA PIPLANI | 1 A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
32 | 31st October 2020 | AZALEA | 1 E | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
33 | 31st October 2020 | ADITRI TIWARI | PRE PRIMARY D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
34 | 31st October 2020 | NAISHA CHOUDHARY | PRE PRIMARY D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
35 | 31st October 2020 | PARTH TRIPATHI | PRE PRIMARY D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
36 | 31st October 2020 | SRAVYA SURESH | PRESCHOOL D | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
37 | 31st October 2020 | ARADHY SINGH | 2 A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
38 | 31st October 2020 | MUHAMMAD AHMED | PRE SCHOOL A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
39 | 31st October 2020 | SAANVI RAWAT | PRE SCHOOL A | OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE | |
MAMTA MODERN SR. SEC.SCHOOL- TECHNOPHILIA 2020 | |||||
1 | 44136 | SMERA SHARMA | I E | PARTICIPATION | |
2 | 44136 | EHAAN SHARMA | II E | PARTICIPATION | |
3 | 44136 | AARNA BISHT | III C | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | 44136 | TANVI PANDEY SINHA | III C | PARTICIPATION | |
5 | 44136 | ADWITA SINGH | IV B | PARTICIPATION | |
6 | 44136 | ARJUN SINGH | V E | PARTICIPATION | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-SOCIAL SCIENCE | |||||
1 | December 2020 | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | V D | PARTICIPATION | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-COMPUTER | |||||
2 | December 2020 | DAKSH NEIL | V A | PARTICIPATION | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-CRAFT | |||||
3 | December 2020 | SHUBH AWASTHI | II A | PARTICIPATION | |
4 | December 2020 | RISHAYA MALIK | V B | THIRD PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-INDIAN MUSIC | |||||
5 | December 2020 | VAIBHAVI JAYANTH | IV E | THIRD PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-WESTERN MUSIC | |||||
6 | December 2020 | BHAVYA PRASANNAN | V A | SECOND PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-DANCE | |||||
7 | December 2020 | OJASVI DADWAL | IV E | SECOND PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-FUN WITH SHAPES | |||||
8 | December 2020 | ADVIKA TYAGI | PRE-SCHOOL A | SECOND PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-CRAFT | |||||
9 | December 2020 | AISHANI SAIGAL | PRE-SCHOOL E | THIRD PRIZE | |
10 | December 2020 | AADYA SINGH | PRE-PRIMARY B | THIRD PRIZE | |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA-EXPRESSIONS 2020-STORY NARRATION | |||||
11 | December 2020 | RIONNA FREDRICK | PRE-PRIMARY B | SECOND PRIZE |
Session 2018-19
Inter School Competitions: 2018 – 19
DATE | NAME OF SCHOOL / PLACE | EVENT CATEGORY | NAMES OF STUDENTS | CLASS/SEC | POSITION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.04.18 | SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, NOIDA ‘INCOGNITO’ |
MS LOGO | RONIT TETE VATSAL GOYAL |
V C V B |
PARTICIPATION |
27.04.18 | TUX PAINT | A. JOHN MATHEW PRACHITA |
III A III B |
PARTICIPATION | |
08.05.18 | UNIVERSAL SCHOOL, PREET VIHAR | ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION | MANYA DUA | II C | PARTICIPATION |
AMAIRA MOWAR | II C | ||||
POT PAINTING | SHRISHTI SINGH | V E | PARTICIPATION | ||
DHANYATA RAJDOGRA | V A | ||||
23.8.18 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | ON-THE-SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION | KAAVYA AGGARWAL NAVITA DASHORE ARYAN CHAUHAN ANSH CHAUHAN |
III A III E IV A V B |
PARTICIPATION
2ND POSITION |
24.8.18 | VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | ENGLISH POEM ENACTMENT | JASMINE SAJI KAIRAV WADHWA ISHAAN VERMANI YUKTI PODDAR ANANYA JAIN PRATYUSH CHHABRA ADVIK AGGARWAL HITI BATRA |
IV B IV E IV E V A V C V D V E IV D |
PARTICIPATION |
ENOVATORS (AD DESIGNING IN MS WORD) | NAIN AWADHESH PRASAD ADVAIT GUPTA |
V C
V B |
PARTICIPATION
|
||
28.8.18 | SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | BHAJAN (SOLO) | PARVATHY NARAYANAN | V B | PARTICIPATION |
29.8.18 | SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA | CLASSICAL DANCE (GROUP) | KANISHKA SHARMA HARSHITA BISHT JASMINE SAJI PARINITA DADWAL ANKITA SARDAR ANAHITA NAUTIYAL ISHITA SINGH STUTUI MEHRORTRA AARNA DHAMIJA |
IV C IV C IV B V E V C V C V E V C V D |
PARTICIPATION |
PAINTING | KAAVYA AGGARWAL NAVITA DASHORE |
III A III E |
PARTICIPATION | ||
CARD MAKING | ROHITA SINGH YASHIKA CHAUHAN |
V A V D |
PARTICIPATION |