Sports
Session 2023-24
SPORTS DAY RESULT 2023
SYNERGY 2023 (SPORTS DAY) RESULT | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
BEST ATHLETE CLASS V (GIRLS)-PRANAYA BHANDARI-V D | ||||
BEST ATHLETE CLASS V (BOYS)-TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH-V B | ||||
7TH DECEMBER 2023 | ||||
100 M (GIRLS) FLAT RACE CLASS V | ||||
S.No. | NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT | CLASS | HOUSE | POSITION |
1 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | V D | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ARADHYA MISHRA | V C | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | V B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
100 M (BOYS) FLAT RACE CLASS V | ||||
1 | SHREYANSH KOHLI | V E | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | V C | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | CHIRAG SHARMA | V E | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
100 M (GIRLS) FLAT RACE CLASS IV | ||||
1 | KASHVI MEHTA | IV A | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | HAMSIKA THAKUR | IV E | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | KHYATI BHASKAR | IV B | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
100 M (BOYS) FLAT RACE CLASS IV | ||||
1 | MRITYUNJAY KATOCH | IV E | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | IV B | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | SHALOM VICTOR | IV A | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
75 M (GIRLS) FLAT RACE CLASS III | ||||
1 | GAURANSHI SHARMA | III E | TAGORE | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SHIVANSHI ANAND | III D | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | AAROHI SINGH RAJPUT | III E | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
75 M (BOYS) FLAT RACE CLASS III | ||||
1 | JOHN SAMUEL PANI | III C | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | IZAAN IRFAN QAZI | III B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | KARTIK | III C | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
4 | ABHYUDAY RAJ | III E | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
75 M (GIRLS) FLAT RACE CLASS II | ||||
1 | AANVI AGRAWAL | II B | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | DINA SANWAL | II D | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | II B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
75 M (BOYS) FLAT RACE CLASS II | ||||
1 | VIVAAN SHAH | II B | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | JAIRUS JOHN MERSON | II A | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | ADVIK KRISHNA SAXENA | II E | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
50 M (GIRLS) FLAT RACE CLASS I | ||||
1 | TRISHA GUPTA | I D | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | KAVYA GOHLAN | I B | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | VARNIKA BHANDARI | I A | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
50 M (BOYS) FLAT RACE CLASS I | ||||
1 | EVAN SHARMA | I E | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ADHIRAJ CHOUDHARY | I D | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | VIRAAJ ASWAL | I A | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
50 M (GIRLS) PRE PRIMARY | ||||
1 | NORA MIRIAM PRIS | PP A | FIRST POSITION | |
2 | NOORVI MITTAL | PP C | SECOND POSITION | |
3 | MAIRA FATIMA | PP E | THIRD POSITION | |
50 M (BOYS) PRE PRIMARY | ||||
1 | GAURIK AHUJA | PP A | FIRST POSITION | |
2 | ISMAEEL SIRAJ | PP B | SECOND POSITION | |
3 | REVANSH BHATI | PP C | THIRD POSITION | |
4 | GURANSH GHAI | PP E | THIRD POSITION | |
50 M (GIRLS) PRE SCHOOL | ||||
1 | VAANYA GUPTA | PS B | FIRST POSITION | |
2 | AARVI PEEPAL | PS C | SECOND POSITION | |
3 | PEHAL KAUR | PS E | THIRD POSITION | |
50 M (BOYS) PRE SCHOOL | ||||
1 | UDDISH PATWAL | PS D | FIRST POSITION | |
2 | PRABHAV GHAI | PS E | SECOND POSITION | |
3 | GURAANSH BAWEJA | PS C | THIRD POSITION | |
RELAY RACE (GIRLS) CLASS V | ||||
1 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | V D | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AAROHI | V E | ||
3 | EDHA PATWAL | V B | ||
4 | SAANVI BISHT | V C | ||
5 | ARADHYA MISHRA | V C | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
6 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | V B | ||
7 | YUVIKA JAGNANI | V D | ||
8 | GAURAVI | V C | ||
9 | SAARANYA KASHYAP | V B | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
10 | AADHYA GUPTA | V B | ||
11 | AANYA GUPTA | V E | ||
12 | JATIKA | V A | ||
RELAY RACE (BOYS) CLASS V | ||||
1 | SHREYANSH KOHLI | V E | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH | V B | ||
3 | ALLEN PAUL | V A | ||
4 | ATHARV NEGI | V C | ||
5 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | V C | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
6 | KSHITIJ SHARMA | V A | ||
7 | DHRUV SINGH RAWAT | V B | ||
8 | ARNAV NAIR | V E | ||
9 | CHIRAG SHARMA | V E | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
10 | AVIK ARYA | V C | ||
11 | HARSH GUPTA | V A | ||
12 | PAARSH LAKHANI | V C | ||
RELAY RACE (GIRLS) CLASS IV | ||||
1 | KASHVI MEHTA | IV A | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | HAMSIKA THAKUR | IV E | ||
3 | RIDDHI AGRAWAL | IV A | ||
4 | VARANYA SAKLANI | IV C | ||
5 | IDIKA VERMA | IV B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
6 | PRADNYA PRASANTH | IV B | ||
7 | PARIDHI AGGARWAL | IV E | ||
8 | SNIGDHA KUMAR | IV D | ||
9 | NUHA AHMED | IV A | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
10 | PRAKRITI GOHLAN | IV C | ||
11 | HEMAKSHI GOYAL | IV B | ||
12 | NAVAMY MANGHAT | IV D | ||
RELAY RACE (BOYS) CLASS IV | ||||
1 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | IV B | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AVYAAN LOKESH JAIN | IV A | ||
3 | RAYAAN SHARMA | IV E | ||
4 | SAUSTHAV TULI | IV D | ||
5 | MRITYUNJAY KATOCH | IV E | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
6 | PRATHAM BAGHEL | IV B | ||
7 | ATIKSH SAINI | IV A | ||
8 | PRATYUSH VATS | IV A | ||
9 | AGRIM AMRIT | IV D | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
10 | ATHARV VERMA | IV E | ||
11 | RAINO NRIPIN | IV C | ||
12 | EMMANUEL MINZ | IV A | ||
RELAY RACE (GIRLS) CLASS III | ||||
1 | SHIVANSHI ANAND | III D | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AADYA SINGH | III B | ||
3 | SAANVI PATWAL | III E | ||
4 | AAFIYAH YUSAF KHAN | III A | ||
5 | GAURANSHI SHARMA | III E | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
6 | ANAYA BHANDARI | III E | ||
7 | HARSHI TOMAR | III C | ||
8 | JENISHKA KUMARI | III D | ||
9 | AANSHI TOMER | III D | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
10 | AAROHI SINGH RAJPUT | III E | ||
11 | NAVYA SACHDEVA | III A | ||
12 | RITIKA SAHOO | III B | ||
RELAY RACE (BOYS) CLASS III | ||||
1 | IZAAN IRFAN QAZI | III B | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ABHYUDHAY RAJ | III E | ||
3 | AARABH PANDAY | III D | ||
4 | PARTH TRIPATHI | III D | ||
5 | JOHN SAMUEL PANI | III C | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
6 | DARSHIL AGGARWAL | III B | ||
7 | HRIDYANSH DHINGRA | III B | ||
8 | SAMARTH KASHYAP | III E | ||
9 | KARTIK | III C | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
10 | ESHAAN GADDE | III B | ||
11 | NOMAAN KHAN | III B | ||
12 | YASHVIR KADYAN | III D | ||
RELAY RACE (GIRLS) CLASS II | ||||
1 | ADVIKA AGARWAL | II E | TAGORE | FIRST POSITION |
2 | DINA SANWAL | II D | ||
3 | SAANVI KAURAV | II E | ||
4 | SAANVI RAWAT | II A | ||
5 | AVNI SINGH | II D | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
6 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | II B | ||
7 | AYISHA JEHAN | II C | ||
8 | PRAGATI RANJAN | II A | ||
9 | AANVI AGRAWAL | II B | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
10 | ASMITA MAKKAR | II E | ||
11 | ASIYA OMAR KHAN | II A | ||
12 | TISHYA NAGPAL | II C | ||
RELAY RACE (BOYS) CLASS II | ||||
1 | AARAV AGARWAL | II D | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | HARSHIVAAY | II E | ||
3 | OVIYAAN SUBEESH | II D | ||
4 | VIVAAN BATRA | II C | ||
5 | VIVAAN SHAH | II B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
6 | ADVIK KRISHNA SAXENA | II E | ||
7 | ADAMYA OJHA | II E | ||
8 | ABEER SETHI | II D | ||
9 | JAIRUS JOHN MERSON | II A | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
10 | AAYUSHMAN CHAUHAN | II E | ||
11 | PRINCE | II D | ||
12 | DIVYANSH BHATI | II C | ||
RELAY RACE (BOYS) CLASS I | ||||
1 | ADHIRAJ CHOUDHARY | I D | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ATHARVA SHARMA | I B | ||
3 | RIDHAAN DALMIYA | I A | ||
4 | VIRAT GOEL | I B | ||
5 | ABRAHAM | I E | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
6 | VIRAAJ ASWAL | I A | ||
7 | LAVISH GUPTA | I B | ||
8 | VIHAAN NEGI | I D | ||
9 | RIYAARTH BAISLA | I E | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
10 | JUSTIN MASIH | I D | ||
11 | AARON | I A | ||
12 | SHRESHT IYER | I C | ||
PRE CONTESTED EVENTS | ||||
200 M FLAT RACE CLASS V (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | V D | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | MANYA JAIRATH | V C | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | V B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
200 M FLAT RACE CLASS V (BOYS) | ||||
1 | AASHISH | V C | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | CHIRAG SHARMA | V E | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH | V B | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
200 M FLAT RACE CLASS IV (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | LAKSHMI ANIL | IV E | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | HAMSIKA THAKUR | IV E | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | PRAKRITI GOHLAN | IV C | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
200 M FLAT RACE CLASS IV (BOYS) | ||||
1 | MRITYUNJAY KATOCH | IV E | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | IV B | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | SHALOM VICTOR | IV A | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
SHOTPUT CLASS V (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | PRANAYA BHANDARI | V D | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | V B | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | JESSA MARIYA MARTIN | V A | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
SHOTPUT CLASS V (BOYS) | ||||
1 | TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH | V B | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | V C | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | YASH DEDHA | V C | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
SHOTPUT CLASS IV (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | JAANVI VERMA | IV C | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | KHYATI BHASKAR | IV B | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | IDIKA VERMA | IV B | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
SHOTPUT CLASS IV (BOYS) | ||||
1 | AMAY RAI | IV C | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | EMMANUEL MINZ | IV A | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | PRATHAM BAGHEL | IV B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
LONG JUMP CLASS V (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | AAROHI | V E | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | GAURAVI | V C | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | SHREEYA PANDEY | V E | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
LONG JUMP CLASS V (BOYS) | ||||
1 | TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH | V B | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | V C | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | AMARINDER SINGH | V C | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
LONG JUMP CLASS IV (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | LAKSHMI ANIL | IV E | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | IDIKA VERMA | IV B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | PRAKRITI GOHLAN | IV C | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
LONG JUMP CLASS IV (BOYS) | ||||
1 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | IV B | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SHALOM VICTOR | IV A | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | KAVYANSH CHAUHAN | IV B | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
DRIBBLE AND SHOOT CLASS III (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | ANAISHA SINGH JADON | III E | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AARYA SHARMA | III C | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | LAKSHITA | III D | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
DRIBBLE AND SHOOT CLASS III (BOYS) | ||||
1 | SHIVANSH SARIN | III A | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | DEVANSH | III B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | SAMARTH KASHYAP | III E | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
BALL THROW CLASS II (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | AVNI SINGH | II D | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ASMITA MAKKAR | II E | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | SOMYA CHOUDHARY | II B | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
BALL THROW CLASS II (BOYS) | ||||
1 | KRISHIV SHARMA | II C | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | HARSHIVAAY | II E | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | OJAS SINGH | II D | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
BALL THROW CLASS I (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | RADHYA MISHRA | I C | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | AAVI YADAV | I E | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | MYRA NARULA | I B | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
BALL THROW CLASS I (BOYS) | ||||
1 | MUHAMMAD HASEEB KHAN | I A | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | ABHIMANYU RAWAT | I E | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | BHUMANYU AHUJA | I A | ASHOKA | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS III (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | URJITA SAINI | III C | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SHANAYA SHARMA | III C | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | ABIA JAMES | III B | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS III (BOYS) | ||||
1 | MOKSH RAJPUT | III A | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | IZAAN IRFAN QAZI | III B | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | ASHIT SHARMA | III B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS II (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | NIVEDITA KHATI | II A | AKBAR | FIRST POSITION |
2 | DINA SANWAL | II D | TAGORE | SECOND POSITION |
3 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | II B | GANDHI | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS II (BOYS) | ||||
1 | ADAMYA OJHA | II E | ASHOKA | FIRST POSITION |
2 | RITVIK SAINI | II C | GANDHI | SECOND POSITION |
3 | REYANSH SRIVASTAVA | II C | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS I (GIRLS) | ||||
1 | YANA | I A | TAGORE | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SHANAYA JAISWAL | I A | ASHOKA | SECOND POSITION |
3 | AMAIRA SINHA | I B | AKBAR | THIRD POSITION |
STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS I (BOYS) | ||||
1 | ABHIMANYU RAWAT | I E | GANDHI | FIRST POSITION |
2 | SURYAANSH BHANDARI | I E | AKBAR | SECOND POSITION |
3 | ZORAWAR SINGH RANA | I D | TAGORE | THIRD POSITION |
SENIOR ATHLETICS MEET FINAL RESULTS 2023-2024 – SYNERGY
SYNERGY 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SENIOR ATHLETIC MEET | ||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
EVENT | JUNIOR BOYS | |||
100 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | ANIKET BENIWAL | 8-B | |
II | GANDHI | ADHIRAJ SINGH KANDARI | 7-B | |
III | AKBAR | ANIKET | 7-E | |
III | GANDHI | EVANS | 8-D | |
200 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | AKBAR | ANIKET | 7-E | |
II | ASHOKA | VAYUN SHARMA | 8-D | |
III | AKBAR | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | 8-D | |
400 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | ANIKET BENIWAL | 8-B | |
II | ASHOKA | LEO JAMES | 8-C | |
III | AKBAR | KIRIT BHARDWAJ | 8-B | |
LONG JUMP
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | P. KARTHIK KUMAR | 8-B | |
II | TAGORE | ANIKET BENIWAL | 8-B | |
III | AKBAR | SAI KRISHNAN IYER | 8-D | |
SHOT PUT
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | GANDHI | SUMAY NEGI | 8-D | |
II | GANDHI | EVANS | 8-D | |
III | ASHOKA | ADDHYAN TRIPATHI | 8-C | |
RELAY RACE
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I
|
ASHOKA
|
VAYUN SHARMA | 8-D | |
LEO JAMES | 8-C | |||
SAMUAL MASHI | 8-B | |||
VANSH KALLA | 8-A | |||
II
|
GANDHI
|
EVANS | 8-D | |
ADHIRAJ SINGH KANDARI | 7-B | |||
RAKSHIT KASANA | 8-D | |||
SUMAY NEGI | 8-D | |||
III
|
AKBAR
|
ANIKET | 7-E | |
THUAMLIANMUNG THAWMTE | 8-E | |||
SAI KRISHNAN IYER | 8-D | |||
KIRIT BHARDWAJ | 8-B |
SYNERGY 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SENIOR ATHLETIC MEET | ||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
EVENT | JUNIOR GIRLS | |||
100 METER | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | OJASWI DADWAL | 7-E | |
II | ASHOKA | PRARTHANA CHARAN | 7-C | |
III | ASHOKA | OJASVI SHARMA | 7-B | |
200 METER | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | OJASWI DADWAL | 7-E | |
II | GANDHI | LAKSHITA YADAV | 8-B | |
III | GANDHI | KASHVI CHAUDHARY | 8-C | |
400 METER | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | OJASWI DADWAL | 7-E | |
II | GANDHI | RIANNA KATARIA | 8-C | |
III | AKBAR | AARNA CHAUHAN | 6-A | |
LONG JUMP | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | GANDHI | RIANNA KATARIA | 8-C | |
II | AKBAR | SAANVI BANDOONI | 7-A | |
III | GANDHI | KASHVI CHAUDHARY | 8-C | |
SHOT PUT | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | ASHOKA | RISHAYA MALIK | 8-B | |
II | GANDHI | SHIVIKA GURUNG | 8-B | |
III | TAGORE | UNNATI BASWAL | 7-D | |
RELAY RACE | POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | ASHOKA | PRARTHANA CHARAN | 7-C | |
OJASVI SHARMA | 7-B | |||
VISHAKHA CHAUDHARY | 6-E | |||
TEJASRI PANDEY | 7-A | |||
II | TAGORE | OJASWI DADWAL | 7-E | |
DEEVISHI AGGARWAL | 8-C | |||
RATNIKA SINGH | 8-D | |||
NAEISHA SHARMA | 8-C | |||
III | AKBAR | SAANVI BANDOONI | 7-A | |
SHREYA GUPTA | 7-E | |||
AARNA CHAND | 6-A | |||
LOGAMBIKA VISVANATHAN | 8-B | |||
III | GANDHI | RIANNA KATARIA | 8-C | |
KASHVI CHAUDHARY | 8-C | |||
LAKSHITA YADAV | 8-B | |||
JANET MARIA | 8-C |
SYNERGY 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SENIOR ATHLETIC MEET | ||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
EVENT | SENIOR BOYS | |||
100 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | ASHOKA | ARNAV JOHN JOSEPH | 11-B | |
II | TAGORE | JOHN PAUL JAISON | 12-E | |
III | AKBAR | EBEN MATHEW RENY | 12-A | |
200 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | JOHN PAUL JAISON | 12-E | |
II | AKBAR | EBEN MATHEW RENY | 12-A | |
III | GANDHI | SHIV SHANKAR | 10-A | |
400 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | ASHOKA | ARNAV JOHN JOSEPH | 11-B | |
II | ASHOKA | NEEV GULATI | 10-C | |
III | GANDHI | KABIR BHATT | 12-D | |
LONG JUMP
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | DHRUV CHAUDHARY | 11-B | |
II | TAGORE | KABIR BHATT | 10-E | |
III | GANDHI | VAIDANSH SHARMA | 12-D | |
SHOT PUT
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | TAGORE | JOHN PAUL JAISON | 12-E | |
II | GANDHI | ADITYA MENON | 12-D | |
III | GANDHI | SAHIL K MAMACHAN | 11-B | |
RELAY RACE
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I
|
TAGORE
|
JOHN PAUL JAISON | 12-E | |
SARTHAK MISHRA | 11-A | |||
VAIDANSH SHARMA | 10-E | |||
DHRUV CHAUDHARY | 11-B | |||
II
|
AKBAR
|
EBEN MATHEW RENY | 12-A | |
BHUMIK CHOPRA | 10-E | |||
ATUL RAJ | 12-A | |||
S KEERTHISH | 11-E | |||
III
|
GANDHI
|
SHIV SHANKAR | 10-A | |
ABHINAV SINGH | 10-C | |||
ASHUTOSH SHARMA | 10-A | |||
SAHIL K MAMACHAN | 11-B |
SYNERGY 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SENIOR ATHLETIC MEET | ||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
EVENT | SENIOR GIRLS | |||
100 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | AKBAR | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 10-D | |
II | GANDHI | ADITRI BAHUGUNA | 9-B | |
III | GANDHI | RHEANNA SERRAO | 10-D | |
200 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | AKBAR | VISHAKHA CHANDRAN | 11-A | |
II | GANDHI | ADITRI BAHUGUNA | 9-B | |
III | AKBAR | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 10-D | |
400 METER
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | AKBAR | VISHAKHA CHANDRAN | 11-A | |
II | ASHOKA | RIA SINGH JADON | 9-C | |
III | GANDHI | PARINITA DADWAL | 10-D | |
LONG JUMP
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | ASHOKA | ANWITA MAHESHWARI | 9-B | |
II | ASHOKA | SHIVANSHI THAKUR | 11-E | |
III | TAGORE | ANAGHA RAO KORDCAL | 10-A | |
SHOT PUT
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I | AKBAR | VISHAKHA CHANDRAN | 11-A | |
II | AKBAR | ANANYA GAUR | 11-B | |
III | TAGORE | ANINA SHAJAN KOSHY | 9-C | |
RELAY RACE
|
POSITION | HOUSE | STUDENT NAME | CLASS |
I
|
TAGORE
|
BHOOMI RANA | 12-A | |
ANINA SHAJAN KOSHY | 9-C | |||
ANAGHA RAO KORDCAL | 10-A | |||
NANDINI MAMGAIN | 9-C | |||
II
|
AKBAR
|
DEVANSHI RAWAT | 10-D | |
ADITI DIMRI | 12-B | |||
ANSHPREET KAUR | 10-D | |||
VISHAKHA CHANDRAN | 11-A | |||
III
|
ASHOKA
|
RIA SINGH JADON | 9-C | |
RHEA ELIZABETH VARGHESE | 12-B | |||
ANWITA MAHESHWARI | 9-B | |||
CHERYL SAMUEL | 9-B |
OPEN INTER SCHOOL THROW BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Date of Event: 22. July.2023
Category: Senior Boys U19
Venue: East Point School Vasundhara Enclave Delhi
Total No of Team Participating: 5 Teams
1st Match | Somerville School v/s St.Andrews School |
Result | Somerville School Won |
Semi-final Match | Somerville School v/s Mayur Public School |
Result | Somerville School Won |
Final Match | Somerville School v/s East Point School |
Result | East Point School Won |
Overall Result | Somerville School Secure 2nd Position |
Details of the Students Participating for the Senior Throw Ball Championship
S.NO | NAME | CLASS |
1. | ARON STEPHEN WALLACE | XI-A |
2. | YUG VERMA | XI-A |
3. | JONATHAN KURIAKOSE BIJU | XII-B |
4. | RISHI VERMA | XII-B |
5. | SHAURYA MAINALI | XII-B |
6. | ARSHDEEP SINGH | XII-B |
7. | AAKASH KAPOOR | XII-C |
8. | ADITYA JHA | XII-C |
9. | ADITYA MENON | XII-D |
10 | ADITYA ABHISHEK PATTANAIK | XII-D |
11. | JOHN PAUL JAISON | XII-E |
12. | RAMNEEK DOGRA | XII-E |
SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, VASUNDHARA ENCLAVE, DELHI | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPORTS COMPETITIONS (PRIMARY) 2023-24 | ||||||
S. NO | DATE OF EVENT | NAME OF EVENT (INTER HOUSE/ INTER CLASS) | NAMES OF PARTICIPANTS/ WINNERS | CLASS AND SECTION | HOUSE | RESULT |
#VALUE! |
2ND MAY 2023
|
INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH (BOYS)
|
CHIRAG H BATRA | V B |
GANDHI
|
FIRST POSITION
|
2 | AADIDEV KRISHNA | V C | ||||
3 | KUSHAL JAINWAL | V B | ||||
4 | ALVIN VINOD KOSHY | V D | ||||
5 | PAARTH BASWAL | V A | ||||
6 | ISHAAN JEENA | V E | ||||
7 | AKSHAJ RAO KORDCAL | V D | ||||
8 | SARANSH SRIVASTAVA | V E | ||||
9 | AKARSH SINGH | V D | ||||
10 | AASHISH | V C | ||||
11 | SAMRUDDHA K. | V A | ||||
12 | SHUBHANG JHUNJHUNWALA | V E |
TAGORE
|
SECOND POSITION
|
||
13 | CHIRAG SHARMA | V E | ||||
14 | ANJAY AGARWAL | V A | ||||
15 | AVIK ARYA | V C | ||||
16 | PAARSH LAKHANI | V C | ||||
17 | HARSH GUPTA | V A | ||||
18 | ELDHO ROBIN ABRAHAM | V E | ||||
19 | YASHVARDHAN MISHRA | V D | ||||
20 | VIHAAN KUMAR | V B | ||||
21 | SHREYANSH JHA | V D | ||||
22 | PUNEET KUMAR SHARMA | V E | ||||
23 | KSHITIJ SHARMA | V A |
AKBAR
|
THIRD POSITION
|
||
24 | IMMANUEL MATHEW | V E | ||||
25 | DHRUV SINGH RAWAT | V B | ||||
26 | AMARINDER SINGH | V C | ||||
27 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | V C | ||||
28 | YASH DEDHA | V C | ||||
29 | KHUSH GARG | V E | ||||
30 | AYAAN GROVER | V A | ||||
31 | ARNAV NAIR | V E | ||||
32 | AAHIL SHAFIQ | V E | ||||
33 | EEHAAN SHARMA | V E | ||||
34 |
10TH MAY 2023
|
INTER HOUSE THROWBALL (BOYS)
|
AVYAAN LOKESH JAIN | IV A |
AKBAR
|
FIRST POSITION
|
35 | PARAM DEDHA | IV A | ||||
36 | AKSHIV DHOUNDIYAL | IV B | ||||
37 | ADVIK ARORA | IV C | ||||
38 | VIVAAN SHARMA | IV C | ||||
39 | AARUSH GARG | IV C | ||||
40 | AMAY RAI | IV C | ||||
41 | SAUSTHAV TULI | IV D | ||||
42 | ARVIN NEGI | IV E | ||||
43 | SHRESTH KUMAR | IV A | ||||
44 | JAPNEET SINGH | IV A | ||||
45 | ANJAY SAXENA | IV C | ||||
46 | RAJAT SHARMA | IV A |
GANDHI
|
SECOND POSITION
|
||
47 | PRATYUSH VATS | IV A | ||||
48 | AYUSHMAN VERMA | IV B | ||||
49 | PRATHAM BAGHEL | IV B | ||||
50 | SYON LAL | IV B | ||||
51 | SHAURYA MANOCHA | IV C | ||||
52 | SAMARTH PANDEY | IV D | ||||
53 | AARAV ARORA | IV D | ||||
54 | MRIDUL MANCHANDA | IV E | ||||
55 | SHASHWAT OJAS | IV E | ||||
56 | ATIKSH SAINI | IV A | ||||
57 | MRITYUNJAY KATOCH | IV E | ||||
58 | ARNAV LUTHRA | IV A |
ASHOKA
|
THIRD POSITION
|
||
59 | SHALOM VICTOR | IV A | ||||
60 | SHABAD KAPOOR | IV A | ||||
61 | CHIRAG RANA | IV A | ||||
62 | RUDRA SHARMA | IV B | ||||
63 | SIDDHANT MAINALI | IV B | ||||
64 | VIHAAN JOSHI | IV C | ||||
65 | KUSHAN MODI | IV C | ||||
66 | SAMARTH SINGH | IV D | ||||
67 | DARSH ARORA | IV E | ||||
68 | VIVAAN TEWARI | IV E | ||||
69 | HERRICK RAO | IV E | ||||
70 |
19TH MAY2023
|
INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH (GIRLS)
|
SHERIN | V A |
GANDHI
|
FIRST POSITION
|
71 | MOKSHDA VARMA | V A | ||||
72 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | V B | ||||
73 | SARAH KUJUR | V B | ||||
74 | ARADHYA MISHRA | V C | ||||
75 | MANJOT KAUR | V C | ||||
76 | YUVIKA JAGNANI | V D | ||||
77 | ARHITA CHAUHAN | V D | ||||
78 | DEVIKA KUMAR | V E | ||||
79 | ANANYA SHANKAR | V E | ||||
80 | NAVYA | V E | ||||
81 | JATIKA | V A |
AKBAR
|
SECOND POSITION
|
||
82 | NAVIKA KHANNA | V A | ||||
83 | AARNA MISHRA | V A | ||||
84 | AADHYA GUPTA | V B | ||||
85 | SAARANYA KASHYAP | V B | ||||
86 | HARSHIKA SHARMA | V C | ||||
87 | NAISHA CHOUDHARY | V C | ||||
88 | SANVI KHANDELWAL | V D | ||||
89 | SAANVI SARAN | V D | ||||
90 | AANYA GUPTA | V E | ||||
91 | AYESHA AZIZ KHAN | V E | ||||
92 | SHUBHRA SHARMA | V A |
TAGORE
|
THIRD POSITION
|
||
93 | VIKASINEE AGRAWAL | V A | ||||
94 | PRIYA SINGH | V A | ||||
95 | HANSHIKA SHARMA | V B | ||||
96 | FATHIMA JAZA | V B | ||||
97 | PRANJANA SINGH | V B | ||||
98 | AFREEN KHONDKER | V B | ||||
99 | VIDHI SHARMA | V D | ||||
100 | AARYA KULKARNI | V D | ||||
101 | ANUSHKA | V E | ||||
102 | ANAYA KASANA | V E | ||||
103 |
INTER HOUSE THROWBALL MATCH (GIRLS)
|
KASHVI MEHTA | IV A |
GANDHI
|
FIRST POSITION
|
|
104 | TANISHA PIPLANI | IV A | ||||
105 | DAKSHITA BISHT | IV A | ||||
106 | RIDDHI AGRAWAL | IV A | ||||
107 | LAVANYA | IV A | ||||
108 | DHRITI PANCHOLI | IV B | ||||
109 | KRISHIKA SHARMA | IV C | ||||
110 | VARANYA SAKLANI | IV C | ||||
111 | PRACHI THAPLIYAL | IV C | ||||
112 | SEERAT VERMA | IV D | ||||
113 | AADHYA SHARMA | IV E | ||||
114 | AADITRI KHAROLA | IV E | ||||
115 | KAYRA KUNAL SHAH | IV A |
AKBAR
|
SECOND POSITION
|
||
116 | KHYATI BHASKAR | IV B | ||||
117 | PRASHANSHA WESLEY | IV B | ||||
118 | BHAVIKA MALHOTRA | IV B | ||||
119 | PRIYAL RAI | IV C | ||||
120 | ALEENA | IV C | ||||
121 | AANYA GUPTA | IV C | ||||
122 | JAANVI VERMA | IV C | ||||
123 | JENIFAR MASIH | IV E | ||||
124 | LAKSHMI ANIL | IV E | ||||
125 | AADITRI SINGH | IV E | ||||
126 | HANNAH MARYAM | IV E | ||||
127 | ABHISRI PATRA | IV A |
ASHOKA
|
THIRD POSITION
|
||
128 | C. SHEONA CELES | IV A | ||||
129 | IDIKA VERMA | IV B | ||||
130 | ARPITA | IV B | ||||
131 | PRADNYA PRASANTH | IV B | ||||
132 | D. G. DIYA | IV C | ||||
133 | AAVYA SINGHAL | IV C | ||||
134 | ASHMI GARG | IV D | ||||
135 | SNIGDHA KUMAR | IV D | ||||
136 | ALISHA JOY | IV D | ||||
137 | MITHRA. R. MONCY | IV D | ||||
138 | PARIDHI AGGARWAL | IV E |
Session 2022-23
ATHLETIC EVENTS (PRIMARY ) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEST ATHLETE(BOYS) VIVAAN NEGI -V A-TAGORE HOUSE BEST ATHLETE(GIRLS) RIANNA TETE-V A- GANDHI HOUSE |
||||||
1 | 27TH JANUARY 2022-3RD FEBRUARY2023 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS I (BOYS)
|
ADVIK KRISHNA SAXENA | I E | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION |
2 | REYANSH MALASI | I E | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
3 | VIRAJ KAK | I C | TAGORE | 3RD POSITION | ||
4 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS I (GIRLS)
|
DINA SANWAL | I D | TAGORE | 1ST POSITION | |
5 | ADVIKA AGARWAL | I E | TAGORE | 2ND POSITION | ||
6 | AVNI ABHILASH | I D | AKBAR | 3RD POSITION | ||
7 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS II (BOYS)
|
IZAAN IRFAN QAZI | II B | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
8 | GARVIT SHARMA | II A | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
9 | PARTH TRIPATHI | II D | ASHOKA | 3RD POSITION | ||
10 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS II (GIRLS)
|
AADYA SINGH | II B | AKBAR | 1ST POSITION | |
11 | ANAISHA SINGH JADON | II E | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
12 | PRIYANSHI KUMARI | II C | AKBAR | 3RD POSITION | ||
13 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS III (BOYS)
|
AVYAAN LOKESH JAIN | III A | AKBAR | 1ST POSITION | |
14 | MRITYUNJAY KATOCH | III E | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
15 | SHALOM VICTOR | III A | ASHOKA | 3RD POSITION | ||
16 |
80 M FLAT RACE-CLASS III (GIRLS)
|
LAKSHMI ANIL | III E | AKBAR | 1ST POSITION | |
17 | DHRITI PANCHOLI | III B | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
18 | KAYRA KUNAL SHAH | III A | AKBAR | 3RD POSITION | ||
19 |
4 X 50 M RELAY-CLASS I (BOYS)
|
OVIYAAN SUBEESH | I D |
AKBAR
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
20 | REEYANSH RAWAT | I A | ||||
21 | ANSHUMAN KUMAR | I E | ||||
22 | HARSHIVAAY | I E | ||||
23 | ADVIK KRISHNA SAXENA | I E |
ASHOKA
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
24 | ABEER DHAWAN | I A | ||||
25 | ATHARV RAJ CHAUHAN | I B | ||||
26 | SUANSH MEHRA | I A | ||||
27 | VIRAAJ KAK | I C |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
28 | OJAS SINGH | I D | ||||
29 | ATHARV SINGH | I A | ||||
30 | AYAAN AGARWAL | I B | ||||
31 |
4 X 50 M RELAY-CLASS I (GIRLS)
|
DINA SANWAL | I D |
TAGORE
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
32 | ADVIKA AGARWAL | I E | ||||
33 | SAANVI RAWAT | I A | ||||
34 | SOMYA CHOUDHARY | I B | ||||
35 | NAVISHA AGARWAL | I B |
GANDHI
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
36 | PRAGATI RANJAN | I A | ||||
37 | AVNI SINGH | I D | ||||
38 | MEET BAHL | I E | ||||
39 | AVNI ABHILASH | I D |
AKBAR
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
40 | ANGEL SINGH | I B | ||||
41 | GARGEE DEDHA | I A | ||||
42 | AISHANI SAIGAL | I E | ||||
43 |
4 X 100 M RELAY-CLASS II (BOYS)
|
PARTH TRIPATHI | II D |
ASHOKA
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
44 | IZAAN IRFAN QAZI | II B | ||||
45 | LAKSHIT CHAUDHARY | II E | ||||
46 | MOKSH RAJPUT | II A | ||||
47 | ANVAY CHAUHAN | II A |
AKBAR
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
48 | HRIDYANSH DHINGRA | II B | ||||
49 | SAMARTH KASHYAP | II E | ||||
50 | JOHN SAMUEL PANI | II C | ||||
51 | NOMAAN KHAN | II B |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
52 | HRIDHAAN MASIH | II E | ||||
53 | KARTIK | II C | ||||
54 | ALVIN JACOB | II D | ||||
55 |
4 X 100 M RELAY-CLASS II (GIRLS)
|
AANSHI TOMAR | II D |
GANDHI
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
56 | AAROHI SINGH RAJPUT | II E | ||||
57 | RITIKA SAHOO | II B | ||||
58 | VRIDHI LUTHRA | II C | ||||
59 | AADYA SINGH | II B |
AKBAR
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
60 | PRIYANSHI KUMARI | II C | ||||
61 | VRISHTI GUPTA | II E | ||||
62 | YASHVI BANSAL | II D | ||||
63 | AADYA DAS | II B |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
64 | SANNIDHI PASUMARTI | II A | ||||
65 | SAURAVI GULATI | II C | ||||
66 | PRIYANSHI KATARIA | II D | ||||
67 |
4 X 100 M RELAY-CLASS III (BOYS)
|
AVYAAN LOKESH JAIN | III A |
AKBAR
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
68 | RAYAAN SHARMA | III E | ||||
69 | AMAY RAI | III C | ||||
70 | SAATVIK JAIN | III B | ||||
71 | SHALOM VICTOR | III A |
ASHOKA
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
72 | SAMARTH SINGH | III D | ||||
73 | RUDRA SHARMA | III B | ||||
74 | HERRICK RAO | III E | ||||
75 | KAVYANSH CHAUHAN | III B |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
76 | AKSHAJ RAJA | III C | ||||
77 | AGRIM AMRIT | III D | ||||
78 | RUDRA SAJWAN | III B | ||||
79 |
4 X 100 M RELAY-CLASS III (GIRLS)
|
KHYATI BHASKAR | III B |
AKBAR
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
80 | LAKSHMI ANIL | III E | ||||
81 | AASHI GUPTA | III D | ||||
82 | KAYRA KUNAL SHAH | III A | ||||
83 | DHRITI PANCHOLI | III B |
GANDHI
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
84 | ARDRA VINOD | III D | ||||
85 | KASHVI MEHTA | III A | ||||
86 | VARANYA SAKLANI | III C | ||||
87 | ANAYA KAKKAR | III A |
ASHOKA
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
88 | IDIKA VERMA | III B | ||||
89 | D G DIYA | III C | ||||
90 | ASHMI GARG | III D | ||||
91 |
100 M FLAT RACE CLASS IV (BOYS)
|
NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C | AKBAR | 1ST POSITION | |
92 | SHREYANSH KOHLI | IV E | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
93 | AARAV KUMAR | IV A | ASHOKA | 3RD POSITION | ||
94 |
100 M FLAT RACE CLASS IV (GIRLS)
|
PRANAYA BHANDARI | IV D | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
95 | AAROHI | IV E | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
96 | NAVYA | IV E | GANDHI | 3RD POSITION | ||
97 |
200 M RACE CLASS IV (BOYS)
|
TEJAS MANTHAN SINGH | IV B | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
98 | DHRUV SINGH RAWAT | IV B | AKBAR | 2ND POSITION | ||
99 | ISHAAN JEENA | IV E | GANDHI | 3RD POSITION | ||
100 |
200 M RACE CLASS IV (GIRLS)
|
AAROHI | IV E | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
101 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | IV B | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
102 | AARYA KULKARNI | IV D | TAGORE | 3RD POSITION | ||
103 |
4 X 100 M RELAY RACE CLASS IV (BOYS)
|
SHREYANSH KOHLI | IV E |
ASHOKA
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
104 | AARAV KUMAR | IV A | ||||
105 | ALLEN PAUL | IV A | ||||
106 | HARSHIT SINGH JANJUA | IV E | ||||
107 | NITYA CHOUDHARY | IV C |
AKBAR
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
108 | RAJVANSH MEHROTRA | IV A | ||||
109 | DHRUV SINGH RAWAT | IV B | ||||
110 | EEHAAN SHARMA | IV E | ||||
111 | SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY | IV E |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
112 | SHUBHANG JHUNJHUNWALA | IV E | ||||
113 | AVIK ARYA | IV C | ||||
114 | HARSH GUPTA | IV A | ||||
115 |
4 X 100 M RELAY RACE CLASS IV (GIRLS)
|
PRANAYA BHANDARI | IV D |
ASHOKA
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
116 | AAROHI | IV E | ||||
117 | PRISHA SHARMA | IV B | ||||
118 | OMSHREE POHI | IV A | ||||
119 | SHREEYA PANDEY | IV E |
GANDHI
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
120 | NAVYA | IV E | ||||
121 | RADHIKA CHAUDHARY | IV B | ||||
122 | GAURAVI | IV C | ||||
123 | AARYA KULKARNI | IV D |
TAGORE
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
124 | CHARVI GAUTAM | IV C | ||||
125 | HANISHKA SHARMA | IV B | ||||
126 | MANYA JAIRATH | IV C | ||||
127 |
100 M FLAT RACE CLASS V (BOYS)
|
RITVIK RAWAT | V C | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
128 | VIVAAN NEGI | V A | TAGORE | 2ND POSITION | ||
129 | AYUSH | V C | GANDHI | 3RD POSITION | ||
130 |
100 M FLAT RACE CLASS V (GIRLS)
|
RIANNA TETE | V A | GANDHI | 1ST POSITION | |
131 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V D | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
132 | MADEEHA HAIDER MIRZA | V A | AKBAR | 3RD POSITION | ||
133 |
200 M RACE CLASS V (BOYS)
|
VIVAAN NEGI | V A | TAGORE | 1ST POSITION | |
134 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
135 | AMRIT SINGH | V B | GANDHI | 3RD POSITION | ||
136 |
200 M RACE CLASS V (GIRLS)
|
VISHAKHA CHAUDHARY | V E | ASHOKA | 1ST POSITION | |
137 | RIANNA TETE | V A | GANDHI | 2ND POSITION | ||
138 | SHAMBHAVI SHARMA | V E | TAGORE | 3RD POSITION | ||
139 |
BROAD JUMP CLASS V (BOYS)
|
VIVAAN NEGI | V A | TAGORE | 1ST POSITION | |
140 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
141 | AYUSH | V C | GANDHI | 3RD POSITION | ||
142 |
BROAD JUMP CLASS V (GIRLS)
|
RIANNA TETE | V A | GANDHI | 1ST POSITION | |
143 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V D | ASHOKA | 2ND POSITION | ||
144 | VISHAKHA CHAUDHARY | V E | ASHOKA | 3RD POSITION | ||
145 |
4 X 100 M RELAY RACE CLASS V (BOYS)
|
VIVAAN NEGI | V A |
TAGORE
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
146 | NIVAAN SINGH | V E | ||||
147 | NIMIT SHUKLA | V E | ||||
148 | VEDANSH JOSHI | V C | ||||
149 | RITVIK RAWAT | V C |
ASHOKA
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
150 | SIDDHARTHA T.K | V E | ||||
151 | DANIEL MANI | V C | ||||
152 | AKSHAT CHATURVEDI | V E | ||||
153 | AYUSH | V C |
GANDHI
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
154 | NILAKSH SINGH | V C | ||||
155 | NIVERANSH GUPTA | V A | ||||
156 | AGASTYA ASWAL | V E | ||||
157 |
4 X 100 M RELAY RACE CLASS V (GIRLS)
|
RIANNA TETE | V A |
GANDHI
|
1ST POSITION
|
|
158 | ANUKRITI BALIYAN | V A | ||||
159 | GYANVI IJRAL | V A | ||||
160 | PRISHA SHINU | V B | ||||
161 | RITAGYA RAWAT | V D |
ASHOKA
|
2ND POSITION
|
||
162 | SAANVI GANDHI | V D | ||||
163 | VISHAKHA CHAUDHARY | V E | ||||
164 | PRISHA SRIVASTAVA | V E | ||||
165 | MADEEHA HAIDER MIRZA | V A |
AKBAR
|
3RD POSITION
|
||
166 | AANYA KOTHARI | V A | ||||
167 | SHEKINAH JOSEPH | V C | ||||
168 | AARNA CHAUHAN | V A |
BEST ATHLETE 2022-23 |
SENIOR BOYS – AAYUSH KAPOOR 12B – TAGORE HOUSE |
SENIOR GIRLS: VANSHIKA CHAUHAN 12A – GANDHI HOUSE |
JUNIOR BOYS: PENTAPATI VINAY KUMAR 8C – ASHOKA HOUSE |
JUNIOR GIRLS: RIA SINGH JADON 8A – ASHOKA HOUSE |
BEST HOUSE: ASHOKA HOUSE |
GROUP: SENIOR BOYS | |||
NAME OF THE EVENT | POSITION & HOUSE | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CLASS & SECTION |
---|---|---|---|
100 mts | 1st POSITION: TAGORE HOUSE | AAYUSH KAPOOR | 12B |
2nd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | VAIDANSH SHARMA | 9E | |
3rd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | MOHAMMAD HAIDER MIRZA | 12E | |
200 mts | 1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | NEEV GULATI | 9C |
2nd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | JOHN PAUL JAISON | 11E | |
3rd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | MEBIN MATHEWS | 9B | |
400 mts | 1st POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | AAYUSH KAPOOR | 12B |
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | NEEV GULATI | 9C | |
3rd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | MEBIN MATHEWS | 9B | |
SHOT PUT | 1st POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | JOHN PAUL JAISON | 11E |
2nd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | ADITYA MENON | 11D | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | ARYAN JACOB | 11E | |
4 x 100 mts RELAY RACE |
1st POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | VAIDANSH SHARMA | 9E |
JOHN PAUL JAISON | 11E | ||
AAYUSH KAPOOR | 12B | ||
TANISH RAMGOPAL VANKADARA | 11E | ||
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | MOHAMMAD HAIDER MIRZA | 12E | |
NEEV GULATI | 9C | ||
CHINMAY JAIN | 11E | ||
AKSHANSH GUPTA | 11C | ||
3rd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | EBEN MATHEW RENY | 11A | |
NIKKU DASS | 9E | ||
MEBIN MATHEWS | 9B | ||
JONATHAN KURIAKOSE BIJU | 11B |
GROUP: SENIOR GIRLS | |||
NAME OF THE EVENT | POSITION & HOUSE | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CLASS & SECTION |
---|---|---|---|
100 mts
|
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | VANSHIKA CHAUHAN | 12A |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 9D | |
3rd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RHEA ELIZABETH VARGHESE | 11B | |
200 mts
|
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | VANSHIKA CHAUHAN | 12A |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 9D | |
3rd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RHEA ELIZABETH VARGHESE | 11B | |
400 mts
|
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | VANSHIKA CHAUHAN | 12A |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 9D | |
3rd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RHEA ELIZABETH VARGHESE | 11B | |
SHOT PUT
|
1st POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | ANASHWARA ELDHOSE | 11B |
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | KATHERINE RAJ | 9D | |
3rd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | BHOOMI RANA | 11A | |
4 x 100 mts
RELAY RACE |
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | VANSHIKA CHAUHAN | 12A |
RHEANNA SERRAO | 9D | ||
POORNIMA SHARMA | 11D | ||
PARINITA DADWAL | 9D | ||
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | DEVANSHI RAWAT | 9D | |
ANSHPREET KAUR | 9D | ||
AARUSHI SHRIVASTAVA | 12D | ||
ANIKA GUPTA | 9B | ||
3rd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | BHOOMI RANA | 11A | |
SHRISTI SINGH | 9C | ||
ANAGHA RAO KORDCAL | 9A | ||
PRARTHANA NAGAR | 10B |
GROUP: JUNIOR BOYS | |||
NAME OF THE EVENT | POSITION & HOUSE | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CLASS & SECTION |
---|---|---|---|
100 mts
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | PENTAPATI VINAY KUMAR | 8C |
2nd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | AKSHAJ BHANDARI | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | AJITESH SINGH | 8D | |
200 mts
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | PENTAPATI VINAY KUMAR | 8C |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | ISHAAN BHATT | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | AKSHAJ BHANDARI | 8A | |
400 mts
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | LEO JAMES | 7C |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | ISHAAN BHATT | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | AKSHAJ BHANDARI | 8A | |
SHOT PUT
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | PENTAPATI VINAY KUMAR | 8C |
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RAJATH R PILLAI | 8C | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | SAKSHAM SHARMA | 8C | |
4 x 100 mts
RELAY RACE |
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | AKSHAJ BHANDARI | 8A |
AJITESH SINGH | 8D | ||
SAKSHAM SHARMA | 8C | ||
LABEEB FIROZ | 8A | ||
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | PENTAPATI VINAY KUMAR | 8C | |
LEO JAMES | 7C | ||
ADITYA KUMAR | 8D | ||
ADITYA KUMAR | 8A | ||
3rd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | ISHAAN BHATT | 8A | |
THUAMLIANMUNG THAWMTE | 7E | ||
KIRIT BHARDWAJ | 7B | ||
PRATEEK ADHANA | 7A |
GROUP: JUNIOR GIRLS | |||
NAME OF THE EVENT | POSITION & HOUSE | NAME OF THE STUDENTS | CLASS & SECTION |
---|---|---|---|
100 mts
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RIA SINGH JADON | 8A |
2nd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | NANDINI MAMGAIN | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | AMBUJA SINGH | 8D | |
200 mts
|
1st POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | ADITRI BAHUGUNA | 8A |
2nd POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RIA SINGH JADON | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | NANDINI MAMGAIN | 8A | |
400 mts
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | RIA SINGH JADON | 8A |
2nd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | ADITRI BAHUGUNA | 8A | |
3rd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | OJASWI DADWAL | 8D | |
SHOT PUT
|
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | ANWITA MAHESHWARI | 8A |
2nd POSITION : AKBAR HOUSE | RIDDHI CHAUHAN | 8E | |
3rd POSITION : GANDHI HOUSE | KASHVI CHAUDHARY | 7C | |
4 x 100 mts
RELAY RACE |
1st POSITION : ASHOKA HOUSE | AMBUJA SINGH | 8D |
RIA SINGH JADON | 8A | ||
CHERYL SAMUEL | 8E | ||
PRARTHANA CHARAN | 6C | ||
2nd POSITION : TAGORE HOUSE | NANDINI MAMGAIN | 8A | |
OJASWI DADWAL | 6E | ||
ANINA SHAJAN KOSHY | 8B | ||
NAYONIKA SARKAR | 8E | ||
3rd POSITION: AKBAR HOUSE | SUSHMITA KUMARI | 8B | |
SAANVI BANDOONI | 6A | ||
LOGAMBIKA VISVANATHAN | 7B | ||
AASHWI THAKUR | 6D |
Session 2019-20
Senior School Inter House Sports 2019-20
Classes VI-XII
GAME | GROUP | DATE | WINNER | 1ST RUNNER UP | 2ND RUNNER UP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | SENIOR BOYS | 15/05/2019 | AKBAR | GANDHI | ASHOKA |
SENIOR GIRLS | 16/05/2019 | ASHOKA | GANDHI | TAGORE | |
JUNIOR BOYS | 02/05/2019 | AKBAR | ASHOKA | TAGORE | |
JUNIOR GIRLS | 30/04/2019 | GANDHI | ASHOKA | AKBAR | |
Lawn Tennis | SENIOR BOYS | 17/05/2019 | AKBAR | GANDHI | TAGORE |
SENIOR GIRLS | 20/05/2019 | GANDHI | ASHOKA | TAGORE | |
JUNIOR BOYS | 30/04/2019 | ASHOKA | AKBAR | GANDHI | |
JUNIOR GIRLS | 07/05/2019 | AKBAR | TAGORE | GANDHI | |
Volley ball | JUNIOR BOYS | 07/05/2019 | TAGORE | GANDHI | ASHOKA |
JUNIOR GIRLS | 05/05/2019 | TAGORE | GANDHI | AKBAR | |
Basket ball | SENIOR BOYS | 8/08/2019 | AKBAR | GANDHI | ASHOKA |
JUNIOR BOYS | 04/05/2019 | GANDHI | TAGORE | AKBAR | |
JUNIOR GIRLS | 02/05/2019 | ASHOKA | AKBAR | TAGORE | |
Foot ball | SENIOR BOYS | 9/08/2019 | GANDHI | TAGORE | AKBAR |
JUNIOR BOYS | 1/08/2019 | TAGORE | GANDHI | ASHOKA | |
JUNIOR GIRLS | 02/08/2019 | ASHOKA | TAGORE | AKBAR |
Session 2018-19
Junior School Inter House Sports 2018-19
GAME | GROUP | DATE | WINNER {10} |
1ST RUNNER UP {8} | 2ND RUNNER UP {6} | 3RD {4} |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THROWBALL | BOYS | 24/7/2018 | TAGORE | ASHOKA | GANDHI | AKBAR |
THROWBALL | GIRLS | 24/7/2018 | ASHOKA | GANDHI | AKBAR | TAGORE |
BASKETBALL | BOYS | 31/7/2018 | AKBAR | GANDHI | TAGORE | ASHOKA |
BASKETBALL | GIRLS | 31/7/2018 | GANDHI | ASHOKA | TAGORE | AKBAR |
KHO-KHO | BOYS | 02/8/2018 | AKBAR | ASHOKA | TAGORE | GANDHI |
KHO-KHO | GIRLS | 02/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | ASHOKA | AKBAR |
FOOTBALL | BOYS | 04/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | ASHOKA | AKBAR |
FOOTBALL | GIRLS | 04/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | ASHOKA | AKBAR |
100 MTS | BOYS | 13/8/2018 | ASHOKA | AKBAR | TAGORE | – |
100 MTS | GIRLS | 13/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | TAGORE | – |
100 MTS | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | ASHOKA | GANDHI | – |
100 MTS | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | ASHOKA | GANDHI | – |
75 MTS | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | AKBAR | GANDHI | ASHOKA | – |
75 MTS | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | ASHOKA | TAGORE | ASHOKA | – |
50 MTS | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | – |
50 MTS | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | ASHOKA | TAGORE | AKBAR | – |
200MTS | BOYS | 14/8/2018 | ASHOKA | GANDHI | AKBAR | – |
200MTS | GIRLS | 14/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | AKBAR | – |
LONG JUMP | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | – |
LONG JUMP | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | – |
BALL THROW | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | AKBAR | GANDHI | ASHOKA | – |
BALL THROW | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | ASHOKA | TAGORE | AKBAR | – |
BALL THROW | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | TAGORE | ASHOKA | – |
BALL THROW | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | ASHOKA | ASHOKA | – |
SHUTTLE RUN | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | TAGORE | AKBAR | – |
SHUTTLE RUN | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | GANDHI | GANDHI | – |
RELAY RACE | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | AKBAR | TAGORE | ASHOKA |
RELAY RACE | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | ASHOKA | AKBAR | TAGORE |
RELAY RACE | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | ASHOKA | AKBAR | GANDHI |
RELAY RACE | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | AKBAR | TAGORE | ASHOKA |
RELAY RACE | BOYS | 10/8/2018 | GANDHI | AKBAR | TAGORE | ASHOKA |
RELAY RACE | GIRLS | 10/8/2018 | TAGORE | AKBAR | GANDHI | ASHOKA |
RELAY RACE | BOYS | 18/8/2018 | GANDHI | AKBAR | ASHOKA | TAGORE |
RELAY RACE | GIRLS | 18/8/2018 | ASHOKA | GANDHI | TAGORE | AKBAR |
AKBAR HOUSE –148
ASHOKA HOUSE-246
GANDHI HOUSE-206
TAGORE HOUSE-206
Senior School Inter House Sports 2018-19
Classes VI-XII
Game | Group | Date | Winner | 1st runner Up | 2nd runner Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basket ball | Senior Boys | 18/05/18 | Tagore | Gandhi | Akbar |
Senior Girls | 16/05/18 | Akbar | Ashoka | Gandhi | |
Junior Boys | 08/05/18 | Ashoka | Gandhi | Akbar | |
Junior Girls | 09/05/18 | Tagore | Akbar | Ashoka | |
Volley ball | Senior Boys | 25/04/18 | Gandhi | Ashoka | Tagore |
Senior Girls | 28/04/18 | Tagore | Akbar | Ashoka | |
Junior Boys | 02/05/18 | Ashoka | Akbar | Tagore | |
Junior Girls | 28/04/18 | Akbar | Tagore | Gandhi | |
Chess | Senior Boys | 02/05/18 | Akbar | Tagore | Gandhi |
Senior Girls | 28/04/18 | Gandhi | Akbar | Tagore | |
Junior Boys | 25/04/18 | Gandhi | Tagore | Ashoka | |
Junior Girls | 28/04/18 | Ashoka | Gandhi | Tagore | |
Lawn tennis | Senior Boys | 28/04/18 | Tagore | Ashoka | Akbar |
Senior Girls | 25/04/18 | Tagore | Gandhi | Akbar | |
Junior Boys | 28/04/18 | Gandhi | Ashoka | Tagore | |
Junior Girls | 02/05/18 | Ashoka | Gandhi | Akbar | |
Foot ball | Senior Boys | 15/05/18 | Akbar | Gandhi | Ashoka |
Senior Girls | 10/05/18 | Akbar | Tagore | Ashoka | |
Junior Boys | 05/05/18 | Gandhi | Akbar | Ashoka | |
Junior Girls | 05/05/18 | Gandhi | Tagore | Akbar | |
Table tennis | Senior Boys | 08/05/18 | Akbar | Gandhi | Tagore |
Senior Girls | 14/05/18 | Gandhi | Tagore | Akbar | |
Junior Boys | 05/05/18 | Gandhi | Akbar | Tagore | |
Junior Girls | 05/05/18 | Gandhi | Akbar | Ashoka | |
Carom | Senior Boys | 05/05/18 | Akbar | Gandhi | Tagore |
Senior Girls | 05/05/18 | Akbar | Ashoka | Tagore | |
Junior Boys | 10/05/18 | Akbar | Tagore | Ashoka | |
Junior Girls | 08/05/18 | Akbar | Ashoka | Tagore |